UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

ACTIVON CO., LTD.

Visit Company Website
ACTIVON develops sustainable active ingredients, such as propanediol, by Biotechnology, so the world can fully recognize the company as an eco-friendly competent cosmetics ingredients company. As ACTIVON continues developing ingredients based on Green and Biotechnology, they will grow as a company for the next century, fulfilling its social responsibility to its staff, customers and business partners.
ActivGH ACTIVON CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Propanediol (and) Glechoma Hederacea Extract
ActivGH is an active oriental herb extract against sun induced skin irritation and chemical induced skin irritation. It has also skin depigmentation effect and skin color recovery effect after UV-irradiation. Therefore, ActivGH is the best solution for sk...view more ActivGH is an active oriental herb extract against sun induced skin irritation and chemical induced skin irritation. It has also skin depigmentation effect and skin color recovery effect after UV-irradiation. Therefore, ActivGH is the best solution for skin irritation and skin depigmentation. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Activonol Green-GCP ACTIVON CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Caprylate (and) Glyceryl Undecylenate (and) Pentylene Glycol
Activonol Green-GCP has a broad, balanced spectrum of effect against bacteria and fungi from the optimized combination of anti-microbial ingredients. Activonol Green-GCP is complex product of 100% natural origin. Activonol Green-GCP can be applied to vari...view more Activonol Green-GCP has a broad, balanced spectrum of effect against bacteria and fungi from the optimized combination of anti-microbial ingredients. Activonol Green-GCP is complex product of 100% natural origin. Activonol Green-GCP can be applied to variety of formulation; Skin/hair conditioning agent in cosmetics and personal care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Activonol-3 ACTIVON CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Propanediol
Activonol-3 is an 100% natural origin glycol (approved by COSMOS & ECOCERT) and derives from bio-fermentation process. It is colorless and odorless. Activonol-3 can be used for skincare and personal care products as a cosmetic solvent, humectant, emollien...view more Activonol-3 is an 100% natural origin glycol (approved by COSMOS & ECOCERT) and derives from bio-fermentation process. It is colorless and odorless. Activonol-3 can be used for skincare and personal care products as a cosmetic solvent, humectant, emollient instead of synthetic and petroleum product. Light skin feeling and easy spreadable character are very attractive to the formulator. With good anti-microbial effect and no skin irritation, Activonol-3 is very useful and widely spreading in cosmetics and natural solvent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Activonol-3 RSPO MB ACTIVON CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Propanediol
Activonol-3 RSPO MB is a natural and pure colorless, odorless glycol. It is ideal for use as a natural glycol replacement for hair and skin care products. It also functions as a preservative booster, emollient, humectant, hand-feel modifier and solvent.
Compliance Highlights Available
Activonol-5 ACTIVON CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Pentylene Glycol
Activonol-5 is an excellent moisturizer and cosmetic solvent with colorless and odorless features. It has a good anti-microbial effect by itself and excellent synergistic effect combination with other glycols and preservatives. Activonol-5 can enhance wat...view more Activonol-5 is an excellent moisturizer and cosmetic solvent with colorless and odorless features. It has a good anti-microbial effect by itself and excellent synergistic effect combination with other glycols and preservatives. Activonol-5 can enhance water resistance and act as a co-emulsifier reducing particle size. As a multi-functional ingredient, Activonol-5 can be applied to alternative preservative, moisturizer and cosmetic solvent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Activonol-5N ACTIVON CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Pentylene Glycol
Activonol-5N is an 100 % natural origin glycol (approved by COSMOS & ECOCERT). Activonol-5N is an excellent moisturizer and cosmetic solvent. Activonol-5N is colorless and odorless. It has a good anti-microbial effect by itself and excellent synergistic e...view more Activonol-5N is an 100 % natural origin glycol (approved by COSMOS & ECOCERT). Activonol-5N is an excellent moisturizer and cosmetic solvent. Activonol-5N is colorless and odorless. It has a good anti-microbial effect by itself and excellent synergistic effect combined with other glycols and preservatives. As a multi-functional ingredient, Activonol-5N can be applied to natural alternative preservative, moisturizer and cosmetic solvent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Activonol-6 ACTIVON CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    1,2-Hexanediol
Activonol-6 is a safe anti-microbial ingredient with low MIC. Formulators can use Activonol-6 as an alternative preservative in formulation. As like as other diols, Activonol-6 has two hydroxyl group and linear carbon chain so it has good moisturizing eff...view more Activonol-6 is a safe anti-microbial ingredient with low MIC. Formulators can use Activonol-6 as an alternative preservative in formulation. As like as other diols, Activonol-6 has two hydroxyl group and linear carbon chain so it has good moisturizing effect and spreadability on the skin. Due to the good compatibility, Activonol-6 is easy to apply to formulation and alternative preservative in cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Activonol-8 ACTIVON CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol
Activonol-8 is a multifunctional cosmetic ingredient with broad and balanced spectrum of effect against bacteria and fungi. Activonol-8 is stable to temperature and pH restrictions. It has a good anti-microbial effect by itself and excellent synergistic e...view more Activonol-8 is a multifunctional cosmetic ingredient with broad and balanced spectrum of effect against bacteria and fungi. Activonol-8 is stable to temperature and pH restrictions. It has a good anti-microbial effect by itself and excellent synergistic effect combined with other glycols and preservatives. Activonol-8 functions as skin/hair conditioning agent and viscosity control agent in cosmetic and personal care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Activonol-BG(UK) Natural ACTIVON CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol
Activonol-BG(UK) Natural is an 100% natural origin glycol (approved by COSMOS & ECOCERT). It is an excellent moisturizer and cosmetic solvent with colorless and odorless features. Activonol-BG(UK) Natural can be widely used for cosmetic products as a natu...view more Activonol-BG(UK) Natural is an 100% natural origin glycol (approved by COSMOS & ECOCERT). It is an excellent moisturizer and cosmetic solvent with colorless and odorless features. Activonol-BG(UK) Natural can be widely used for cosmetic products as a natural solvent, humectant, emollient instead of synthetic and petroleum product. Activonol-BG(UK) Natural is very attractive to formulator due to light skin feeling, good spreadability, and no skin irritation. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Activonol-EHG ACTIVON CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexylglycerin
Activonol-EHG is a multifunctional ingredient for cosmetics. Activonol-EHG is a very effective deodorant active (odor causing bacteria). It has anti-microbial boosting effect combined with traditional preservatives and other multifunctional ingredients. A...view more Activonol-EHG is a multifunctional ingredient for cosmetics. Activonol-EHG is a very effective deodorant active (odor causing bacteria). It has anti-microbial boosting effect combined with traditional preservatives and other multifunctional ingredients. Activonol-EHG also gives the moisturizing effect and medium spreading emollient feeling. Activonol-EHG is an alternative ingredient for paraben and triclosan free formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Activonol-PAF E91 ACTIVON CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
Activonol-PAF E91 is a Paraben Free Preservative. It has a very good preservative effect less than 1% without parabens. It is stable to hydrolysis, temperature and pH. Activonol-PAF E91can be used to variety of formulations; skin toner, emulsion, wet tiss...view more Activonol-PAF E91 is a Paraben Free Preservative. It has a very good preservative effect less than 1% without parabens. It is stable to hydrolysis, temperature and pH. Activonol-PAF E91can be used to variety of formulations; skin toner, emulsion, wet tissue and so on. And also this product has a very effective cost; low price and low dosage. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Activonol-PAFC ACTIVON CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Chlorphenesin
Activonol-PAFC is a Paraben Free Preservative. It has a very good preservative effect less than 1% without parabens. It is stable to hydrolysis, temperature and pH.Activonol-PAFC can be used to variety of formulations; Skincare Products (Skin toner, Emuls...view more Activonol-PAFC is a Paraben Free Preservative. It has a very good preservative effect less than 1% without parabens. It is stable to hydrolysis, temperature and pH.Activonol-PAFC can be used to variety of formulations; Skincare Products (Skin toner, Emulsion), Wet tissue, Wash-off Products (Shampoo, Conditioner) and so on. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Activonol-PO ACTIVON CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Activonol-PO has a broad, balanced spectrum of effect against bacteria and fungi from the optimized combination of anti-microbial ingredients without parabens. Activonol-PO can be applied to variety of formulation; Skin/hair conditioning agent in cosmetic...view more Activonol-PO has a broad, balanced spectrum of effect against bacteria and fungi from the optimized combination of anti-microbial ingredients without parabens. Activonol-PO can be applied to variety of formulation; Skin/hair conditioning agent in cosmetics and personal care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Honeysuckle Flower Vinegar ACTIVON CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract (and) Saccharomyces Ferment Filtrate (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Disodium EDTA
Honeysuckle Flower Vinegar is flower vinegar fermented by honeysuckle with nuruk. Honeysuckle Flower Vinegar has anti-inflammatory effect and anti-oxidant effect. Honeysuckle Flower Vinegar can be applied to variety of formulation; Skin/hair conditioning ...view more Honeysuckle Flower Vinegar is flower vinegar fermented by honeysuckle with nuruk. Honeysuckle Flower Vinegar has anti-inflammatory effect and anti-oxidant effect. Honeysuckle Flower Vinegar can be applied to variety of formulation; Skin/hair conditioning agent in cosmetics and personal care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sprout GF Complex ACTIVON CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Propanediol (and) Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) Sprout Extract (and) Brassica Oleracea Italica (Broccoli) Sprout Extract (and) Brassica Oleracea Gemmifera (Brussels Sprouts) Extract (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Sprout Extract
Sprout GF Complex has multifunctional effects which increase proliferation of skin cells, i.e. fibroblasts and keratinocytes, and skin barrier recovery. Sprout GF Complex is good anti-oxidant and activator of growth factors, (i.e. HGF & TGF-ß) and it also...view more Sprout GF Complex has multifunctional effects which increase proliferation of skin cells, i.e. fibroblasts and keratinocytes, and skin barrier recovery. Sprout GF Complex is good anti-oxidant and activator of growth factors, (i.e. HGF & TGF-ß) and it also increases skin barrier recovery. Therefore, Sprout GF Complex is the best solution for nutrients, energy, skin growth factor activator and recovery of skin barrier. view less
Compliance Highlights Available