UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
AccessGEL HDXP Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Dextrin Palmitate
AccessGEL HDXP (Dextrin Palmitate) is easily dispersible in water. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications, including hair care, make up, skin care and sun care.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Activsoft S Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum
Activsoft S is a naturally derived polymer from the guar bean plant, designed for use in personal care products. It is a non-derivatized polymer developed from the ground endosperm of Cyanopsis tetragonoloba. Activsoft S displays excellent viscosity build...view more Activsoft S is a naturally derived polymer from the guar bean plant, designed for use in personal care products. It is a non-derivatized polymer developed from the ground endosperm of Cyanopsis tetragonoloba. Activsoft S displays excellent viscosity building properties in aqueous formulations and also functions as a foam booster and stabilizer for most common high-foaming surfactant systems. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Ecopol-XAN Economy Polymers & Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Ecopol-XAN is a Xanthan Gum based rheology modifier. Fluids formulated with Ecopol-XAN exhibit rheological properties that are useful in a wide variety of oil & gas well environments. Ecopol-XAN fluids are very durable under high shear conditions, can tol...view more Ecopol-XAN is a Xanthan Gum based rheology modifier. Fluids formulated with Ecopol-XAN exhibit rheological properties that are useful in a wide variety of oil & gas well environments. Ecopol-XAN fluids are very durable under high shear conditions, can tolerate a very wide pH range, have a tolerance for electrolytes, and can withstand temperatures up to 150°C. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Syner-GX Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum (and) Xanthan Gum
Syner-GX combines complementary texture and touch properties of guar and xanthan for green and sensorial formulas. It is a sensorial and natural thickener ideal for use in creams, lotions, gels, serums, body care, and face care.
Compliance Highlights Available
Xanthan Gum, NF (XA105) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum, NF (XA105) is made of polysaccharides derived from the fermentation of carbohydrates. Xanthan Gum is derived from glucose or corn syrup. This product is used in a wide variety of cosmetics and personal care products including bath products, m...view more Xanthan Gum, NF (XA105) is made of polysaccharides derived from the fermentation of carbohydrates. Xanthan Gum is derived from glucose or corn syrup. This product is used in a wide variety of cosmetics and personal care products including bath products, makeup, skin and hair care products, and toothpaste. view less
Compliance Highlights Available