Success!

Successfully saved your search

Ajinomoto Co., Inc.

Visit Company Website
Ajinomoto Co., Inc. is a leading manufacturer of amino-acid based specialty chemicals. To broaden their lines of value-added merchandise they implement inventive techniques incorporating amino acids to support future cosmetic and toiletry products. One such product, AMISOFT® is the world’s first mild amino acid-based surfactant. It is highly biodegradable and safe for human use. This product enhances formulations for bar soaps, shampoos and facial cleansers.
Request Sample AMISOFT® ECS-22W Ajinomoto North America, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Water
AMISOFT® ECS-22W is an anionic surfactant produced from L-Glutamic acid (an amino acid) and plant-derived palm kernel fatty acid. It is natural, mild, eco-friendly, and easy to use in formulations. This product is recommended for use in body wash, hand wa...view more AMISOFT® ECS-22W is an anionic surfactant produced from L-Glutamic acid (an amino acid) and plant-derived palm kernel fatty acid. It is natural, mild, eco-friendly, and easy to use in formulations. This product is recommended for use in body wash, hand wash, hair shampoo, facial wash, make-up cleansing, and bar soap. view less
Request Sample ELDEW® PS-203R Ajinomoto North America, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosteryl/Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate
ELDEW® PS-203R is an economical liquid emollient derived from glutamic acid, natural fatty acid, higher alcohol and phytosterol. Because of its high affinity for the skin, ELDEW® starts to moisturize effectively as soon as it is applied. Further, this eff...view more ELDEW® PS-203R is an economical liquid emollient derived from glutamic acid, natural fatty acid, higher alcohol and phytosterol. Because of its high affinity for the skin, ELDEW® starts to moisturize effectively as soon as it is applied. Further, this efficacy persists over long periods of time. Applied to SDS-induced rough skin, ELDEW® helps skin recover its ability to retain moisture, thus improving rough skin conditions. view less
Request Sample ELDEW® PS-304 Ajinomoto North America, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosteryl/Behenyl/Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate
ELDEW® PS-304 is an emollient derived from glutamic acid, natural fatty acid, higher alcohol and phytosterol. Because of its high affinity for the skin, ELDEW® starts to moisturize effectively as soon as it is applied. Further, this efficacy persists over...view more ELDEW® PS-304 is an emollient derived from glutamic acid, natural fatty acid, higher alcohol and phytosterol. Because of its high affinity for the skin, ELDEW® starts to moisturize effectively as soon as it is applied. Further, this efficacy persists over long periods of time. Applied to SDS-induced damaged skin, ELDEW® helps skin recover its ability to retain moisture, thus improving rough skin conditions. view less
Request Sample ELDEW® PS-306 Ajinomoto North America, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosteryl/Behenyl/Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate
ELDEW® PS-306 is an emollient derived from glutamic acid, natural fatty acid, higher alcohol and phytosterol. Because of its high affinity for the skin, ELDEW® starts to moisturize effectively as soon as it is applied. Further, this efficacy persists over...view more ELDEW® PS-306 is an emollient derived from glutamic acid, natural fatty acid, higher alcohol and phytosterol. Because of its high affinity for the skin, ELDEW® starts to moisturize effectively as soon as it is applied. Further, this efficacy persists over long periods of time. Applied to SDS-induced damaged skin, ELDEW® helps skin recover its ability to retain moisture, thus improving rough skin conditions. view less