UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
39 Results
Benecel™ E4M polymer Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
Benecel™ E4M polymer is a rheological and sensorial polymer for personal care formulations. It is supplied as a white to ivory powder. This product delivers improved foam creaminess and foam stability, improved skin feel, enhanced viscosity, reduced irrit...view more Benecel™ E4M polymer is a rheological and sensorial polymer for personal care formulations. It is supplied as a white to ivory powder. This product delivers improved foam creaminess and foam stability, improved skin feel, enhanced viscosity, reduced irritation potential of surfactant systems, efficacy at low use levels, and improved slip. It is recommended for shampoo, body wash, conditioner, creams/lotions, and shaving creams/gels. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Benzoin Absolute Van Aroma Benzoin Absolute is a brown to dark brown crystal solid. It is insoluble in water and composed of Benzoic Acid and Benzyl Alcohol.
Compliance Highlights Available
Benzoin Crystals 100% Van Aroma Benzoin Crystals 100% is a brown to dark brown crystal solid. It is insoluble in water and composed of Benzoic Acid and Benzyl Alcohol.
Compliance Highlights Available
Benzoin Resinoid 35% BB Van Aroma Benzoin Resinoid 35% BB is brown to dark brown, and thick at room temperature. It has a balsamic odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Benzoin Resinoid 40% BB Van Aroma Benzoin Resinoid 40% BB is a brown to dark brown viscous liquid at room temperature. It is insoluble in water and composed of Benzoic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, and Benzyl Benzoate.
Compliance Highlights Available
Benzoin Resinoid 50% BB Van Aroma Benzoin Resinoid 50% BB is a brown to dark brown viscous liquid at room temperature. It is insoluble in water and composed of Benzoic Acid and Benzyl Alcohol.
Compliance Highlights Available
Benzoin Resinoid 50% DEP Van Aroma Benzoin Resinoid 50% DEP is a brown to dark brown viscous liquid at room temperature. It is insoluble in water and composed of Benzoic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, and Diethyl Phthalate.
Compliance Highlights Available
Benzoin Resinoid 50% DPG Van Aroma Benzoin Resinoid 50% DPG is a brown to dark brown viscous liquid at room temperature. It is insoluble in water and composed of Benzoic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, and DiPropylene Glycol.
Compliance Highlights Available
Benzoin Resinoid 50% Ethanol Van Aroma Benzoin Resinoid 50% Ethanol is a brown to dark brown viscous liquid at room temperature. It is insoluble in water and composed of Benzoic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, and Ethyl Alcohol.
Compliance Highlights Available
Benzoin Resinoid 50% PG Van Aroma Benzoin Resinoid 50% PG is a brown to dark brown viscous liquid at room temperature. It is insoluble in water and composed of Benzoic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, and Propylene Glycol.
Compliance Highlights Available
Benzoin Resinoid 60% DPG Van Aroma Benzoin Resinoid 60% DPG is a brown to dark brown viscous liquid at room temperature. It is insoluble in water and composed of Benzoic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, and Dipropylene Glycol.
Compliance Highlights Available
Benzoin Sumatra - Kasar size Van Aroma Benzoin Sumatra - Kasar size is a dark brown to blackish, oily liquid with a natural roasted coffee odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum
Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum is a 100% natural gum (polysaccharide) derived from tara seeds. Acts as a thickener, emulsion stabilizer and texturizing agent. It hydrates instantly in water; can be used hot or cold, and is recommended for medium or thick consist...view more Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum is a 100% natural gum (polysaccharide) derived from tara seeds. Acts as a thickener, emulsion stabilizer and texturizing agent. It hydrates instantly in water; can be used hot or cold, and is recommended for medium or thick consistency formulations. Versatile thickener and emulsion stabilizer. Acts as a texturizing agent with non-sticky, non-stringy, and smooth feel. Can be combined with synthetic polymers. Caesalpinia Spinosa gum is non-ionic and is compatible with anionic and cationic ingredients. High resistance to electrolytes.  view less
Compliance Highlights Available
CELLOSIZE™ Texture 40-0100 Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
CELLOSIZE™ Texture 40-0100 Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose is a methoxy and hydroxypropyl substituted cellulosic polymer that is supplied as a white powder. The ratio of methoxy to hydroxypropyl largely determines the properties of the product grade.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
CELLOSIZE™ Texture 40-0101 Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
CELLOSIZE™ Texture 40-0101 Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose is a methoxy and hydroxypropyl substituted cellulosic polymer that is supplied as a white powder. The ratio of methoxy to hydroxypropyl largely determines the properties of the product grade.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
CELLOSIZE™ Texture 40-0202 Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
CELLOSIZE™ Texture 40-0202 Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose is a methoxy and hydroxypropyl substituted cellulosic polymer that is supplied as a white powder. The ratio of methoxy to hydroxypropyl largely determines the properties of the product grade.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
CELLOSIZE™ Texture 856 Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
CELLOSIZE™ Texture 856 Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose is a methoxy and hydroxypropyl substituted cellulosic polymer that is supplied as a white powder. The ratio of methoxy to hydroxypropyl largely determines the properties of the product grade.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
CELLOSIZE™ Texture E4M Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
CELLOSIZE™ Texture E4M Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose is a methoxy and hydroxypropyl substituted cellulosic polymer that is supplied as a white powder. The ratio of methoxy to hydroxypropyl largely determines the properties of the product grade.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
CELLOSIZE™ Texture E4M PRM Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
CELLOSIZE™ Texture E4M PRM Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose is a methoxy and hydroxypropyl substituted cellulosic polymer that is supplied as a white powder. The ratio of methoxy to hydroxypropyl largely determines the properties of the product grade.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
CELLOSIZE™ Texture E50 Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
CELLOSIZE™ Texture E50 Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose is a methoxy and hydroxypropyl substituted cellulosic polymer that is supplied as a white powder. The ratio of methoxy to hydroxypropyl largely determines the properties of the product grade.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
CELLOSIZE™ Texture F4M Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
CELLOSIZE™ Texture F4M Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose is a methoxy and hydroxypropyl substituted cellulosic polymer that is supplied as a white powder. The ratio of methoxy to hydroxypropyl largely determines the properties of the product grade.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
CELLOSIZE™ Texture K100M Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
CELLOSIZE™ Texture K100M Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose is a methoxy and hydroxypropyl substituted cellulosic polymer that is supplied as a white powder. The ratio of methoxy to hydroxypropyl largely determines the properties of the product grade.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Celopre® ME30M Celotech Chemical Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
Celopre® ME30M is a type of Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (HPMC) with high viscosity and gels at a temperature of 58℃-64℃. Being a physiologically harmless cosmetic additive, Celopre offers a multitude of applications in the field of personal care. Hydrox...view more Celopre® ME30M is a type of Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (HPMC) with high viscosity and gels at a temperature of 58℃-64℃. Being a physiologically harmless cosmetic additive, Celopre offers a multitude of applications in the field of personal care. Hydroxyethyl celluloses are the most widely used Celopre-grades in the cosmetics field. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
CLEAROSA Jover Scientech SL
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
CLEAROSA is a specially optimized natural polymer giving a transparent final result and good sensorial profile. Good thickening properties for gels and shampoos.
Compliance Highlights Available
CobioGum MMP International
  • INCI Name:
    Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum
CobioGum is a white odorless powder obtained from the seeds endosperm of the Caesalpina spinosa, a native tree from Peru commonly known as Tara. 100% plant origin, is a natural gelling ingredient alternative to chemical thickeners. MMP, Inc. is the exclus...view more CobioGum is a white odorless powder obtained from the seeds endosperm of the Caesalpina spinosa, a native tree from Peru commonly known as Tara. 100% plant origin, is a natural gelling ingredient alternative to chemical thickeners. MMP, Inc. is the exclusive distributor of Cobiosa in the United States and Canada. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Easyliance® Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Acacia Senegal Gum (and) Hydrolyzed Rhizobian Gum
Easyliance® is a powerful combination of high hydrolyzed biopolymer and Acacia gum. This natural tightener is approved by Ecocert and offers a cosmetic lifting to the skin, with fast and visible results.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Gum Arabic, Prehydrated MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Acacia Senegal Gum
Gum Arabic, Prehydrated is a natural, dried exudate from the stems & branches of the Acacia tree in Africa, consists of various polysaccharides (starches) as glucuronic & galacturonic acids. Slight emulsifying properties for oil-in-water emulsions (HLB 10...view more Gum Arabic, Prehydrated is a natural, dried exudate from the stems & branches of the Acacia tree in Africa, consists of various polysaccharides (starches) as glucuronic & galacturonic acids. Slight emulsifying properties for oil-in-water emulsions (HLB 10-11). Prehydrated for better integration into formulas. Foam and emulsion stabilizer. Versatile thickener. Has good adhesive and film-forming properties. Oil-in-water emulsifier and dispersing agent.  view less
Compliance Highlights Available
HEC CF-G Sumitomo Seika Chemicals Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxyethylcellulose
HEC CF-G, Hydroxy Ethyl Cellulose, is a yellowish powder ideal for use in shampoos, rinses, and cleansing formulations. Aqueous solutions of HEC have excellent characteristics for application as thickeners, water-retention agents.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
HEC CF-V Sumitomo Seika Chemicals Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxyethylcellulose
HEC CF-V, Hydroxy Ethyl Cellulose, is a yellowish powder ideal for use in shampoos, rinses, and cleansing formulations. Aqueous solutions of HEC have excellent characteristics for application as thickeners, water-retention agents.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
HEC CF-W Sumitomo Seika Chemicals Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxyethylcellulose
HEC CF-W, Hydroxy Ethyl Cellulose, is a yellowish powder ideal for use in shampoos, rinses, and cleansing formulations. Aqueous solutions of HEC have excellent characteristics for application as thickeners, water-retention agents.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
HEC CF-X Sumitomo Seika Chemicals Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxyethylcellulose
HEC CF-X, Hydroxy Ethyl Cellulose, is a yellowish powder ideal for use in shampoos, rinses, and cleansing formulations. Aqueous solutions of HEC have excellent characteristics for application as thickeners, water-retention agents.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
HEC CF-Y Sumitomo Seika Chemicals Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxyethylcellulose
HEC CF-Y, Hydroxy Ethyl Cellulose, is a yellowish powder ideal for use in shampoos, rinses, and cleansing formulations. Aqueous solutions of HEC have excellent characteristics for application as thickeners, water-retention agents.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose is a nonionic water-soluble cellulosic polymers which provides thickening in a wide range of applications. Viscosity 60,000 - 90,000cP in 2% solution. Effectively thickens the water phase of shampoos, conditioners, topical ge...view more Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose is a nonionic water-soluble cellulosic polymers which provides thickening in a wide range of applications. Viscosity 60,000 - 90,000cP in 2% solution. Effectively thickens the water phase of shampoos, conditioners, topical gels and other kinds of emulsions. Often used as foam enhancer and anti-caking agent. Has good foam enhancement properties in cleansing applications.  view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Mastic Gum Lalilab, Inc. Mastic Gum is a free flowing powder that can be used in a wide range of applications in both the food and beverage and personal care industries.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Polycos 18/1-85 LS C Polygal AG
  • INCI Name:
    Ceratonia Siliqua (Carob) Gum
Polycos 18/1-85 LS C is a native, non-ionic locust bean gum (E-410) for personal care applications. Superior quality with an extremely low count of black specks. It is a naturally derived thickening and texturising agent with a high vicosity and a fine gr...view more Polycos 18/1-85 LS C is a native, non-ionic locust bean gum (E-410) for personal care applications. Superior quality with an extremely low count of black specks. It is a naturally derived thickening and texturising agent with a high vicosity and a fine granulation. In combination with other hydrocolloids, it also becomes an emulsion stabiliser and can improve gel strength. Forms typically slightly opaque to transparent solutions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PrimaFlo™ MP3295A polymer Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
PrimaFlo™ MP3295A polymer is a rheological and sensorial polymer for personal care formulations. It is supplied as a liquid dispersion, ivory white. This product delivers improved foam creaminess and foam stability, improved skin feel, enhanced viscosity,...view more PrimaFlo™ MP3295A polymer is a rheological and sensorial polymer for personal care formulations. It is supplied as a liquid dispersion, ivory white. This product delivers improved foam creaminess and foam stability, improved skin feel, enhanced viscosity, reduced irritation potential of surfactant systems, efficacy at low use levels, and improved slip. It is recommended for shampoo, body wash, conditioner, creams/lotions, and shaving creams/gels. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
TAMAVISCO™ DSP GOKYO FOOD & CHEMICAL Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Tamarindus Indica Seed Gum
TAMAVISCO™ is 100% plant-based natural thickener and gelling agent derived from Tamarind seeds, which are sustainable source as by-products. TAMAVISCO™ is not just natural but versatile rheology modifier. It works as a basic thickener with luxurious textu...view more TAMAVISCO™ is 100% plant-based natural thickener and gelling agent derived from Tamarind seeds, which are sustainable source as by-products. TAMAVISCO™ is not just natural but versatile rheology modifier. It works as a basic thickener with luxurious texture, and is highly compatible with various surfactants including amino-acid types. A unique gel is formed by the synergy with polyols like glycerin. This synergy also gives good moisturizing effect to the skin. TAMAVISCO™ brings you fresh and new ideas in various personal care products such as serum, cream, gel mask, shampoo, hair mask and hand/body wash. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Tara Gum Gel MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum (and) Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum
Tara Gum Gel is a unique, three dimensional glycol-matrix delivery system that releases moisturizing molecules sequentially into the stratum corneum, resulting in a highly significant improvement of both immediate and long term skin hydration. Captures an...view more Tara Gum Gel is a unique, three dimensional glycol-matrix delivery system that releases moisturizing molecules sequentially into the stratum corneum, resulting in a highly significant improvement of both immediate and long term skin hydration. Captures and retains water into the skin for long-lasting hydration of the stratum corneum (top skin layer). Controls flaking for young-looking, healthy skin appearance. The fluid gel helps stabilizing emulsions. Has great skin-conditioning effect. Suitable to be formulated into any kind of moisturizing cream, lotion or gel type formulation, facial cleanser, serum, for a high moisture level. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
VIVASTAR® CS 3005 XV JRS - J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum (and) Xanthan Gum
VIVASTAR® CS 3005 XV is an excellent thickener and stabilizer for all kind of cosmetics’ formulations. It is part of our natural clear gel edition. We offer also white gels.
Compliance Highlights Available