UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Ceramide3B ST LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Mannosylerythritol Lipid (and) Ceramide NP (and) Dipropylene Glycol (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Stearoyl Glutamic Acid (and) Lauroyl Glutamic Acid (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Cocoyl Glutamic Acid (and) Water
Ceramide3B ST is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, bo...view more Ceramide3B ST is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Eucalyptol Natural USP/FCC Chandeau Oils
  • INCI Name:
    Eucalyptol
Eucalyptol Natural USP/FCC is a clear, colorless liquid with a characteristic odor and pungent cooling taste. A solid white precipitate is formed, from which eucalyptol separates upon addition of warm water.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample HotFlux® Corum Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Vanillyl Butyl Ether
HotFlux® is a warming agent with low irritation profile. It can be added to enhance and lengthen the cooling effect. This product is suggested for massage cream/oil, warming cream/oil, and slimming cream/oil. It is recommended to add into the formulation ...view more HotFlux® is a warming agent with low irritation profile. It can be added to enhance and lengthen the cooling effect. This product is suggested for massage cream/oil, warming cream/oil, and slimming cream/oil. It is recommended to add into the formulation at the last step. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Lincoserve ™ HpH-2 Lincoln Manufacturing
  • INCI Name:
    Benzyl Alcohol (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Lincoserve ™ HpH-2 is a global, broad spectrum preservative system for use in high pH formulations. Based on benzyl alcohol, phenoxyethanol and caprylyl glycol. It is ideal for use in skin and hair care.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Sigmedia LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Lecithin (and) Dipropylene Glycol (and) Phytosphingosine Phosphate (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Sigmedia is the liposome type of Phytosphingosine-1-Phosphate(PhS-1-P). It has similar structure to Sphingosine-1-Phosphate(S-1-P) which affects cellular functions: signal transduction for anti-aging and anti-wrinkle. Sigmedia is ideal for use in a wide r...view more Sigmedia is the liposome type of Phytosphingosine-1-Phosphate(PhS-1-P). It has similar structure to Sphingosine-1-Phosphate(S-1-P) which affects cellular functions: signal transduction for anti-aging and anti-wrinkle. Sigmedia is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Vanilly Butyl Ether Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Vanillyl Butyl Ether
Vanilly Butyl Ether is an oil-soluble warming agent. It induces enduring and gentle warming sensation on skin and increases its temperature which speeds up the burning of subcutaneous fat and makes body slim. As it is very stable and nontoxic, Vanillyl Bu...view more Vanilly Butyl Ether is an oil-soluble warming agent. It induces enduring and gentle warming sensation on skin and increases its temperature which speeds up the burning of subcutaneous fat and makes body slim. As it is very stable and nontoxic, Vanillyl Butyl Ether has become a good additive to the modern functional body-slimming products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available