UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
2 Results
Arbutin Sederma
  • INCI Name:
    Arbutin
Arbutin is a bearberry extract designed to treat dark spots and to enlighten the skin thanks its strong tyrosinase inhibition activity. This white to cream powder is obtained by chemical synthesis. It is suggested for use in lightening gels and emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Arbutin Sandream Specialties
  • INCI Name:
    Arbutin
Arbutin is a skin conditioning agent that effectively inhibits formation of melanin and hyperpigmentation which are caused by ultraviolet radiation. It can be used to whitening skin, preventing production of liver spots and freckles, treating sunburn, and...view more Arbutin is a skin conditioning agent that effectively inhibits formation of melanin and hyperpigmentation which are caused by ultraviolet radiation. It can be used to whitening skin, preventing production of liver spots and freckles, treating sunburn, and regulating melanogenesis. It can be used in cosmetics as a skin lightening agent view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample