UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

Access Ingredients

Visit Company Website
Access Ingredients is a Western Region distributor in personal care cosmetics raw materials. Our objective is to develop new products and services that enhance efficiency along with reducing costs for our customers. Our goal is to exhibit the highest standards of integrity, making sure the products our customers receive from Access Ingredients will satisfy their budgetary plan and exceed their expectations. Access Ingredients’ in-house R&D also offers customers with formulations and consultations.
AccessCARE ASTP Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Haematococcus Pluvialis Extract (and) Astaxanthin
AccessCARE ASTP neutralizes free radicals from UV rays to minimize skin damage. Additionally, it can rejuvenate damaged skin allowing for brighter skin.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
AccessCARE CLC (GR) Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Cholesteryl Isostearate (and) Cholesteryl Nonanoate (and) Cholesteryl Chloride
AccessCARE CLC (GR) is a liquid crystal based upon esters of cholesterol. These materials exhibit the properties of isotropic liquids and crystalline solids, exhibiting dramatic color play and iridescence. They are taken up by the skin and may be used as ...view more AccessCARE CLC (GR) is a liquid crystal based upon esters of cholesterol. These materials exhibit the properties of isotropic liquids and crystalline solids, exhibiting dramatic color play and iridescence. They are taken up by the skin and may be used as carriers for various nutrients. AcessCARE CLC come in a variety of colors (blue, gold, green, pink, red, violet). view less
Compliance Highlights Available
AccessCARE DL-MDA Access Ingredients AccessCARE DL-MDA interferes with the production of melanin which stops new age spots from forming. It reduces sebaceous gland oil production and increases the amount of new collagen and elastin formed. Ideal for use in anti-acne serum, lotion, and cream ...view more AccessCARE DL-MDA interferes with the production of melanin which stops new age spots from forming. It reduces sebaceous gland oil production and increases the amount of new collagen and elastin formed. Ideal for use in anti-acne serum, lotion, and cream products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
AccessCARE FA Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Ferulic Acid
AccessCARE FA increases firmness and replenishes lipids to reduce wrinkles. Inhibit tyrosinase activity and melanin content, skin whitening, and effectively removes aging spots and sun damages.
Compliance Highlights Available
AccessCARE LBA Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Lactobionic Acid
AccessCARE LBA (lactobionic acid) is a skin conditioning agent, a pH adjuster, an antioxidant, and a keratolytic agent. This ingredient is a third-generation fruit acid, which increases the molecular weight of the fruit acid, alleviates the skin's irritat...view more AccessCARE LBA (lactobionic acid) is a skin conditioning agent, a pH adjuster, an antioxidant, and a keratolytic agent. This ingredient is a third-generation fruit acid, which increases the molecular weight of the fruit acid, alleviates the skin's irritation and increases the moisturizing power. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
AccessCARE PPGS Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosphingosine
AccessCARE PPGS provides a wound healing, anti-irritation and anti-inflammation effect. It has an identical structure to human skin. It is ideal for use in skin care, sun care and hair care applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
AccessCARE Phyto Turmericgel Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Lactobacillus Ferment (and) Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract (and) Butylene Glycol
AccessCARE Phyto Turmericgel is a powerful anti-inflammatory and moisturizing agent that is made with fermentation of Turmeric using Lactobacillus. Various natural moisture factors and anti-inflammatory agents are created during fermentation, and efficacy...view more AccessCARE Phyto Turmericgel is a powerful anti-inflammatory and moisturizing agent that is made with fermentation of Turmeric using Lactobacillus. Various natural moisture factors and anti-inflammatory agents are created during fermentation, and efficacy is improved by the increase of skin-absorption of the nutrients. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
AccessCARE SUN-S Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Arachis Hypogaea (Peanut) Sprout Extract (and) Centella Asiatica Extract (and) Ecklonia Kurome Extract
AccessCARE SUN-S is a natural sunscreen powder that strongly protects the UV sensitive yeast strain and absorbs broad UV spectrum. It can be easily incorporated into any formulation and used in combination with other UV-filters, high SPF can be achieved.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
AccessCIDE BHC-C Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract (and) Lactobacillus Ferment (and) Glycyrrhiza Uralensis (Licorice) Root Extract (and) Cordyceps Militaris Mycelium Extract (and) Glycerin
AccessCIDE BHC-C (Bioactive Herb Complex) – Induction of anti-bacterial activity by using secondary metabolites and other active ingredients through the cultivation of Lactobacillus. Possible to control various micro-organisms through combined prescriptio...view more AccessCIDE BHC-C (Bioactive Herb Complex) – Induction of anti-bacterial activity by using secondary metabolites and other active ingredients through the cultivation of Lactobacillus. Possible to control various micro-organisms through combined prescription of natural extracts. Minimization of sensory effects by improving extraction and refining process technology. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
AccessCIDE MS-G3 Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (and) Allium Sativum (Garlic) Bulb Extract (and) Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (and) Lactobacillus Ferment (and) Yeast Ferment Extract (and) Glycerin
AccessCIDE MS-G3 is a natural preservative has been constituted of purified fractions of traditional oriental herb which has medicinal effects such as anti- microbial, anti-inflammation, fever remedy, anti-oxidation, and anti-aging effect etc.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
AccessCOAL 200 Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Charcoal Powder
AccessCOAL 200 based on Activated Bamboo Charcoal powder is a non- soluble powder. It is suitable for the use in any kind of gels, emulsions etc. to visualize a claim or for the function as an absorbing agent and for visualization etc. in oral care, skin ...view more AccessCOAL 200 based on Activated Bamboo Charcoal powder is a non- soluble powder. It is suitable for the use in any kind of gels, emulsions etc. to visualize a claim or for the function as an absorbing agent and for visualization etc. in oral care, skin care, personal care or even home care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
AccessCOAL JEJU White Volcanic Ash Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Volcanic Ash
AccessCOAL JEJU White Volcanic Ash is made of Jeju flood basalt with bead-mill grinding technology which makes even-sized fine powder formation. Due to its far-infrared radiation property and rich & various mineral contents, it helps preventing skin aging...view more AccessCOAL JEJU White Volcanic Ash is made of Jeju flood basalt with bead-mill grinding technology which makes even-sized fine powder formation. Due to its far-infrared radiation property and rich & various mineral contents, it helps preventing skin aging. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
AccessCOAL White Jade Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Nephrite Powder
AccessCOAL White Jade is a very fine powder for use of cosmetic raw materials. It is ideal for use in clay masks, lotions, creams, and make up products (powder and liquid foundations).
Compliance Highlights Available
AccessGEL HDXP Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Dextrin Palmitate
AccessGEL HDXP (Dextrin Palmitate) is easily dispersible in water. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications, including hair care, make up, skin care and sun care.
Compliance Highlights Available
AccessGEL LEDO Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Dibutyl Lauroyl Glutamide (and) Dibutyl Ethylhexanoyl Glutamide (and) Dextrin Palmitate (and) Octyldodecanol
AccessGEL LEDO is a white to translucent solid, a slightly characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in the personal care and cosmetic industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
AccessGEL LEOT Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Dibutyl Lauroyl Glutamide (and) Dibutyl Ethylhexanoyl Glutamide (and) Octyldodecanol
AccessGEL LEOT is a oil gelling agent that is derived from amino acids. It can be easily soluble at temperatures (90ºC-110ºC). It provides the product with a high temperature and an excellent stability. When using this product for gelatin for various oils...view more AccessGEL LEOT is a oil gelling agent that is derived from amino acids. It can be easily soluble at temperatures (90ºC-110ºC). It provides the product with a high temperature and an excellent stability. When using this product for gelatin for various oils, it does not influence the feeling of oil in itself. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
AccessGUAR CAT-170 Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
AccessGUAR CAT-170 is modified from guar gum. It has been widely used in Cosmetics & Toiletries industry with applications (such as being conditioner, viscosifier and flotation stabilizer, etc) in translucent shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, shaving g...view more AccessGUAR CAT-170 is modified from guar gum. It has been widely used in Cosmetics & Toiletries industry with applications (such as being conditioner, viscosifier and flotation stabilizer, etc) in translucent shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, shaving gel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
AccessGUAR CLEAR Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
AccessGUAR CLEAR is modified from guar gum. It has been widely used in Cosmetics & Toiletries industry with applications (such as being conditioner, viscosifier, flotation stabilizer, etc) in transparent shampoo, facial cleanser.
Compliance Highlights Available
AccessPEP -AH8 Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
AccessPEP -AH8 can be incorporated in cosmetic formulations such as emulsions, gels, serums, etc., where removal of the deep lines or wrinkles in the forehead or around the eyes area is desired. Reduces the depth of wrinkles on the face caused by the cont...view more AccessPEP -AH8 can be incorporated in cosmetic formulations such as emulsions, gels, serums, etc., where removal of the deep lines or wrinkles in the forehead or around the eyes area is desired. Reduces the depth of wrinkles on the face caused by the contraction of muscles of facial expression, especially in the forehead and around the eyes. A safer, cheaper, and milder alternative to Botulinum Toxin, topically targeting the same wrinkle-formation mechanism in a very different way. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
AccessPEP CTP (sol.) Access Ingredients AccessPEP CTP (sol.) is used in the regeneration of new healthy skin cells and collagen. Applied in repairing and anti-aging products to activate the removal of damaged skin and scar tissue. Applied in hair loss treatment to repair scalp damage and regrow...view more AccessPEP CTP (sol.) is used in the regeneration of new healthy skin cells and collagen. Applied in repairing and anti-aging products to activate the removal of damaged skin and scar tissue. Applied in hair loss treatment to repair scalp damage and regrow new hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
AccessPEP Complex 40 Access Ingredients AccessPEP Complex 40 is a colorless solution with a characteristic odor. It can be used in the personal care industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
AccessPEP EGF Plus Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    sh-Oligopeptide-1 (and) Mannitol (and) Glycerin (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Aqua
AccessPEP EGF Plus is a bioengineering technology product, it has a high – activity and can accelerate cell DNA replication, anti-wrinkle, healing wound. It can be storage at room temperature, so it is a good choice for mask.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
AccessPEP EYES100 Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Poria Cocos Extract (and) Dipeptide-2 (and) Acetyl Tetrapeptide-5
AccessPEP EYES100 is composed of traditional Chinese medicine (Poria cocos extract) and beauty peptide(Dipeptide-2 and Acety Tetrapeptide-5), it can erase edema, eye bag, reducing dark circles, anti- wrinkle,anti-inflammatory and promote skin elasticity a...view more AccessPEP EYES100 is composed of traditional Chinese medicine (Poria cocos extract) and beauty peptide(Dipeptide-2 and Acety Tetrapeptide-5), it can erase edema, eye bag, reducing dark circles, anti- wrinkle,anti-inflammatory and promote skin elasticity and smooth quickly. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
AccessPEP LASH LD Access Ingredients AccessPEP LASH LD helps eyelashes appear longer, fuller, and stronger. It promotes hair bulb keratinocyte proliferation and ensures optimal hair anchorage by stimulating the synthesis and organization of the adhesion molecules Laminin 5 and Collagen IV.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
AccessPEP MUD Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Methyl Undecylenoyl Dipeptide-16
AccessPEP MUD is a light yellow transparent solution with a characteristic odor.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
AccessQUAT BTAC80 Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Behentrimonium Chloride
AccessQUAT BTAC80 is a quaternary ammonium salt ideal for use in hair conditioners and rinses
Compliance Highlights Available
AccessQUAT BTMS25 Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Behentrimonium Methosulfate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol
AccessQUAT BTMS25 is a quaternary ammonium salt for use in hair conditioners and rinses.
Compliance Highlights Available
AccessSIL EM- SHINE-59 Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Trimethylsiloxysilicate (and) Poloxamer 188 (and) Poloxamer 338
AccessSIL EM- SHINE-59 is a non-ionic resin blends emulsion. As an emulsion, this is incredibly easy way to incorporate a silicone resin into water-based formulation. Whilst the main application is as a pigment adhesion promoter in color and decorative co...view more AccessSIL EM- SHINE-59 is a non-ionic resin blends emulsion. As an emulsion, this is incredibly easy way to incorporate a silicone resin into water-based formulation. Whilst the main application is as a pigment adhesion promoter in color and decorative cosmetics, its inherent anti-frizz properties also lend it to use in a variety of hair styling application as well such as shampoos and leave-on conditioners. It improves the durability and substantivity of personal care formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
AccessSIL EMUL-29 Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/PEG-10/15 Crosspolymer
AccessSIL EMUL-29 is a PEG modified self-emulsifying crosslinked silicone elastomer surfactant which has been swollen in 6cSt dimethicone fluid for the creation of truly unique W/Si emulsions. This silicone emulsifier is capable of making highly stable mi...view more AccessSIL EMUL-29 is a PEG modified self-emulsifying crosslinked silicone elastomer surfactant which has been swollen in 6cSt dimethicone fluid for the creation of truly unique W/Si emulsions. This silicone emulsifier is capable of making highly stable micelle structures with no additional emulsifiers needing to be added to the formulation. AccessSIL EMUL-29 has been designed especially for fast breaking “water drop” like cream and serum formulations thanks to the elastomeric sponge like structure that makes up the wall of the micelle. AccessSIL EMUL-29 can be included in many products to enhance the skin feel, spreadability, absorption and "soft-focus" effect of the finished product and can create highly stable W/Si emulsions. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
AccessSIL FF-16 Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Acrylates/Dimethicone Copolymer
AccessSIL FF-16 is a silicone acrylate copolymer used in many personal care applications. It is a useful ingredient giving long lasting properties, consist of dimethicone and a high molecular weight acrylate silicone. Shows excellent water and oil repelle...view more AccessSIL FF-16 is a silicone acrylate copolymer used in many personal care applications. It is a useful ingredient giving long lasting properties, consist of dimethicone and a high molecular weight acrylate silicone. Shows excellent water and oil repellency, wash off resistance and act as soft flexible film former. These effects can be seen at addition levels of between 0.5 – 10% to color cosmetic and sunscreen formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
AccessSIL P-1400 Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Vinyl Dimethicone/Methicone Silsesquioxane Crosspolymer
AccessSIL P-1400 consists of internal spherical silicone elastomer powder and an external shell of silicone resin powder. AccessSIL P-1400 is designed to improve the agglomeration of the silicone elastomer powder. So It has excellent dispersibility and fl...view more AccessSIL P-1400 consists of internal spherical silicone elastomer powder and an external shell of silicone resin powder. AccessSIL P-1400 is designed to improve the agglomeration of the silicone elastomer powder. So It has excellent dispersibility and flowability. It can be included in many products to enhance the skin feel, spreadability, absorption and soft-focus- effect of the finished product. It is excellent for wrinkle-smoothing formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
AccessSILK SR-70 Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Dimer Dilinoleyl Dimer Dilinoleate (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil
AccessSILK SR-70 provides moistness and smoothness like highly- polymerized silicones. It can play a role of silicones, such as improving hair feeling of damaged hair. High gloss and good pigment dispersing ability. Reduces TEWL (transepidermal water loss...view more AccessSILK SR-70 provides moistness and smoothness like highly- polymerized silicones. It can play a role of silicones, such as improving hair feeling of damaged hair. High gloss and good pigment dispersing ability. Reduces TEWL (transepidermal water loss) and improves skin conductance (moistness of stratum corneum). It is ideal for use in hair care, skin care, and color make-up products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
AccessSOFT BSA Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Betaine Salicylate
AccessSOFT BSA can effectively suppress gram-positive and negative bacteria, mildew growth. It can be used in skin care as antigen agents, exfoliate / peeling agents, moisturizing, and smoothing agents. It can be used in skin care as antigen agents, exfol...view more AccessSOFT BSA can effectively suppress gram-positive and negative bacteria, mildew growth. It can be used in skin care as antigen agents, exfoliate / peeling agents, moisturizing, and smoothing agents. It can be used in skin care as antigen agents, exfoliants / peeling agents, moisturizing, and smoothing agents. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
AccessSOFT LL Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Lauroyl Lysine
AccessSOFT LL (Lauroyl lysine) has very smooth, soft and silky touch, imparts hydrophobicity to hydrophilic powders, reduces oil absorbation of hydrophilic powders, and is insoluble in water and oils. It is ideal for use in skin care and make-up products.
Compliance Highlights Available
AccessTHIX M68 Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Glucoside (and) Cetearyl Alcohol
AccessTHIX M68 is from 100% plant material, natural mild, biodegradable. It is an excellent emulsifier for sunscreen formulations, suitable for sunscreen formulations.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
AccessWHITE DPG-K2 Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
AccessWHITE DPG-K2 has fine sterilizing and antiallergic functions, and it is widely used as an antiallergic additive in the modern cosmetics.
Compliance Highlights Available
AccessWHITE Glabridin-90 Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract
AccessWHITE Glabridin-90 is a powdered white natural skin lightening agent extracted from (Glycyrrhiza glabra L). It exhibited many biological activities, such as the scavenging force to oxygen free radical, the anti-oxidation and whitening performances.
Compliance Highlights Available
AccessWHITE MAP Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate
AccessWHITE MAP is considered to be a whitening ingredient, it can inhibit tyrosinase activity, with spot removal and whitening effects. After absorption on the skin, it can eliminate free oxygen. It also has radicals in order to remove wrinkles with anti...view more AccessWHITE MAP is considered to be a whitening ingredient, it can inhibit tyrosinase activity, with spot removal and whitening effects. After absorption on the skin, it can eliminate free oxygen. It also has radicals in order to remove wrinkles with anti- aging functions, and has synergic effect with Vitamin E. Ideal for use in skin lightening products, daily skin care, sun care, and oral care. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
AccessWHITE SEED Access Ingredients AccessWHITE SEED is a whitening ingredient which combines Lactobacillus ferment with Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract and Citrus Junosseed Extract. It can replace Arbutin which has an issue about formaldehyde. Ideal for natural cosmetics.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
AccessWHITE TXA Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Tranexamic Acid
AccessWHITE TXA is a new generation for skin whitening. It is suitable for all skin types. It is recommended for removing dark spots and pigmentation, skin whitening, acne and inflammation and postoperative care after laser. Considered a Quasi-drug in Jap...view more AccessWHITE TXA is a new generation for skin whitening. It is suitable for all skin types. It is recommended for removing dark spots and pigmentation, skin whitening, acne and inflammation and postoperative care after laser. Considered a Quasi-drug in Japan. This product helps to restore damaged skin caused by UVA/UVB, pollution or other environmental factors. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
AccessWHITE VCE Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
AccessWHITE VCE is stabilized L-ascorbic acid. Excellent skin lightening agent and anti-oxidant. Water soluble and excellent skin penetration. Considered a Quasi-Japan. Recommended for night cream, lotions, and facial masks.
Compliance Highlights Available