UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Protean S Actives International
  • INCI Name:
    Serica Powder
Protean S is100% natural silk protein, finely pulverized, preserving the original structure and composition. Cosmetics of great elegance and high functional value can be obtained. Thanks to its unique characteristics of porosity, the silk forms a transpir...view more Protean S is100% natural silk protein, finely pulverized, preserving the original structure and composition. Cosmetics of great elegance and high functional value can be obtained. Thanks to its unique characteristics of porosity, the silk forms a transpirant protective film that helps maintain the right skin hydration level, making the skin smooth and elastic. It absorbs sweating and sebum excess. Silk powder also increases emulsion stability, enhancing the texture of the finished product. It is an excellent vehicle for perfumes and of ideal use in make-up application, such as loose and compact powders, blushes, eyeshadows, lipsticks and nail polishes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Protean S VARIATI SPA
  • INCI Name:
    Serica Powder
Protean S is100% natural silk protein, finely pulverized, preserving the original structure and composition. Cosmetics of great elegance and high functional value can be obtained. Thanks to its unique characteristics of porosity, the silk forms a transpir...view more Protean S is100% natural silk protein, finely pulverized, preserving the original structure and composition. Cosmetics of great elegance and high functional value can be obtained. Thanks to its unique characteristics of porosity, the silk forms a transpirant protective film that helps maintain the right skin hydration level, making the skin smooth and elastic. It absorbs sweating and sebum excess. Silk powder also increases emulsion stability, enhancing the texture of the finished product. It is an excellent vehicle for perfumes and of ideal use in make-up application, such as loose and compact powders, blushes, eyeshadows, lipsticks and nail polishes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SILKEN POWDER Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Silk Powder
SILKEN POWDER is obtained from the purified silk fiber produced by Bombyx Mori insect. It is composed of peptides and polypeptides of fibroin. This product is specially recommended in make-up formulations (eye shadows, pressed powder, foundation, lash mas...view more SILKEN POWDER is obtained from the purified silk fiber produced by Bombyx Mori insect. It is composed of peptides and polypeptides of fibroin. This product is specially recommended in make-up formulations (eye shadows, pressed powder, foundation, lash mascara). It must be incorporated and homogenized in solid preparations before coloring phase. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable