UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
14 Results
ALT-TCS Shandong Ailitong New Material Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Triclosan
ALT-TCS is a liquid antibacterial disinfector. This single preservative is a broad spectrum and cost effective antimicrobial that is active against Gram-positive bacteria, Gram-negative bacteria, moldew and microzyme. It is widely used in toothpaste, garg...view more ALT-TCS is a liquid antibacterial disinfector. This single preservative is a broad spectrum and cost effective antimicrobial that is active against Gram-positive bacteria, Gram-negative bacteria, moldew and microzyme. It is widely used in toothpaste, gargle liquid, soap, wet wipes, sanitary lotion, washing, wound disinfector, air-clear, deodorizer for conditioner, and for embalmment for plastic etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
dermosoft® Heptyl MB Evonik – Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Heptylglycerin
dermosoft® Heptyl MB is a multifunctional product that is in full compliance with current Cosmetic Regulation (EC) No 1223/2009. It is produced in the absence of any animal derived material of any type. Based on the information on the manufacturing proces...view more dermosoft® Heptyl MB is a multifunctional product that is in full compliance with current Cosmetic Regulation (EC) No 1223/2009. It is produced in the absence of any animal derived material of any type. Based on the information on the manufacturing process and production site no contamination with BSE/ TSE risk materials is to be expected. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Natamycin Jiangsu Hai Hua Bio-technology Co., Ltd. Natamycin, also known as pimaricin, is a kind of 26-membered ring polyene macrolide antibiotics, and it is mainly produced in submerged culture by some Streptomyces strains such as Str. chattanovgensis, Str. natalensis and Str. gilvosporeus. It serves as ...view more Natamycin, also known as pimaricin, is a kind of 26-membered ring polyene macrolide antibiotics, and it is mainly produced in submerged culture by some Streptomyces strains such as Str. chattanovgensis, Str. natalensis and Str. gilvosporeus. It serves as a broad-spectrum antifungal (fungistatic and fungicid) agent. Natamycin is a kind of white to yellow crystalline powder, containing three molecules of crystallization water, without taste or odour. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
OxyResvenox® Sabinsa Cosmetics
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxyresveratrol
OxyResvenox® (Oxyresveratrol) is a analog of Resveratrol and is of synthetic origin. Oxyresveratrol is a stilbenol found naturally in plants such as mulberry. The compound offers antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, anti-aging and skin tone ligh...view more OxyResvenox® (Oxyresveratrol) is a analog of Resveratrol and is of synthetic origin. Oxyresveratrol is a stilbenol found naturally in plants such as mulberry. The compound offers antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, anti-aging and skin tone lightening support. This product is GMO free and is Kosher certified. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Phenoxetol™ Clariant - Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol
Phenoxetol™ is an ideal animicrobial preservative for aqueous products based on anionic, nonionic or amphoteric surfactants. It is widely used as an antimicrobial preservative for cosmetic, toiletry and pharmaceutical applications, such as shampoos, foam ...view more Phenoxetol™ is an ideal animicrobial preservative for aqueous products based on anionic, nonionic or amphoteric surfactants. It is widely used as an antimicrobial preservative for cosmetic, toiletry and pharmaceutical applications, such as shampoos, foam baths, shower gels or liquid detergents. This product is chemically inert and is therefore compatible with the majority of types of chemical compounds. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Phenoxyethanol (Saliethanol) Ampak Company
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol
Saliethanol is a preservative with broad spectrum activity including gram negative and gram positive bacteria, yeasts and moulds. This product is readily soluble in many non aqueous solutions and can be used in a wide range of personal care and cosmetic p...view more Saliethanol is a preservative with broad spectrum activity including gram negative and gram positive bacteria, yeasts and moulds. This product is readily soluble in many non aqueous solutions and can be used in a wide range of personal care and cosmetic products in the formulations of skin care products, makeup, fragrances, lipsticks, bath soaps and detergents, baby products, suntan and sunscreen products, face, body and foot powders, and hair care products. This product contains less than 20 ppm free phenol. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Saliguard® EHG Ampak Company
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexylglycerin
Saliguard® EHG is a multifunctional cosmetic ingredient that is paraben free and acts as an effective replacement to the traditional preservatives. Made of ethylhexylglycerin, a glyceryl ether, this product can be used as a weak preservative and skin cond...view more Saliguard® EHG is a multifunctional cosmetic ingredient that is paraben free and acts as an effective replacement to the traditional preservatives. Made of ethylhexylglycerin, a glyceryl ether, this product can be used as a weak preservative and skin conditioning agent with a deodorant action. This product can be used in personal care and cosmetic formulations in bath products, body and hand products, cleansing products, deodorants, eye makeup, foundations, hair care products and suntan products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
SEPICIDE™ LD SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol
SEPICIDE™ LD is a glycol ether that exhibits good solvent properties for fragrances as well as allowing for a biocide effect in cosmetics and toiletries.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
s&m phenoxyethanol Rch preservative Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol
s&m phenoxyethanol Rch preservative is a single active ingredient and suitable for leave-on, rinse-off, wet wipes and sensitive applications. Product benefits include good bactericidal effect and vapor phase activity. This cost-effective liquid is fully e...view more s&m phenoxyethanol Rch preservative is a single active ingredient and suitable for leave-on, rinse-off, wet wipes and sensitive applications. Product benefits include good bactericidal effect and vapor phase activity. This cost-effective liquid is fully effective in anionic, cationic and nonionic systems and stable to hydrolysis, temperature and pH. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Supershield NM 50 Ecoori
  • INCI Name:
    Natamycin
Supershield NM 50 is a natural and biodegradable preservative, effective yeasts, molds and fungi. It is produced by bacterial fermentation of Streptomyces Spp. Natamycin is not easily absorbed by the human body and hence it is very safe for humans. Additi...view more Supershield NM 50 is a natural and biodegradable preservative, effective yeasts, molds and fungi. It is produced by bacterial fermentation of Streptomyces Spp. Natamycin is not easily absorbed by the human body and hence it is very safe for humans. Additionally, it has been approved as a natural preservative by the European Union. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Supershield NM 95 Ecoori
  • INCI Name:
    Natamycin
Supershield NM 95 is a natural and biodegradable preservative, effective yeasts, molds and fungi. It is produced by bacterial fermentation of Streptomyces Spp. Natamycin is not easily absorbed by the human body and hence it is very safe for humans. Additi...view more Supershield NM 95 is a natural and biodegradable preservative, effective yeasts, molds and fungi. It is produced by bacterial fermentation of Streptomyces Spp. Natamycin is not easily absorbed by the human body and hence it is very safe for humans. Additionally, it has been approved as a natural preservative by the European Union. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Triclosan (2,4,4-trichloro-2-hydroxydiphenylether, SpecPrzv™ TRIS) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Triclosan
Triclosan (2,4,4-trichloro-2-hydroxydiphenylether, SpecPrzv™ TRIS) is synthesized and purified through a series of strict and complicated manufacturing techniques. Compared with other popular antimicrobials, which usually have a low compatibility and bact...view more Triclosan (2,4,4-trichloro-2-hydroxydiphenylether, SpecPrzv™ TRIS) is synthesized and purified through a series of strict and complicated manufacturing techniques. Compared with other popular antimicrobials, which usually have a low compatibility and bactericidal effect, and a strong sense stimulative effect, triclosan is a proved product through many experiments carried out by P & G, unilever, johnson, Colgate, etc. It appears as a light yellow, highly viscous liquid. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Triclosan(DP300) Jiangsu Huanxin High-tech Materials Co., Ltd. Triclosan(DP300) is widely praised around the world as a broad spectrum, efficient, security and non-toxicity antibacterial. It is not only has good chemical stability in rather high degree temperatures, acid or alkali solution, but also shows non-toxicit...view more Triclosan(DP300) is widely praised around the world as a broad spectrum, efficient, security and non-toxicity antibacterial. It is not only has good chemical stability in rather high degree temperatures, acid or alkali solution, but also shows non-toxicity and leads to no environmental pollution. It is a generally acknowledged antibacterial of specially good effect. It has no acute toxicity and no chronic toxicity, doesn't arose sensitivity and hyper-susceptibility. Besides that, it's with no teratogenicity, carcinogenticity, and photo-sensitization either. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Viv-20 VIVIMED LABS USA
  • INCI Name:
    Triclosan
Viv-20 is a highly effective anti-microbial agent with broad spectrum activity against both gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria, as well as molds and yeasts. It provides long-lasting activity by possessing excellent substantivity on skin, enabling th...view more Viv-20 is a highly effective anti-microbial agent with broad spectrum activity against both gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria, as well as molds and yeasts. It provides long-lasting activity by possessing excellent substantivity on skin, enabling the product to maintain its effectiveness throughout a wide range of applications. This product is suitable for use in oral care, hospital washes, hand sanitisers, industrial and institutional disinfectants, as an additive for plastics, textiles, medical products, paper treatment, additive for household detergents. view less
Compliance Highlights Available