UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Cajeput Oil Van Aroma Cajeput Oil is a pale yellow, sometimes with green tint-white mobile liquid. It has a fresh, mint, champoraceous odors.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RonaCare® AP EMD Performance Materials / Rona
  • INCI Name:
    Bis-Ethylhexyl Hydroxydimethoxy Benzylmalonate
RonaCare® AP is a 24 hour 'chronoactive'. It provides advanced protection for the epidermal lipids and truly photostabilizes UV filters. RonaCare® AP is as efficient as tocopherol and as stable as tocopherol acetate. However, it also has numerous other pr...view more RonaCare® AP is a 24 hour 'chronoactive'. It provides advanced protection for the epidermal lipids and truly photostabilizes UV filters. RonaCare® AP is as efficient as tocopherol and as stable as tocopherol acetate. However, it also has numerous other properties. In fact, the real efficacy of this substance starts where the activity of conventional ingredients such as antioxidants or UV filters ends. It is the ideal partner for the UV filter systems used in sunscreens and day-care cosmetics as its activity continues long after exposure to the sun has ceased, extending overnight. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RonaCare® Bronzyl EMD Performance Materials / Rona
  • INCI Name:
    Dihydroxy Methylchromonyl Palmitate
RonaCare® Bronzyl™ helps enable tanning with a natural and even skin tone. The extremely pure active ingredient is a multitalent – it can be incorporated into a wide variety of cosmetics such as day and night creams, body care, as well as pre- and after-s...view more RonaCare® Bronzyl™ helps enable tanning with a natural and even skin tone. The extremely pure active ingredient is a multitalent – it can be incorporated into a wide variety of cosmetics such as day and night creams, body care, as well as pre- and after-sun care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Siliconyl Carnauba Milk (Wax #558B) Koster Keunen, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Stearoxy Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone (and) Phospholipids (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Hexylene Glycol (and) Water
Siliconyl Carnauba Milk (Wax #558B) is a stable <500nm wax dispersion with unique formulating advantages. This dispersion couples the properties of Carnauba Wax with Silicones to produce a multifunctional performance additive designed for cold formulating...view more Siliconyl Carnauba Milk (Wax #558B) is a stable <500nm wax dispersion with unique formulating advantages. This dispersion couples the properties of Carnauba Wax with Silicones to produce a multifunctional performance additive designed for cold formulating. Siliconyl Carnauba Milk has application as a film former and functions at low usage levels between 2% and 10%. Siliconyl Carnauba Milk improves barrier properties, water repellency, slip, and diminishes surface imperfections. It is ideal for use in mascaras, sun care, creams, lotions, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
SpecialCFL® Biochanin A Jiangsu High Hope International Group Sunshine Chemical Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Genistein Methyl Ether
SpecialCFL® Biochanin A is an O-methylated isoflavone. It is a natural organic compound in the class of phytochemicals known as flavonoids. Biochanin A can be found in red clover in soy, in alfalfa sprouts, in peanuts, in chickpea (Cicer arietinum) and in...view more SpecialCFL® Biochanin A is an O-methylated isoflavone. It is a natural organic compound in the class of phytochemicals known as flavonoids. Biochanin A can be found in red clover in soy, in alfalfa sprouts, in peanuts, in chickpea (Cicer arietinum) and in other legumes. SpecialCFL® Biochanin A is classified as a phytoestrogen and has putative benefits in dietary cancer prophylaxis.] It has also been found to be a weak inhibitor of fatty acid amide hydrolase in vitro. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Synoxyl® AZ Sytheon
  • INCI Name:
    Acetyl Zingerone
Synoxyl® AZ was designed as a multi-targeted anti-aging active in order to stop aging before it happens and to reverse key signs of photo-damaged skin. Synoxyl® AZ goes above and beyond the UV-protection provided by sunscreen actives. While both will prev...view more Synoxyl® AZ was designed as a multi-targeted anti-aging active in order to stop aging before it happens and to reverse key signs of photo-damaged skin. Synoxyl® AZ goes above and beyond the UV-protection provided by sunscreen actives. While both will prevent DNA damage, only Synoxyl® AZ nurtures skin’s own ability to maintain the integrity of the ECM for optimal health and appearance throughout life. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Synoxyl® HSS Sytheon
  • INCI Name:
    Trimethoxybenzylidene Pentanedione
Synoxyl® HSS is a breakthrough first-in-the industry stabilizer. It is an excellent photostabiliser for Avobenzone, and it functions as a triplet state quencher. The photostabilizing effect of Synoxyl® HSS arises from triplet-state energy transfer from av...view more Synoxyl® HSS is a breakthrough first-in-the industry stabilizer. It is an excellent photostabiliser for Avobenzone, and it functions as a triplet state quencher. The photostabilizing effect of Synoxyl® HSS arises from triplet-state energy transfer from avobenzone to Synoxyl® HSS and through light-induced reactions that preserve the main chromophores. This product provides in-vivo SPF boosting by 50% for both organic and inorganic sunscreens when alone it has no contribution to SPF. It protects skin by inhibiting up-stream ROS cascade. Synoxyl® HSS is easy to use in sunscreen oil in combination with HydraSynol™ DOI. Use of Avobenzone, HMS, OS with Synoxyl® HSS provides cost-effective, high SPF, and broad-spectrum (critical wavelength of well over 370 nm) sunscreens. view less
Compliance Highlights Available