UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
3 Results
Hexamidine Diisethionate COSROMA
  • INCI Name:
    Hexamidine Diisethionate
Hexamidine Diisethionate offered by COSROMA is called Cosroma® HD. Cosroma® HD is 99% Hexamidine Diisethionate. Hexamidine Diisethionate is a water-soluble cationic substance that can inhibit and kill various Gram-positive and negative bacteria, various m...view more Hexamidine Diisethionate offered by COSROMA is called Cosroma® HD. Cosroma® HD is 99% Hexamidine Diisethionate. Hexamidine Diisethionate is a water-soluble cationic substance that can inhibit and kill various Gram-positive and negative bacteria, various molds, and yeasts. Hexamidine Diisethionate also has a good effect on various microorganisms, especially Pityrosporum ovum, which causes scalp lesions and dandruff. Hexamidine Diisethionate has excellent skin and scalp tolerance, it even has no irritation to the eyes. As a new anti-dandruff and antipruritic agent, Hexamidine Diisethionate has many advantages over traditional anti-dandruff agent ZPT in both bactericidal properties and product application. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
iDruff HD KimiKa, LLC (Formerly Cosphatech)
  • INCI Name:
    Hexamidine Diisethionate
iDruff HD is a hydro-soluble antimicrobial cationic substance with a wide spectrum of activity against bacteria, fungi and yeasts. It shows excellent inhibiting effect on Pityrosporum ovale fungi that causes dandruff, without irritation to skin and eye. I...view more iDruff HD is a hydro-soluble antimicrobial cationic substance with a wide spectrum of activity against bacteria, fungi and yeasts. It shows excellent inhibiting effect on Pityrosporum ovale fungi that causes dandruff, without irritation to skin and eye. It can be used in dandruff remover shampoo, as excellent antidandruff ingredients. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Microcare® HDI THOR
  • INCI Name:
    Hexamidine Diisethionate
Microcare® HDI is a hydrosoluble cationic preservative powder which can be used for the preservation of all personal care products. It is active against a wide spectrum of microorganisms including bacteria, fungi and yeasts.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable