UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
3 Results
Arbutin Sederma
  • INCI Name:
    Arbutin
Arbutin is a bearberry extract designed to treat dark spots and to enlighten the skin thanks its strong tyrosinase inhibition activity. This white to cream powder is obtained by chemical synthesis. It is suggested for use in lightening gels and emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Gwhite® α-ABT Shanghai JAKA(GREAF) Biotech Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Alpha-Arbutin
Gwhite® α-ABT is a natural whitening agent, which is produced by the biological fermentation of glucose and hydroquinone under the action of glycosyltransferase. It is different from the common β-arbutin in configuration, so it has higher safety and effic...view more Gwhite® α-ABT is a natural whitening agent, which is produced by the biological fermentation of glucose and hydroquinone under the action of glycosyltransferase. It is different from the common β-arbutin in configuration, so it has higher safety and efficacy. It can inhibit the activity of tyrosinase in skin cells, prevent the formation of melanin, reduce the deposition of skin pigment, remove freckles, chloasma and pigmentation. It is a very popular natural whitening active ingredient in the market at present. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Gwhite® ABT Shanghai JAKA(GREAF) Biotech Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Arbutin
Gwhite® ABT is a whitening agent obtained by the chemical reaction of hydroquinone and glucose. It effectively improves the stability of hydroquinone and improves the biosafety. It can inhibit the activity of tyrosinase in skin cells, prevent the formatio...view more Gwhite® ABT is a whitening agent obtained by the chemical reaction of hydroquinone and glucose. It effectively improves the stability of hydroquinone and improves the biosafety. It can inhibit the activity of tyrosinase in skin cells, prevent the formation of melanin, reduce the deposition of skin pigment, remove freckles, chloasma and pigmentation. It is a safe and effective whitening active ingredient popular in the market at present. view less
Compliance Highlights Available