UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample AGENAJEL 20.313 AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate
AGENAJEL 20.313, a cold water soluble starch-ether based on waxy maize starch (edible), is a rheology modifier and creaminess enhancer. The white-yellowish power is cold water swellable and shear-thinning with rapid viscosity recovery. It is ideal for use...view more AGENAJEL 20.313, a cold water soluble starch-ether based on waxy maize starch (edible), is a rheology modifier and creaminess enhancer. The white-yellowish power is cold water swellable and shear-thinning with rapid viscosity recovery. It is ideal for use in applications as a thickener in creams, lotions, and cream shampoos. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample AGENAJEL 20.383 AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate
AGENAJEL 20.383 is a cook-up starch. It has to be heated up (gelatinized) in aqueous phase (water) for thickening effect – but it has a lower gelatinization temperature (~ 60°C) than native starches (~ 80°C). AGENAJEL 20.383 shows an excellent stability a...view more AGENAJEL 20.383 is a cook-up starch. It has to be heated up (gelatinized) in aqueous phase (water) for thickening effect – but it has a lower gelatinization temperature (~ 60°C) than native starches (~ 80°C). AGENAJEL 20.383 shows an excellent stability against heat, acid, shear, freezing and thawing. It is ideal for use as a thickener in shampoos, face wash, creams, and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
HP Starch MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate
HP Starch is a naturally derived, pre-gelatinized sugar, compatible with large variety of salts & ingredients due to nonionic character. It is ideal for use in all kinds of creams & lotions, foundations, mascara, color cosmetics, liquid make-up, liquid t...view more HP Starch is a naturally derived, pre-gelatinized sugar, compatible with large variety of salts & ingredients due to nonionic character. It is ideal for use in all kinds of creams & lotions, foundations, mascara, color cosmetics, liquid make-up, liquid talc, conditioners, shampoos, sunscreen products, antiperspirants. view less
Compliance Highlights Available