UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
ALT-TCS Shandong Ailitong New Material Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Triclosan
ALT-TCS is a liquid antibacterial disinfector. This single preservative is a broad spectrum and cost effective antimicrobial that is active against Gram-positive bacteria, Gram-negative bacteria, moldew and microzyme. It is widely used in toothpaste, garg...view more ALT-TCS is a liquid antibacterial disinfector. This single preservative is a broad spectrum and cost effective antimicrobial that is active against Gram-positive bacteria, Gram-negative bacteria, moldew and microzyme. It is widely used in toothpaste, gargle liquid, soap, wet wipes, sanitary lotion, washing, wound disinfector, air-clear, deodorizer for conditioner, and for embalmment for plastic etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Caprylyly Glycol, Phenoxyeethanol (ParbFree™ PCG) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol (and) Phenoxyethanol
Caprylyly Glycol, Phenoxyeethanol (ParbFree™ PCG) is a complete system for paraben esters-free cosmetic and personal care products. It uses multifunctional agents that have excellent efficacy as biostatic and fungistatic agents. It also has a wide broad-s...view more Caprylyly Glycol, Phenoxyeethanol (ParbFree™ PCG) is a complete system for paraben esters-free cosmetic and personal care products. It uses multifunctional agents that have excellent efficacy as biostatic and fungistatic agents. It also has a wide broad-spectrum antimicrobial effect, and it is a high purity liquid soft preservative. ParbFree™ PCG complies with international regulation and can effectively inhibit bacteria, yeast and mould in personal care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Natamycin Jiangsu Hai Hua Bio-technology Co., Ltd. Natamycin, also known as pimaricin, is a kind of 26-membered ring polyene macrolide antibiotics, and it is mainly produced in submerged culture by some Streptomyces strains such as Str. chattanovgensis, Str. natalensis and Str. gilvosporeus. It serves as ...view more Natamycin, also known as pimaricin, is a kind of 26-membered ring polyene macrolide antibiotics, and it is mainly produced in submerged culture by some Streptomyces strains such as Str. chattanovgensis, Str. natalensis and Str. gilvosporeus. It serves as a broad-spectrum antifungal (fungistatic and fungicid) agent. Natamycin is a kind of white to yellow crystalline powder, containing three molecules of crystallization water, without taste or odour. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
OxyResvenox® Sabinsa Cosmetics
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxyresveratrol
OxyResvenox® (Oxyresveratrol) is a analog of Resveratrol and is of synthetic origin. Oxyresveratrol is a stilbenol found naturally in plants such as mulberry. The compound offers antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, anti-aging and skin tone ligh...view more OxyResvenox® (Oxyresveratrol) is a analog of Resveratrol and is of synthetic origin. Oxyresveratrol is a stilbenol found naturally in plants such as mulberry. The compound offers antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, anti-aging and skin tone lightening support. This product is GMO free and is Kosher certified. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Phenoxetol™ Clariant - Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol
Phenoxetol™ is an ideal animicrobial preservative for aqueous products based on anionic, nonionic or amphoteric surfactants. It is widely used as an antimicrobial preservative for cosmetic, toiletry and pharmaceutical applications, such as shampoos, foam ...view more Phenoxetol™ is an ideal animicrobial preservative for aqueous products based on anionic, nonionic or amphoteric surfactants. It is widely used as an antimicrobial preservative for cosmetic, toiletry and pharmaceutical applications, such as shampoos, foam baths, shower gels or liquid detergents. This product is chemically inert and is therefore compatible with the majority of types of chemical compounds. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Phenoxyethanol (Saliethanol) Ampak Company
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol
Saliethanol is a preservative with broad spectrum activity including gram negative and gram positive bacteria, yeasts and moulds. This product is readily soluble in many non aqueous solutions and can be used in a wide range of personal care and cosmetic p...view more Saliethanol is a preservative with broad spectrum activity including gram negative and gram positive bacteria, yeasts and moulds. This product is readily soluble in many non aqueous solutions and can be used in a wide range of personal care and cosmetic products in the formulations of skin care products, makeup, fragrances, lipsticks, bath soaps and detergents, baby products, suntan and sunscreen products, face, body and foot powders, and hair care products. This product contains less than 20 ppm free phenol. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SEPICIDE™ LD SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol
SEPICIDE™ LD is a glycol ether that exhibits good solvent properties for fragrances as well as allowing for a biocide effect in cosmetics and toiletries.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Saliguard® EHG Ampak Company
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexylglycerin
Saliguard® EHG is a multifunctional cosmetic ingredient that is paraben free and acts as an effective replacement to the traditional preservatives. Made of ethylhexylglycerin, a glyceryl ether, this product can be used as a weak preservative and skin cond...view more Saliguard® EHG is a multifunctional cosmetic ingredient that is paraben free and acts as an effective replacement to the traditional preservatives. Made of ethylhexylglycerin, a glyceryl ether, this product can be used as a weak preservative and skin conditioning agent with a deodorant action. This product can be used in personal care and cosmetic formulations in bath products, body and hand products, cleansing products, deodorants, eye makeup, foundations, hair care products and suntan products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Triclosan (2,4,4-trichloro-2-hydroxydiphenylether, SpecPrzv™ TRIS) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Triclosan
Triclosan (2,4,4-trichloro-2-hydroxydiphenylether, SpecPrzv™ TRIS) is synthesized and purified through a series of strict and complicated manufacturing techniques. Compared with other popular antimicrobials, which usually have a low compatibility and bact...view more Triclosan (2,4,4-trichloro-2-hydroxydiphenylether, SpecPrzv™ TRIS) is synthesized and purified through a series of strict and complicated manufacturing techniques. Compared with other popular antimicrobials, which usually have a low compatibility and bactericidal effect, and a strong sense stimulative effect, triclosan is a proved product through many experiments carried out by P & G, unilever, johnson, Colgate, etc. It appears as a light yellow, highly viscous liquid. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Triclosan(DP300) Jiangsu Huanxin High-tech Materials Co., Ltd. Triclosan(DP300) is widely praised around the world as a broad spectrum, efficient, security and non-toxicity antibacterial. It is not only has good chemical stability in rather high degree temperatures, acid or alkali solution, but also shows non-toxicit...view more Triclosan(DP300) is widely praised around the world as a broad spectrum, efficient, security and non-toxicity antibacterial. It is not only has good chemical stability in rather high degree temperatures, acid or alkali solution, but also shows non-toxicity and leads to no environmental pollution. It is a generally acknowledged antibacterial of specially good effect. It has no acute toxicity and no chronic toxicity, doesn't arose sensitivity and hyper-susceptibility. Besides that, it's with no teratogenicity, carcinogenticity, and photo-sensitization either. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Viv-20 VIVIMED LABS USA
  • INCI Name:
    Triclosan
Viv-20 is a highly effective anti-microbial agent with broad spectrum activity against both gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria, as well as molds and yeasts. It provides long-lasting activity by possessing excellent substantivity on skin, enabling th...view more Viv-20 is a highly effective anti-microbial agent with broad spectrum activity against both gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria, as well as molds and yeasts. It provides long-lasting activity by possessing excellent substantivity on skin, enabling the product to maintain its effectiveness throughout a wide range of applications. This product is suitable for use in oral care, hospital washes, hand sanitisers, industrial and institutional disinfectants, as an additive for plastics, textiles, medical products, paper treatment, additive for household detergents. view less
Compliance Highlights Available