UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Isoeugenol Trans 88% Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Isoeugenol
Isoeugenol Trans 88% is a pale yellow to yellow liquid with a mild, floral, creamy, carnation like odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
NXT SOLV 300 NXTLEVVEL Biochem
  • INCI Name:
    Ethyl PG-Acetal Levulinate
NXT SOLV 300 is a proprietary ketal ester solvent. This product is bio-derived from (hemi)cellulosic feedstock and is a sustainable replacement for many common solvents. NXT SOLV 300 can be used in a broad array of formulations, particularly in aqueous fo...view more NXT SOLV 300 is a proprietary ketal ester solvent. This product is bio-derived from (hemi)cellulosic feedstock and is a sustainable replacement for many common solvents. NXT SOLV 300 can be used in a broad array of formulations, particularly in aqueous formulations and in organic formulations where some polarity is required. Applications including degreasers, personal care, polymer removers, coalescing agents, resin and pigment clean up, hard surface cleaners, and detergents. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
NXT SOLV 400 NXTLEVVEL Biochem
  • INCI Name:
    Ethyl Glycerin Acetal Levulinate
NXT SOLV 400 is a proprietary ketal ester solvent. This product is bio-derived from (hemi)cellulosic feedstock and is a sustainable replacement for many common solvents. NXT SOLV 400 has strong solvency bringing difficult ingredients into formulation with...view more NXT SOLV 400 is a proprietary ketal ester solvent. This product is bio-derived from (hemi)cellulosic feedstock and is a sustainable replacement for many common solvents. NXT SOLV 400 has strong solvency bringing difficult ingredients into formulation with low to no foaming. It can stabilize formulations and reduce the risk of phase separations even in concentrated solutions. Applications include degreasers, personal care, detergents, and hard surface cleaners. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RonaCare® 4-Meth.Benzoic Acid EMD Performance Materials / Rona
  • INCI Name:
    p-Anisic Acid
RonaCare® 4-Meth.Benzoic Acid is an odorless masking agent and can be used as a fragrance ingredient and preservative.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample dermosoft® 688 ECO Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    p-Anisic Acid
dermosoft® 688 ECO is a naturally derived organic acid with antimicrobial activity. With the right pH, this organic acid unfolds it fungicidal activity. Together with other organics acids in surfactant based products, it unfolds a broad antimicrobial acti...view more dermosoft® 688 ECO is a naturally derived organic acid with antimicrobial activity. With the right pH, this organic acid unfolds it fungicidal activity. Together with other organics acids in surfactant based products, it unfolds a broad antimicrobial activity. In emulsions, the addition of a surface active substance as a booster is highly recommended. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable