UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
ALT Miyoshi Asia Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Triethoxycaprylylsilane
ALT is a part of Miyoshi's Silicone Treatment line in the cosmetic market. Silicone treatments can provide lubricity, which translates to better spreadability on the skin, and the unique silicone properties of strong hydrophobicity to impart long lasting ...view more ALT is a part of Miyoshi's Silicone Treatment line in the cosmetic market. Silicone treatments can provide lubricity, which translates to better spreadability on the skin, and the unique silicone properties of strong hydrophobicity to impart long lasting properties to the pigments. This product has good color development, excellent water repellency, and has a soft and smooth feel on the skin. It is recommended for powders, dual (2-way) foundations, and liquid foundations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample AS Alkyl Silane Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
  • INCI Name:
    Triethoxycaprylylsilane
AS Alkyl Silane treatment is a shear-resistant coating that imparts a regular, highly hydrophobic surface to cosmetic pigments and powders. The chemically bound coating ties up reactive sites on pigment particle surfaces eliminating the potential for chem...view more AS Alkyl Silane treatment is a shear-resistant coating that imparts a regular, highly hydrophobic surface to cosmetic pigments and powders. The chemically bound coating ties up reactive sites on pigment particle surfaces eliminating the potential for chemical reactivity with other components of a system. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ethylcellulose, NF (ET110) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylcellulose
Ethylcellulose, NF (ET110) is an ethyl ether of cellulose. In cosmetic and personal care products, it serves as a binder, film former, fragrance ingredient, and a non-aqueous viscosity increasing agent. It is found in lip products, oral care products, and...view more Ethylcellulose, NF (ET110) is an ethyl ether of cellulose. In cosmetic and personal care products, it serves as a binder, film former, fragrance ingredient, and a non-aqueous viscosity increasing agent. It is found in lip products, oral care products, and deodorants. It appears as a white or tan powder and is insoluble in cold and hot water. view less
Compliance Highlights Available