UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Actopontine™ YST biofunctional Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein
Actopontine™ YST biofunctional is a bioinspired by nature to optimize skin matrix architecture. It is ideal for use in anti-aging, skin conditioning and toning, and body contouring applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Chronogen™ YST biofunctional Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein
Chronogen™ YST from Ashland’s Vincience laboratories in France is one of the first biofunctional ingredients inspired by clock genes, and is designed to provide a cosmetic solution to the deleterious effects of social jetlag on the skin. It is an extract ...view more Chronogen™ YST from Ashland’s Vincience laboratories in France is one of the first biofunctional ingredients inspired by clock genes, and is designed to provide a cosmetic solution to the deleterious effects of social jetlag on the skin. It is an extract that introduces an innovative approach to help skin maintain the proper synchronization of key day and night regulators and is a modern age-defying approach to help strengthen the skin’s capabilities for protection and self-renewal. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Lactokine™ Fluid PF CLR Chemisches Laboratorium Dr. Kurt Richter GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Milk Protein
Lactokine™ Fluid PF contains a network of activated and stabilized signal molecules derived from milk which promote vitalization of the skin protection system. The biological activity is guaranteed by the quality and reproducibility of Lactokine™ Fluid PF...view more Lactokine™ Fluid PF contains a network of activated and stabilized signal molecules derived from milk which promote vitalization of the skin protection system. The biological activity is guaranteed by the quality and reproducibility of Lactokine™ Fluid PF using cell culture assays. It is recommended for use in aqueous and emulsified preparations for regenerative care of stressed and aging skin, for prevention of damage causing premature skin aging and, at the same time, for enhancing an even pigmentation. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Lactokine™ Fluid PF-H CLR Chemisches Laboratorium Dr. Kurt Richter GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Milk Protein
Lactokine™ Fluid PF-H contains a network of activated and stabilized signal molecules derived from milk which promote vitalization of the skin protection system. The biological activity is guaranteed by the quality and reproducibility of Lactokine™ Fluid ...view more Lactokine™ Fluid PF-H contains a network of activated and stabilized signal molecules derived from milk which promote vitalization of the skin protection system. The biological activity is guaranteed by the quality and reproducibility of Lactokine™ Fluid PF-H using cell culture assays. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample MPC™ - Milk Peptide Complex CLR Chemisches Laboratorium Dr. Kurt Richter GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Whey Protein
MPC™ contains the network of natural signal molecules of milk in their activated form. These are protected by a physiological environment of milk components such as lactoglobulin, lactalbumin, lactoferrin, lactose and other carriers. It is recommended for...view more MPC™ contains the network of natural signal molecules of milk in their activated form. These are protected by a physiological environment of milk components such as lactoglobulin, lactalbumin, lactoferrin, lactose and other carriers. It is recommended for use in emulsified and gel-type skin regenerating preparations designed for mature skin and for prevention of accelerated skin aging caused by environmental influences. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Maricol S CLR Chemisches Laboratorium Dr. Kurt Richter GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Soluble Collagen
Maricol S contains fish skin derived native, soluble collagen with undamaged, i.e. skin identical, structure. Through special physico-technical process steps Maricol S has a minimized odour. Maricol S as native soluble collagen is particularly suitable fo...view more Maricol S contains fish skin derived native, soluble collagen with undamaged, i.e. skin identical, structure. Through special physico-technical process steps Maricol S has a minimized odour. Maricol S as native soluble collagen is particularly suitable for the care of dry, UV-exposed and environmentally stressed skin as well as aging skin. Its nature identical structure helps to form a protective shield on the skin. Maricol S can be used in emulsified and aqueous formulations designed to moisturize and protect the skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Nutrilan® Keratin W PP BASF Care Creations
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Keratin
Nutrilan® Keratin W PP helps fortify the hair shaft, replacing hair’s natural protein to enhance strength and elasticity. It is ideally used for hair care, skin care and body care applications. This product revitalizes the hair's natural protective layer ...view more Nutrilan® Keratin W PP helps fortify the hair shaft, replacing hair’s natural protein to enhance strength and elasticity. It is ideally used for hair care, skin care and body care applications. This product revitalizes the hair's natural protective layer by providing support where needed. Keratin protein is known to rebuild tensile strength, return elasticity, and reduce breakage. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Phylderm® Vegetal Gattefossé
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Soy Protein
Phylderm® Vegetal is a natural active soy protein, balanced in peptides to deliver two levels of activity: increasing oxygen consumption and stimulating cell renewal. Based on these activities, this complex is nourishing, energizing, and detoxifying.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Phylderm® Vegetal C² Gattefossé
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Soy Protein
Phylderm® Vegetal C² is a natural active soy protein, balanced in peptides to deliver two levels of activity: increasing oxygen consumption and stimulating cell renewal. Based on these activities, this complex is nourishing, energizing, and detoxifying. ...view more Phylderm® Vegetal C² is a natural active soy protein, balanced in peptides to deliver two levels of activity: increasing oxygen consumption and stimulating cell renewal. Based on these activities, this complex is nourishing, energizing, and detoxifying. This product is GMO-free. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Phytogran Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
Phytogran is partially hydrolyzed enzymatic protein extracted from wheat. It is compatible with all the substances normally used in cosmetics, but is not suitable for use with idroalcoholic solutions exceeding 20°. This product is recommended for use in h...view more Phytogran is partially hydrolyzed enzymatic protein extracted from wheat. It is compatible with all the substances normally used in cosmetics, but is not suitable for use with idroalcoholic solutions exceeding 20°. This product is recommended for use in hair and skin treatment products, where it reduces skin irritation of traditional surfactants. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Phytomandel Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Sweet Almond Protein
Phytomandel is enzymatic hydrolyzed protein extracted from sweet almond seeds. It is compatible with all the substances normally used in cosmetics. In skin treatment products (detergents, creams, and gels), it acts as a protective and moisturizing agent. ...view more Phytomandel is enzymatic hydrolyzed protein extracted from sweet almond seeds. It is compatible with all the substances normally used in cosmetics. In skin treatment products (detergents, creams, and gels), it acts as a protective and moisturizing agent. In hair care applications, this product carries out a conditioning and restructuring action. Also, in cleansing products, it reduces the skin irritation of traditional surfactants and improves skin tolerability. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Phytoprotein Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein
Phytoprotein is a hydrolyzed vegetable protein complex with a dermoprotective and hair-restructuring action. It is compatible with all the substances normally used in cosmetics, but is not suitable for use with idroalcoholic solutions exceeding 20°C. In c...view more Phytoprotein is a hydrolyzed vegetable protein complex with a dermoprotective and hair-restructuring action. It is compatible with all the substances normally used in cosmetics, but is not suitable for use with idroalcoholic solutions exceeding 20°C. In cleansing products, it reduces the skin irritation of traditional surfactants and improves skin tolerability. In hair care products, it carries out a conditioning and restructuring action. Additionally, in skin treatment products, it acts as a protective and moisturizer. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Phytoprotein AC Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Vegetable Amino Acids
Phytoprotein AC is composed of vegetable aminoacids from soy, wheat, maize, and barley proteins. It is compatible with all the substances normally used in cosmetics. The product is not suitable for use with idroalcoholic solutions exceeding 20°. In cleans...view more Phytoprotein AC is composed of vegetable aminoacids from soy, wheat, maize, and barley proteins. It is compatible with all the substances normally used in cosmetics. The product is not suitable for use with idroalcoholic solutions exceeding 20°. In cleansing detergents, it improves cutaneous tolerability of surfactants. In skin care products performs a protective and moisturizing action, improving skin hydration and elasticity. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Risolat Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil (and) Hydrolyzed Rice Protein (and) Potassium Palmitoyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
Risolat is rice milk composed by an emulsion between rice lipids and hydrolyzed wheat protein. It is compatible with all substances normally used in cosmetics. This product improves skin emolliency, hydration, and soothing, and is useful for dry and delic...view more Risolat is rice milk composed by an emulsion between rice lipids and hydrolyzed wheat protein. It is compatible with all substances normally used in cosmetics. This product improves skin emolliency, hydration, and soothing, and is useful for dry and delicate skin and hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available