UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
10 Results
Coccomandel Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Sweet Almond Protein
Coccomandel is a functional anionic surfactant derived from coconut acids and sweet almond protein. It is compatible with all the anionic and non-ionic substances normally used for soaps and cleaners, but is incompatible with cationic substances. The prod...view more Coccomandel is a functional anionic surfactant derived from coconut acids and sweet almond protein. It is compatible with all the anionic and non-ionic substances normally used for soaps and cleaners, but is incompatible with cationic substances. The product is recommended for the formulation of dermophilic detergents with high skin tolerability. It is particularly suitable for plant-based cosmetics and baby care products. Thanks to its physiological and selective cleansing action, the product reduces the skin irritation of traditional surfactants. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
KANEKA Surfactin Kaneka Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Surfactin
KANEKA Surfactin is a natural surfactant with high biodegradability and low skin irritation. It is highly efficient with critical micelle concentration of 0.0003%. An uncommon chemical structure contributes to unique, distinguishing properties. This produ...view more KANEKA Surfactin is a natural surfactant with high biodegradability and low skin irritation. It is highly efficient with critical micelle concentration of 0.0003%. An uncommon chemical structure contributes to unique, distinguishing properties. This product is able to create D-phase, emulsion, a bi-continuous phase that incorporates both oil and water, using very low dosage. The D-phase KANEKA Surfactin creates could be used to formulate make up remover, an emulsion with very refined oil droplets and many other skincare products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Mackproplus® RICE C Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Rice Protein
Mackproplus® RICE C is a vegetable derived cationic conditioner based on hydrolyzed rice protein and coconut oil. Mackproplus® RICE C is highly substantive which helps to strengthen, moisturize, and condition damaged hair. This product provides excellent ...view more Mackproplus® RICE C is a vegetable derived cationic conditioner based on hydrolyzed rice protein and coconut oil. Mackproplus® RICE C is highly substantive which helps to strengthen, moisturize, and condition damaged hair. This product provides excellent wet combability, superior dry combability, and detangling as demonstrated in two different studies on Caucasian and Asian hair (via Dia-Stron measurements). Mackproplus® RICE C is compatible with all surfactant classes and has been proven to not depress foam in anionic systems. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Promois EFLS-F SEIWA KASEI CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Hydrolyzed Silk (and) Water
Promois EFLS-F is an acylated derivative of hydrolyzed silk protein. It has detergent and great foaming properties and can wash the skin and the hair while providing repairs. Silk protein is formed of two proteins: fibroin and sericin. Fibroin has a uniqu...view more Promois EFLS-F is an acylated derivative of hydrolyzed silk protein. It has detergent and great foaming properties and can wash the skin and the hair while providing repairs. Silk protein is formed of two proteins: fibroin and sericin. Fibroin has a unique amino acid composition. It is rich in glycine, alanine and serine which have small molecular weight and simple chemical structure. This composition is known to form a sheet structure to which is associated the comfortable touch of silk. The amino acids of sericin have many hydroxy groups which provides uncomparable moisturizing effect. This product includes upcycled silk made from waste which is generated in the processing into silk. Promois series is a range of peptides and derivatives obtained through hydrolysis of natural proteins. There are also products with different preservatives. It is developed and manufactured in Japan by SEIWA KASEI. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Promois EKCP SEIWA KASEI CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Keratin (and) Water
Promois EKCP is an acylated derivative of hydrolyzed keratin. It has detergent and great foaming properties and can wash the skin and the hair while providing repairs. Keratin is one of the structural proteins that compose the hair, the nails and the stra...view more Promois EKCP is an acylated derivative of hydrolyzed keratin. It has detergent and great foaming properties and can wash the skin and the hair while providing repairs. Keratin is one of the structural proteins that compose the hair, the nails and the stratum corneum of the skin. It makes up 80% of human hair. About its amino acid composition, it must be noted that keratin has plenty of cystine, the amino acid that forms a bond between the helix of the protein and thus provides physical resistance to the hair structure as well as moisture. This is why it is important to supply keratin regularly through hair care products. Promois series is a range of peptides and derivatives obtained through hydrolysis of natural proteins. It is developed and manufactured in Japan by SEIWA KASEI. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Promois ESCP SEIWA KASEI CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (and) Water
Promois ESCP is an acylated derivative of hydrolyzed soy protein. Soy protein is distinct from animal proteins such as collagen and keratin in that it is composed of 30% glutamic acid and aspartic acid that possess particularly high moisturizing property....view more Promois ESCP is an acylated derivative of hydrolyzed soy protein. Soy protein is distinct from animal proteins such as collagen and keratin in that it is composed of 30% glutamic acid and aspartic acid that possess particularly high moisturizing property. It also provides a smooth and pleasant texture and prevents unmanageable hair. Promois series is a range of peptides and derivatives obtained through hydrolysis of natural proteins. It is developed and manufactured in Japan by SEIWA KASEI. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Rice Quat MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Rice Protein
Rice Quat is a very mild cationic quaternary ammonium compound made of hydrolyzed plant proteins derived from rice, molecular weight 2000-3000. Contains 2% cysteine for better compatibility with hair. Excellent conditioner, imparts superior dry comb prope...view more Rice Quat is a very mild cationic quaternary ammonium compound made of hydrolyzed plant proteins derived from rice, molecular weight 2000-3000. Contains 2% cysteine for better compatibility with hair. Excellent conditioner, imparts superior dry comb properties. Strengthens the hair and provide abrasion resistance. Excellent moisturizing & film-forming properties. Well absorbed by damaged ends of the hair making it ideal for hair repairing systems.  view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sunfactant COP Suny Chem
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Oat Protein
Sunfactant COP is a natural amino acids surfactant, extremely mild and no irritation to skin, Ethylene Oxide free. Its foaming performance is as good as the regular mild surfactants, like Betaine and Imidazoline. It has better foaming performance in hard ...view more Sunfactant COP is a natural amino acids surfactant, extremely mild and no irritation to skin, Ethylene Oxide free. Its foaming performance is as good as the regular mild surfactants, like Betaine and Imidazoline. It has better foaming performance in hard water than most of Amino Acid Surfactants in market. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Vegequat SMA Collaboratives
  • INCI Name:
    Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
Vegequat is a yellow to amber, slightly viscous clear liquid. It is a condensation product of coconut fatty acids with hydrolyzed wheat protein. This product is mixable and compatible with anionic, amphoteric, and non -ionic surfactants. It is used as a c...view more Vegequat is a yellow to amber, slightly viscous clear liquid. It is a condensation product of coconut fatty acids with hydrolyzed wheat protein. This product is mixable and compatible with anionic, amphoteric, and non -ionic surfactants. It is used as a conditioner, substantivant, antistatic agent for hair and skin. Opposite to normal cationic surfactants, it does not build up on the hairs. Ideal for conditioning shampoos, shower creams, after-shampoo conditioners, and revitalizing bubble baths. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Vegequat Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
Vegequat is a yellow to amber, slightly viscous clear liquid. It is a condensation product of coconut fatty acids with hydrolyzed wheat protein. This product is mixable and compatible with anionic, amphoteric, and non -ionic surfactants. It is used as a c...view more Vegequat is a yellow to amber, slightly viscous clear liquid. It is a condensation product of coconut fatty acids with hydrolyzed wheat protein. This product is mixable and compatible with anionic, amphoteric, and non -ionic surfactants. It is used as a conditioner, substantivant, antistatic agent for hair and skin. Opposite to normal cationic surfactants, it does not build up on the hairs. Ideal for conditioning shampoos, shower creams, after-shampoo conditioners, and revitalizing bubble baths. view less
Compliance Highlights Available