UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
2 Results
Arbutin Sederma
  • INCI Name:
    Arbutin
Arbutin is a bearberry extract designed to treat dark spots and to enlighten the skin thanks its strong tyrosinase inhibition activity. This white to cream powder is obtained by chemical synthesis. It is suggested for use in lightening gels and emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
OLI-2180 Arbutin Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Arbutin
OLI-2180 Arbutin is an additive widely used for functional whitening cosmetics. It can effectively restrain the melanogenesis as well as diminish the pigmentation caused by ultra-violet radiation and improve the metabolism of sunburn skin caused by radiat...view more OLI-2180 Arbutin is an additive widely used for functional whitening cosmetics. It can effectively restrain the melanogenesis as well as diminish the pigmentation caused by ultra-violet radiation and improve the metabolism of sunburn skin caused by radiation. view less
Compliance Highlights Available