UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Eumulgin® L BASF Care Creations
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-1-PEG-9 Lauryl Glycol Ether
Eumulgin® L is a non-ionic, oil-in-water emulsifier and/or solubilizer, that is used in tonics and other aqueous cosmetic preparations. It is a clear, slightly turbid, light yellow liquid product, with a distinctive odor. This product has a hydroxyl value...view more Eumulgin® L is a non-ionic, oil-in-water emulsifier and/or solubilizer, that is used in tonics and other aqueous cosmetic preparations. It is a clear, slightly turbid, light yellow liquid product, with a distinctive odor. This product has a hydroxyl value of 140.0-155.0, a cloud temperature of 56-60°C, and a pH value (1%) of 6,0-7,5. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Transcutol® CG Gattefossé
  • INCI Name:
    Ethoxydiglycol
Transcutol® CG is a superior solubilizer and efficacy booster for cosmetic formulations. It enhaces penetration of cosmetic actives, helps repair split ends, improves color fixation of self-tanning products with DHA, and many additional uses. Due to its...view more Transcutol® CG is a superior solubilizer and efficacy booster for cosmetic formulations. It enhaces penetration of cosmetic actives, helps repair split ends, improves color fixation of self-tanning products with DHA, and many additional uses. Due to its solubilizing properties it has application in almost every type of cosmetic product including antiperspirants, antimicrobial soaps, nail polish removers, fragrances, conditioners, hair dyes, and products for acne prone skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available