UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

Access Ingredients Inc (USA)

Visit Company Website
Access Ingredients Inc (USA) is dedicated to providing excellent customer service and cost savings, which they accomplish by cultivating relationships with suppliers. They exhibit high standards of integrity, and strive to provide the finest products and services available.
14 Results
Alpha-Arbutin (α-arbutin,α-D-Glucopyranoside, 4-hydroxyphenyl, Hydroquinone O-α-D-glucopyranoside, 4-hydroxyphenyl-α-Dglucopyranoside, SpecWhite® 03) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Alpha-Arbutin
α-arbutin (SpecWhite™ 03) is a pure, water soluble, biosynthetic active ingredient. It promotes lightening and whitening of the skin on all skin types with low usage. This product can minimize liver spots and reduce the degree of skin tanning after UV exp...view more α-arbutin (SpecWhite™ 03) is a pure, water soluble, biosynthetic active ingredient. It promotes lightening and whitening of the skin on all skin types with low usage. This product can minimize liver spots and reduce the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure. It has high stability in a variety of conditions. SpecWhite™ 03 is recommended for face creams, whitening creams, lotions, creams, gels, and masks. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Aqua-proVita D3 LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Methyl Cyclodextrin (and) Water (and) 7-Dehydrocholesterol
Aqua-proVita D3 is the best solution of 7-DHC (preliminary form of Vitamin D3) through exclusive water-soluble stabilization technology. This yellow transparent viscous liquid offers enhancement of skin barrier function, reduces skin irritation, anti-micr...view more Aqua-proVita D3 is the best solution of 7-DHC (preliminary form of Vitamin D3) through exclusive water-soluble stabilization technology. This yellow transparent viscous liquid offers enhancement of skin barrier function, reduces skin irritation, anti-microbial activation, and resistance against UV rays. It is ideal for use in skin, body, sun, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Arbutin (Hydroquinone β-D-glucopyranoside) SpecWhite® ABT p-Arbutin 4-Hydroxyphenyl-β-D-glucopyranoside Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Arbutin
Arbutin (Hydroquinone β-D-glucopyranoside) SpecWhite® ABT p-Arbutin 4-Hydroxyphenyl-β-D-glucopyranoside is a new type of skin de-pigmentation and whitening agent. It inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity. Arbutin is a...view more Arbutin (Hydroquinone β-D-glucopyranoside) SpecWhite® ABT p-Arbutin 4-Hydroxyphenyl-β-D-glucopyranoside is a new type of skin de-pigmentation and whitening agent. It inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity. Arbutin is a very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effects such as Hydroquinone. This product appears as an off-white crystalline powder. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Arbutin (SpecWhite® ABT) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Arbutin
Arbutin (SpecWhite® ABT) exists in Arctostaphylos uva-ursi Leaf, sand pear and Vaccinium vitis-idaea Leaf. It is one kind of natural, safe and efficient material used to whiten cosmetic applications. It can prevent activity of tyrosinase and formation of ...view more Arbutin (SpecWhite® ABT) exists in Arctostaphylos uva-ursi Leaf, sand pear and Vaccinium vitis-idaea Leaf. It is one kind of natural, safe and efficient material used to whiten cosmetic applications. It can prevent activity of tyrosinase and formation of melanin, whiten by combining with tyrosinase and accelerate melanin being resolved and excreted. This product can improve the elasticity of the skin, maintain skin moisture, delay aging and dispel spot, such as freckle, chloasma, acne and age pigment. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
CoCo Glucoside (C8-14 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG0814) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Palm Kernel/Coco Glucoside
CoCo Glucoside (C8-14 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG0814) is part of a range of nonionic environmentally friendly surfactants. The feedstock of APG is based on fatty alcohol and glucose, which are obtained from renewable native resources. Thus, AP...view more CoCo Glucoside (C8-14 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG0814) is part of a range of nonionic environmentally friendly surfactants. The feedstock of APG is based on fatty alcohol and glucose, which are obtained from renewable native resources. Thus, APGs are completely biodegradable. Because of their non-toxicity, non-irritation and many excellent surface active performances, APGs are widely used in the fields of detergents, cosmetics, foods and medicines. APG0814 has low surface tension and strong detergency with mildness, rich foaming ability and good performance of stabilization. This grade appears as a light yellow, turbid ropy water solution. It provides good hydration and good resolvable properties in cold water. APG0814 also exhibits good solubility in high concentration of alkaline or electrolyte solution. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Decyl Glucoside (C8-10 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, APG™ 225) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Decyl Glucoside
Decyl Glucoside (C8-10 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, APG™ 225) is part of a range of nonionic environmentally friendly surfactants. The feedstock of APG is based on fatty alcohol and glucose, which are obtained from renewable native resources. Thus, APGs are c...view more Decyl Glucoside (C8-10 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, APG™ 225) is part of a range of nonionic environmentally friendly surfactants. The feedstock of APG is based on fatty alcohol and glucose, which are obtained from renewable native resources. Thus, APGs are completely biodegradable. Because of their non-toxicity, non-irritation and many excellent surface active performances, APGs are widely used in the fields of detergents, cosmetics, foods and medicines. It has low surface tension and strong detergency with mildness, rich foaming ability and good performance of stabilization. This grade appears as a dark brown liquid. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Decyl Glucoside (C8-10 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG0810) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Decyl Glucoside
Decyl Glucoside (C8-10 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG0810), is part of a range of nonionic environmentally friendly surfactants. The feedstock of APG is based on fatty alcohol and glucose, which are obtained from renewable native resources. Thus,...view more Decyl Glucoside (C8-10 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG0810), is part of a range of nonionic environmentally friendly surfactants. The feedstock of APG is based on fatty alcohol and glucose, which are obtained from renewable native resources. Thus, APGs are completely biodegradable. Because of their non-toxicity, non-irritation and many excellent surface active performances, APGs are widely used in the fields of detergents, cosmetics, foods and medicines. APG0810 has low surface tension and strong detergency with mildness, rich foaming ability and good performance of stabilization. This grade appears as a light yellow, turbid ropy solution. It provides good hydration, good resolvable properties in cold water and good solubility in high concentration of alkaline or electrolyte solution. This product exhibits excellent compatibility with skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate (SpecKare™ NK2) Spec-Chem Industry Inc. Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate (SpecKare™ NK2) has very fine anti-inflammative and anti-allergic characters. It is widely selected and used as an anti-allergic additive in modern cosmetics. This product appears as a white to pale yellow crystalline powder.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Lauryl Glucoside (C12-14 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG1214) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Glucoside
Lauryl Glucoside (C12-14 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG1214) is part of a range of nonionic environmentally friendly surfactants. The feedstock of APG is based on fatty alcohol and glucose, which are obtained from renewable native resources. Thus,...view more Lauryl Glucoside (C12-14 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG1214) is part of a range of nonionic environmentally friendly surfactants. The feedstock of APG is based on fatty alcohol and glucose, which are obtained from renewable native resources. Thus, APGs are completely biodegradable. Because of their non-toxicity, non-irritation and many excellent surface active performances, APGs are widely used in the fields of detergents, cosmetics, foods and medicines. It has low surface tension and strong detergency with mildness, rich foaming ability and good performance of stabilization. This grade appears as a light yellow, turbid and ropy water solution. It provides excellent coordinated action with other surfactants, as well as excellent compatibility with skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
MELavo LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycolipids
MELavo is a microbial produced compound with multi-functional activities. It has broad emulsification, moisturizing, and anti-aging benefits. This product is recommended for skin, body, and hair care applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
SpecKare™ TRHL (Trehalose) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Trehalose
SpecKare™ TRHL (Trehalose) is a non-reducing and natural disaccharide. It can effectively protect the epidermis cell, prevent skin aging, moisturize skin, and make skin brighter, smooth, and naturally healthy. The skin conditioning benefits make it one of...view more SpecKare™ TRHL (Trehalose) is a non-reducing and natural disaccharide. It can effectively protect the epidermis cell, prevent skin aging, moisturize skin, and make skin brighter, smooth, and naturally healthy. The skin conditioning benefits make it one of the most important ingredients for moisturizing cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
SpecSufc® APG8170 Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
SpecSufc® APG8170 is Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, it’s a multi-functional sulfate-free non-ionic surfactant, which is mild, safe and readily biodegradable, and has rich foam volume, excellent foam stability and thickening properties. It also has highly effe...view more SpecSufc® APG8170 is Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, it’s a multi-functional sulfate-free non-ionic surfactant, which is mild, safe and readily biodegradable, and has rich foam volume, excellent foam stability and thickening properties. It also has highly effective oil-removing efficacy. Besides, it is also an excellent emulsifier and solubilizer to help solubilizing oil ingredients. Therefore, SpecSufc® APG8170 can be used in shampoo, facial cleanser, home cleansing and other leave-on products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
SpecWhite® ABT (Arbutin) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Arbutin
SpecWhite® ABT (Arbutin) is a new type of skin de-pigmentation and whitening agents. It inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity. Arbutin is a very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulati...view more SpecWhite® ABT (Arbutin) is a new type of skin de-pigmentation and whitening agents. It inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity. Arbutin is a very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor, or side effects such as Hydroquinone. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
VB9-Plus LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Bacillus/Folic Acid Ferment Filtrate Extract (and) Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate (and) Sodium Hyaluronate
VB9-Plus is a new version of B9-Vitapol, glycyrrihiza extract is added to give powerful anti-irritation and brightening effect. It provides many benefits including anti-wrinkle, brightening, resistance against UV rays, and moisturizing. VB9-Plus is ideal ...view more VB9-Plus is a new version of B9-Vitapol, glycyrrihiza extract is added to give powerful anti-irritation and brightening effect. It provides many benefits including anti-wrinkle, brightening, resistance against UV rays, and moisturizing. VB9-Plus is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, sun, body, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample