UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
31 Results
Albumin Kewpie Corp. Japan
  • INCI Name:
    Albumen
Albumin is an egg white protein powder made from egg white by desaccharization and spray-drying due to which it has very little odor peculiar to dried egg white. It has high water-binding capacity and good adhesion to hair so it gives skin firmness and gl...view more Albumin is an egg white protein powder made from egg white by desaccharization and spray-drying due to which it has very little odor peculiar to dried egg white. It has high water-binding capacity and good adhesion to hair so it gives skin firmness and gloss as well as protecting hair from drying and damage. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Colla Tein N55 NPNF™ TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Collagen
Colla Tein N55 NPNF™ is produced enzymatically under carefully controlled conditions to ensure the lowest possible odor and ash. Hydrolyzed collagen gives a protective effect against irritation from exposure to surface active agents. Due to its film formi...view more Colla Tein N55 NPNF™ is produced enzymatically under carefully controlled conditions to ensure the lowest possible odor and ash. Hydrolyzed collagen gives a protective effect against irritation from exposure to surface active agents. Due to its film forming and moisture binding properties, it improves the moisture content of skin and hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Crodasone™ W Croda Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein PG-Propyl Silanetriol
Crodasone™ W is a heat activated copolymer based on wheat protein and silicone and reacts with itself, crosslinking on drying to form a conditioning network capable of repairing decemented cuticles and providing hair with thermal protection from styling d...view more Crodasone™ W is a heat activated copolymer based on wheat protein and silicone and reacts with itself, crosslinking on drying to form a conditioning network capable of repairing decemented cuticles and providing hair with thermal protection from styling damage. Crodasone™ W also offers conditioning benefits that incorporate both the film-­forming and substantivity of the protein and the lubricity and gloss of the silicone. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Enameguard™ BASF Care Creations
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
Enameguard™ is a naturally-derived hydrolyzed wheat protein that supports and restores natural mineral balance in the oral environment. Acid challenges by daily consumption of acid food/beverage disrupt the buffering capability and mineral balance of sali...view more Enameguard™ is a naturally-derived hydrolyzed wheat protein that supports and restores natural mineral balance in the oral environment. Acid challenges by daily consumption of acid food/beverage disrupt the buffering capability and mineral balance of saliva which ultimately leads to enamel softening/erosion. Enameguard™ helps aid in natural remineralization by supporting the buffering effects of saliva. It binds to enamel surface and interacts with the surrounding calcium and phosphate ions from saliva. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Flax Tein NPNF™ TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Linseed Seed
Flax Tein NPNF™, a hydrolyzed protein derived from Linseed (Linum usitatissimum), imparts benefits to both skin and hair care products. It is particularly suited to products focused on natural ingredients. The moisturizing and soothing properties of Flax ...view more Flax Tein NPNF™, a hydrolyzed protein derived from Linseed (Linum usitatissimum), imparts benefits to both skin and hair care products. It is particularly suited to products focused on natural ingredients. The moisturizing and soothing properties of Flax Tein NPNF™ make it an ideal ingredient for products to nourish and treat dry, mature, damaged, tired and dull skin and hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Gluadin® WP BASF Care Creations
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
Gluadin® WP is a partial hydrolyzate of wheat gluten that is used in surfactant containing preparations for personal care products, e.g. mild surfactant preparations, and skin and hair care products. It is a light-colored powder, with a slight inherent od...view more Gluadin® WP is a partial hydrolyzate of wheat gluten that is used in surfactant containing preparations for personal care products, e.g. mild surfactant preparations, and skin and hair care products. It is a light-colored powder, with a slight inherent odor, a dry matter of min. 94%, a total nitrogen of 13,5-15,8%, and an ash value of max. 3.0%. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Granosol™ 100 Actives International
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
Granosol™ 100 is a wheat protein lysate having balanced moisturizing and film-forming properties. It counteracts the irritating effects of surfactants in cleansers and shampoos. Thanks to its structure and features, Granosol™ 100 represents the best funct...view more Granosol™ 100 is a wheat protein lysate having balanced moisturizing and film-forming properties. It counteracts the irritating effects of surfactants in cleansers and shampoos. Thanks to its structure and features, Granosol™ 100 represents the best functional alternative to the hydrolyzed collagen, suggesting the use in a wide range of skin, hair-care cosmetic products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Granosol™ 100 VARIATI SPA
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
Granosol™ 100 is a wheat protein lysate having balanced moisturizing and film-forming properties. It counteracts the irritating effects of surfactants in cleansers and shampoos. Thanks to its structure and features, Granosol™ 100 represents the best funct...view more Granosol™ 100 is a wheat protein lysate having balanced moisturizing and film-forming properties. It counteracts the irritating effects of surfactants in cleansers and shampoos. Thanks to its structure and features, Granosol™ 100 represents the best functional alternative to the hydrolyzed collagen, suggesting the use in a wide range of skin, hair-care cosmetic products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein COSROMA
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein offered by COSROMA is called Cosroma® 1HWP. Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein is a kind of natural micromolecule with rich nutrition and rich in small molecular wheat protein. The molecular weight distribution is uniform and the molecular ...view more Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein offered by COSROMA is called Cosroma® 1HWP. Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein is a kind of natural micromolecule with rich nutrition and rich in small molecular wheat protein. The molecular weight distribution is uniform and the molecular weight is small, which can supplement the nutrition and protein lost by hair and skin through skin and hair follicle. Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein can form a glossy protective film on the surface of hair, nourish dry and fragile hair, help solve the problem of hair tip bifurcation, and make hair fluffy and elastic. Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein can also increase the skin firmness, improve the softness of skin, reduce the number and depth of wrinkles. Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein is widely used in cream, lotion, shampoo, conditioner and other products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Kera Quat NPNF™ TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Keratin
Kera Quat NPNF™ is a soluble, quaternized keratin that is highly substantive. Due to the coconut moiety, this enhanced protein is ideal for improving wet and dry combing in the hair and reducing “fly away”. As a result of its moisture-binding capabilities...view more Kera Quat NPNF™ is a soluble, quaternized keratin that is highly substantive. Due to the coconut moiety, this enhanced protein is ideal for improving wet and dry combing in the hair and reducing “fly away”. As a result of its moisture-binding capabilities, it increases the moisture content of the hair. It is ideal for application in hair care and skin care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Kera Tein NPNF™ TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Keratin
Kera Tein NPNF™ is a cosmetic grade hydrolyzed keratin protein carefully monitored during its manufacture to ensure the lowest possible odor and a low ash. It is particularly useful for treating hair that has been damaged due to permanent waving and bleac...view more Kera Tein NPNF™ is a cosmetic grade hydrolyzed keratin protein carefully monitored during its manufacture to ensure the lowest possible odor and a low ash. It is particularly useful for treating hair that has been damaged due to permanent waving and bleaching. This product is a highly specialized fibrous protein, which is found in hair, feathers, wool and nails. Adding Kera Tein NPNF™ to formulas not only protects the hair, but also increases the amount of cystine available to the hair, minimizing damage and increasing tensile strength. It is recommended for application in hair care products and skin treatment products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Kera-Tein 1000 SD TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Keratin
Kera-Tein 1000 SD is a spray-dried, cosmetic grade hydrolyzed keratin protein carefully monitored during manufacturing to ensure the lowest possible odor and a low ash. Since keratin is a primary constituent of skin and hair, it makes good sense to use a ...view more Kera-Tein 1000 SD is a spray-dried, cosmetic grade hydrolyzed keratin protein carefully monitored during manufacturing to ensure the lowest possible odor and a low ash. Since keratin is a primary constituent of skin and hair, it makes good sense to use a protein of this type in hair and skin preparations. Adding KERA-TEIN 1000 SD to formulas not only protects the hair, but also increases the amount of cysteine available to the hair, minimizing damage and increasing tensile strength. KERA-TEIN 1000 SD is also an effective moisturizer for the skin. Since keratin is a primary constituent of skin and hair, it makes good sense to use a protein of this type in hair and skin preparations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
KeraPlant NPNF® TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein (and) Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (and) Hydrolyzed Corn Protein
KeraPlant NPNF® has a broad amino acid range for optimized damage recovery. This vegetable alternative to animal keratin aids in hair repair after bleaching & successfully smooths hair for easier detangling. This product is sustainable and vegetable sourc...view more KeraPlant NPNF® has a broad amino acid range for optimized damage recovery. This vegetable alternative to animal keratin aids in hair repair after bleaching & successfully smooths hair for easier detangling. This product is sustainable and vegetable sourced, while containing no GMO’s, parabens or formaldehydes and is vegan approved. In sensory evaluation, our vegetable alternative to animal keratin tested superior to a commercial product across all categories, including detangling, conditioning, moisturizing, smoothness & nourishment. KeraPlant NPNF® is proven to repair & revitalize all types of hair around the globe. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Mari Coll NPNF™ TRI-K Industries, Inc. Mari Coll NPNF™ is a high purity marine derived collagen which pairs all the benefits of hydrolyzed collagen with the appeal of a marine sourced protein. Uses include shampoos, conditioners, styling, bleaching and permanent wave products, creams, lotions,...view more Mari Coll NPNF™ is a high purity marine derived collagen which pairs all the benefits of hydrolyzed collagen with the appeal of a marine sourced protein. Uses include shampoos, conditioners, styling, bleaching and permanent wave products, creams, lotions, shave creams, facial and body washes, and nail products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Milk Tein NPNF™ TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Milk Protein
Milk Tein NPNF™ is a low odor, cosmetic grade hydrolyzed phosphoprotein, which is made from high quality, natural dairy protein. This milk-derived protein is an excellent moisturizer and a good emollient, providing an optimum balance of nutrients and mois...view more Milk Tein NPNF™ is a low odor, cosmetic grade hydrolyzed phosphoprotein, which is made from high quality, natural dairy protein. This milk-derived protein is an excellent moisturizer and a good emollient, providing an optimum balance of nutrients and moisture in the skin and hair. Ideal for application in shampoos, conditioners, styling products, treatment products, creams, lotions, bath, cleansers and face masks. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
PANTROFINA® HVP Sharon Laboratories Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
PANTROFINA® HVP, produced by Res Pharma Industriale, now part of Sharon Laboratories, is a wheat protein hydrolisate, suitable as moisturising and substantive active for hair and skin. China listed.
Compliance Highlights Available
Promois GOMA-SIG SEIWA KASEI CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Sesame Protein PG-Propyl Methylsilanediol (and) Water
Promois GOMA-SIG is a silylated derivative of hydrolyzed sesame protein. It protects and repairs hair and improves its texture by a heat enhancing effect that results in the formation of a film on the hair in response to heat from hair dryers or hair iron...view more Promois GOMA-SIG is a silylated derivative of hydrolyzed sesame protein. It protects and repairs hair and improves its texture by a heat enhancing effect that results in the formation of a film on the hair in response to heat from hair dryers or hair ironing. Sesame protein has much acidic amino acid and is excellent at moisturizing. It also gives a soft texture to hair. Promois series is a range of peptides and derivatives obtained through hydrolysis of natural proteins. It is developed and manufactured in Japan by SEIWA KASEI. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Promois S-700SIGF SEIWA KASEI CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Silk PG-Propyl Methylsilanediol (and) Water
Promois S-700SIGF is a silylated derivative of hydrolyzed silk protein. It protects and repairs hair, and improves its texture by a heat enhancing effect that results in the formation of a film on the hair in response to heat from hair dryers or hair iron...view more Promois S-700SIGF is a silylated derivative of hydrolyzed silk protein. It protects and repairs hair, and improves its texture by a heat enhancing effect that results in the formation of a film on the hair in response to heat from hair dryers or hair ironing. Silk protein is formed of two proteins: fibroin and sericin. Fibroin has a unique amino acid composition. It is rich in glycine, alanine and serine which have small molecular weight and simple chemical structure. This composition is known to form a sheet structure to which is associated the comfortable touch of silk. Many of the amino acids of sericin have hydroxy groups which provides uncomparable moisturizing effect. This product includes upcycled silk made from waste which is generated in the processing into silk. Promois series is a range of peptides and derivatives obtained through hydrolysis of natural proteins. There are also products with different preservatives. It is developed and manufactured in Japan by SEIWA KASEI. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Promois WG-SIG SEIWA KASEI CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein PG-Propyl Methylsilanediol (and) Water
Promois WG-SIG is a silylated derivative type of hydrolyzed wheat protein. It protects and repairs hair, and improves its texture by a heat enhancing effect that results in the formation of a film on the hair in response to heat from hair dryers or hair i...view more Promois WG-SIG is a silylated derivative type of hydrolyzed wheat protein. It protects and repairs hair, and improves its texture by a heat enhancing effect that results in the formation of a film on the hair in response to heat from hair dryers or hair ironing. Wheat protein is rich in acidic amino acids and particuarly in glutaminc acid which provide moisturizing effect. It also has a slight amount of cystine, the amino acid tht brings strength to the hair. Lastly,compared with other plant proteins, wheat proteins tend to have a lighter texture. Promois series is a range of peptides and derivatives obtained through hydrolysis of natural proteins. It is developed and manufactured in Japan by SEIWA KASEI. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Promois WK-HSIGF SEIWA KASEI CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Keratin PG-Propyl Methylsilanediol (and) Water
Promois WK-HSIGF is a silylated derivative type of hydrolyzed keratin. It protects and repairs hair, and improves its texture by a heat enhancing effect that results in the formation of a film on the hair in response to heat from hair dryers or hair ironi...view more Promois WK-HSIGF is a silylated derivative type of hydrolyzed keratin. It protects and repairs hair, and improves its texture by a heat enhancing effect that results in the formation of a film on the hair in response to heat from hair dryers or hair ironing. Keratin is one of the structural proteins composing the stratum corneum, hair, and nails. It makes up 80% of human hair. About its amino acid composition, it must be noted that keratin has plenty of cystine, the amino acid that forms a bond between the helix of the protein and thus provides physical resistance to the hair structure as well as moisture. This is why it is important to supply keratin regularly through hair care products. Promois series is a range of peptides and derivatives obtained through hydrolysis of natural proteins. There are also products with different preservatives. It is developed and manufactured in Japan by SEIWA KASEI. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Promois WS-HSIGPD SEIWA KASEI CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Soy Protein PG-Propyl Methylsilanediol (and) Water
Promois WS-HSIGPD is a silylated derivative type of hydrolyzed soy protein. It protects and repairs hair, and improves its texture by a heat enhancing effect that results in the formation of a film on the hair in response to heat from hair dryers or hair ...view more Promois WS-HSIGPD is a silylated derivative type of hydrolyzed soy protein. It protects and repairs hair, and improves its texture by a heat enhancing effect that results in the formation of a film on the hair in response to heat from hair dryers or hair ironing. Soy protein is distinct from animal proteins such as collagen and keratin in that it is composed of 30% glutamic acid and aspartic acid that possess particularly high moisturizing property. It also provides a smooth and pleasant texture and prevents unmanageable hair. This product is preservative free. Promois series is a range of peptides and derivatives obtained through  hydrolysis of natural proteins. It is developed and manufactured in Japan by SEIWA KASEI. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Promois WU-32SIG SEIWA KASEI CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Collagen PG-Propyl Methylsilanediol (and) Water
Promois WU-32SIG is a silylated derivative of hydrolyzed collagen upcycled from food waste of fish scale. It protects and repairs hair and improves its texture by a heat enhancing effect that results in the formation of a film on the hair in response to h...view more Promois WU-32SIG is a silylated derivative of hydrolyzed collagen upcycled from food waste of fish scale. It protects and repairs hair and improves its texture by a heat enhancing effect that results in the formation of a film on the hair in response to heat from hair dryers or hair ironing. Fish collagen is well-known for its excellent moisturizing properties that improves skin and hair softness. As such, it can make a good alternative to swine and bovine collagen if needed. Promois series is a range of peptides and derivatives obtained through hydrolysis of natural proteins. It is developed and manufactured in Japan by SEIWA KASEI. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
PROVE HT fabriQUIMICA S.A.U.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
PROVE HT is an excellent film-forming agent due to its substantivity on hair fiber; thus it provides brightness, in addition to achieving a proper balance of moisture. The nutrient effect of hydrolyzed wheat is similar to collagen effect, so it becomes an...view more PROVE HT is an excellent film-forming agent due to its substantivity on hair fiber; thus it provides brightness, in addition to achieving a proper balance of moisture. The nutrient effect of hydrolyzed wheat is similar to collagen effect, so it becomes an ideal plant substitute. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
PROVE QC fabriQUIMICA S.A.U. PROVE QC is a quaternized wheat protein. It is perfectly soluble in water, and in surfactant solutions of any ionicity (amphoteric, anionic, cationic and non-ionic) and especially recommended as an improving additive for shampoos, rinsing creams, hair cre...view more PROVE QC is a quaternized wheat protein. It is perfectly soluble in water, and in surfactant solutions of any ionicity (amphoteric, anionic, cationic and non-ionic) and especially recommended as an improving additive for shampoos, rinsing creams, hair creams, dyes, perming liquids, perming neutralizers, etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Rice Tein NPNF® TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Rice Protein
Rice Tein NPNF® is a COSMOS approved hydrolyzed vegetable protein which has been extracted from rice bran ("Orysa Sativa"). The amino acid composition of Rice Tein NPNF® infuses hair with the perfect balance of anionic and cationic charges to lift hair f...view more Rice Tein NPNF® is a COSMOS approved hydrolyzed vegetable protein which has been extracted from rice bran ("Orysa Sativa"). The amino acid composition of Rice Tein NPNF® infuses hair with the perfect balance of anionic and cationic charges to lift hair fibers resulting in energized hair with volume with bounce. This product is an excellent film former, adding natural shine and highlights to the hair. This substantive protein also increases the ability of skin and hair to bind moisture. Applications for this product include make-up bases, shampoos, conditioners, styling products, moisturizers for sensitive skin, cleansing masks, and liquid face soaps. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Silk Tein NPNF® TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Silk
Silk Tein NPNF® is useful in elegant hair and skin preparations for its excellent moisture binding properties and feel. In addition, this protein is substantive to skin and hair and provides a protective barrier. It is ideal for application in shampoos, c...view more Silk Tein NPNF® is useful in elegant hair and skin preparations for its excellent moisture binding properties and feel. In addition, this protein is substantive to skin and hair and provides a protective barrier. It is ideal for application in shampoos, conditioners, treatment products, lotions, creams, bath shower gels, shave preparations, liquid hand soaps and soaps bars. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Soy Tein NPNF™ TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Soy Protein
Soy Tein NPNF™ is a cosmetic grade, enzymatically hydrolyzed soy protein. It increases the ability of the hair and skin to bind moisture and specifically improves the tensile strength of hair. It mitigates damage due to bleaching, perming, and hot combing...view more Soy Tein NPNF™ is a cosmetic grade, enzymatically hydrolyzed soy protein. It increases the ability of the hair and skin to bind moisture and specifically improves the tensile strength of hair. It mitigates damage due to bleaching, perming, and hot combing. It adds shine, body, and manageability to hair care products. Soy Tein NPNF™ is substantive to hair and skin. It helps to minimize roughness and chapping of skin caused by dry climates. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
SpecPure® HWP Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
SpecPure® HWP is Hydrolyzed wheat protein. It is rich in amino acids and peptides which enable Specpure® HWP to scavenge free radicals in the human body, prevent skin aging and pigmentation, and to reduce the generation of melanin. In addition, it can eff...view more SpecPure® HWP is Hydrolyzed wheat protein. It is rich in amino acids and peptides which enable Specpure® HWP to scavenge free radicals in the human body, prevent skin aging and pigmentation, and to reduce the generation of melanin. In addition, it can effectively moisturize and promote the penetration of other nutrients, thus it has a high moisturizing effect on the skin. Therefore, Specpure® HWP can be recommended for moisturizing, anti-oxidant and softening in cosmetic products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Wheat Herbaprotein™ Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
Wheat Herbaprotein™ is a high purity wheat protein hydrolysate in powder form. It is a source of essential amino acids and conditioning peptides containing nourishing, repairing, film-forming properties. The additional antioxidant and foam boosting benefi...view more Wheat Herbaprotein™ is a high purity wheat protein hydrolysate in powder form. It is a source of essential amino acids and conditioning peptides containing nourishing, repairing, film-forming properties. The additional antioxidant and foam boosting benefits make it a multi-functional plant hydrolysate for skin/hair care as well as bath + shower applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Wheat PL 8225 Brenntag North America
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
Wheat PL 8225 is a wheat polypeptide obtained by the hydrolysis of edible wheat. Due to the high content of Glutamic Acid (39%), it imparts a good moisturizing effect. Benefits of wheat protein include: moisture retention, film forming, and conditioning o...view more Wheat PL 8225 is a wheat polypeptide obtained by the hydrolysis of edible wheat. Due to the high content of Glutamic Acid (39%), it imparts a good moisturizing effect. Benefits of wheat protein include: moisture retention, film forming, and conditioning of the skin and hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed is a low-molecular weight protein derived from soft wheat (MW 1000-1500 Da). Provides amino acids & high glutamine levels to skin & hair. Gluten-free. Excellent tensor and film-forming properties that increases firmness of the sk...view more Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed is a low-molecular weight protein derived from soft wheat (MW 1000-1500 Da). Provides amino acids & high glutamine levels to skin & hair. Gluten-free. Excellent tensor and film-forming properties that increases firmness of the skin. Nourishes, softens the hair and makes the hair appear volumized. Retains moisture in the skin protecting it from drying out and makes it soft and conditioned. Found to reduce the appearance of wrinkles. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Wheat Tein NPNF™ TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
Wheat Tein NPNF™ is an excellent film former and as such adds natural shine and highlights to the hair. Anti-irritant and protective properties are intact making Wheat Tein NPNF™ an ideal ingredient for skin care products. It is ideal for application in s...view more Wheat Tein NPNF™ is an excellent film former and as such adds natural shine and highlights to the hair. Anti-irritant and protective properties are intact making Wheat Tein NPNF™ an ideal ingredient for skin care products. It is ideal for application in shampoos, conditioners, styling products, creams, lotions and liquid hand soaps. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample