UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Aqualon™ 12M31P Cellulose Gum (CMC) Thickener Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose Gum
Aqualon™ cellulose gum (sodium carboxymethylcellulose, CMC) is an anionic water-soluble polymer that is widely used in toothpastes as a thickener to bind water for the prevention of syneresis and impart desirable flow properties appearance totoothpaste ...view more Aqualon™ cellulose gum (sodium carboxymethylcellulose, CMC) is an anionic water-soluble polymer that is widely used in toothpastes as a thickener to bind water for the prevention of syneresis and impart desirable flow properties appearance totoothpaste formulations. In addition to toothpaste formulations, cellulose gum is also used in denture adhesive creams and powders to provide hold. Cellulose gum is available in wide variety of grades to meet formulation needs. Aqualon™ cellulose gum is derivatized from natural, renewable resources. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Aqualon™ 7H3SXF Cellulose Gum (CMC) Thickener Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose Gum
Aqualon™ cellulose gum (sodium carboxymethylcellulose, CMC) is an anionic water-soluble polymer that is widely used in toothpastes as a thickener. In addition to toothpaste formulations, cellulose gum is also used in denture adhesive creams and powders ...view more Aqualon™ cellulose gum (sodium carboxymethylcellulose, CMC) is an anionic water-soluble polymer that is widely used in toothpastes as a thickener. In addition to toothpaste formulations, cellulose gum is also used in denture adhesive creams and powders to hold dentures in place Cellulose gum is available in wide variety of grades to meet formulation needs. Aqualon™ cellulose gum is derivatized from natural, renewable resources. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Aqualon™ 7MF cellulose gum (CMC) thickener Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose Gum
Aqualon™ cellulose gum (sodium carboxymethylcellulose, CMC) is an anionic water-soluble polymer that is widely used in toothpastes as a thickener to bind water for the prevention of syneresis and impart desirable flow properties appearance totoothpaste f...view more Aqualon™ cellulose gum (sodium carboxymethylcellulose, CMC) is an anionic water-soluble polymer that is widely used in toothpastes as a thickener to bind water for the prevention of syneresis and impart desirable flow properties appearance totoothpaste formulations. In addition to toothpaste formulations, cellulose gum is also used in denture adhesive creams and powders to provide hold. Cellulose gum is available in wide variety of grades to meet formulation needs. Aqualon™ cellulose gum is derivatized from natural, renewable resources. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Aqualon™ 9M31F Cellulose Gum (CMC) Thickener Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose Gum
Aqualon™ cellulose gum (sodium carboxymethylcellulose, CMC) is an anionic water-soluble polymer that is widely used in toothpastes as a thickener to bind water for the prevention of syneresis and impart desirable flow properties appearance totoothpaste ...view more Aqualon™ cellulose gum (sodium carboxymethylcellulose, CMC) is an anionic water-soluble polymer that is widely used in toothpastes as a thickener to bind water for the prevention of syneresis and impart desirable flow properties appearance totoothpaste formulations. In addition to toothpaste formulations, cellulose gum is also used in denture adhesive creams and powders to provide hold. Cellulose gum is available in wide variety of grades to meet formulation needs. Aqualon™ cellulose gum is derivatized from natural, renewable resources. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Natrosol™ 250 H Pharm Hydroxyethylcellulose (HEC) Thickener Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxyethylcellulose
Natrosol™ 250 HEC is a nonionic, water soluble polymer derivatized from natural, renewable resources. Natrosol HEC is used as a thickener, rheology modifier and syneresis control agent in toothpaste formulations where high di- and trivalent salt toleran...view more Natrosol™ 250 HEC is a nonionic, water soluble polymer derivatized from natural, renewable resources. Natrosol HEC is used as a thickener, rheology modifier and syneresis control agent in toothpaste formulations where high di- and trivalent salt tolerance is required. The addition of HEC to toothpaste provides excellent gloss. Additional HEC grades are available. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Natrosol™ 250 M Pharm Hydroxyethylcellulose (HEC) Thickener Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxyethylcellulose
Natrosol™ 250 HEC is a nonionic, water soluble polymer derivatized from natural, renewable resources. Natrosol HEC is used as a thickener, rheology modifier and syneresis control agent in toothpaste formulations where high di- and trivalent salt toleran...view more Natrosol™ 250 HEC is a nonionic, water soluble polymer derivatized from natural, renewable resources. Natrosol HEC is used as a thickener, rheology modifier and syneresis control agent in toothpaste formulations where high di- and trivalent salt tolerance is required. The addition of HEC to toothpaste provides excellent gloss. Additional HEC grades are available. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Pectin, Citrus, USP (PE100) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Pectin
Pectin, Citrus, USP (PE100) is a form of pectin that has been altered so that it can be more easily absorbed by the digestive tract. It is found in most plants and is particularly plentiful in the peels of apples, citrus fruits, and plums. It is used in ...view more Pectin, Citrus, USP (PE100) is a form of pectin that has been altered so that it can be more easily absorbed by the digestive tract. It is found in most plants and is particularly plentiful in the peels of apples, citrus fruits, and plums. It is used in cosmetic and personal care product formulations as a binder, emulsion stabilizer, oral health care drug, and an aqueous viscosity increasing agent. It can be used in skin and hair care products as well as cleansers. It is partially soluble in cold water. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Phytocollagen PF Macrocare Tech Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Natto Gum
Phytocollagen PF is a fermented soybean derived product by a strain of Bacillus sp. It is excellent for moisturizing and nourishing. It also shows a good lubricating and spreading property. Phytocollagen PF is ideal for use in lotions, creams, and make-up...view more Phytocollagen PF is a fermented soybean derived product by a strain of Bacillus sp. It is excellent for moisturizing and nourishing. It also shows a good lubricating and spreading property. Phytocollagen PF is ideal for use in lotions, creams, and make-up applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available