UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
AccessCARE LBA Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Lactobionic Acid
AccessCARE LBA (lactobionic acid) is a skin conditioning agent, a pH adjuster, an antioxidant, and a keratolytic agent. This ingredient is a third-generation fruit acid, which increases the molecular weight of the fruit acid, alleviates the skin's irritat...view more AccessCARE LBA (lactobionic acid) is a skin conditioning agent, a pH adjuster, an antioxidant, and a keratolytic agent. This ingredient is a third-generation fruit acid, which increases the molecular weight of the fruit acid, alleviates the skin's irritation and increases the moisturizing power. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RonaCare® 4-Meth.Benzoic Acid EMD Performance Materials / Rona
  • INCI Name:
    p-Anisic Acid
RonaCare® 4-Meth.Benzoic Acid is an odorless masking agent and can be used as a fragrance ingredient and preservative.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SpecKare® LBA Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Lactobionic Acid
SpecKare® LBA is a polyhydroxy organic acid with numerous skin care benefits, without irritation to the skin. Because of the multiple hydroxyl groups, SpecKare® LBA is a strong humectant and high water content/supplemented mois...view more SpecKare® LBA is a polyhydroxy organic acid with numerous skin care benefits, without irritation to the skin. Because of the multiple hydroxyl groups, SpecKare® LBA is a strong humectant and high water content/supplemented moisture, keeping the skin glow and plumping. SpecKare® LBA can prevent the cell membrane from oxidative damage, promote the formation of dermal matrix and collagen and enhance self-renewal ability to make skin smooth, thus it has the effect of anti-oxidation, anti-aging. In addition, it can also promote wound healing. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample dermosoft® 688 ECO Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    p-Anisic Acid
dermosoft® 688 ECO is a naturally derived organic acid with antimicrobial activity. With the right pH, this organic acid unfolds it fungicidal activity. Together with other organics acids in surfactant based products, it unfolds a broad antimicrobial acti...view more dermosoft® 688 ECO is a naturally derived organic acid with antimicrobial activity. With the right pH, this organic acid unfolds it fungicidal activity. Together with other organics acids in surfactant based products, it unfolds a broad antimicrobial activity. In emulsions, the addition of a surface active substance as a booster is highly recommended. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable