UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
7 Results
Glycerolat® SFT Echinacea Solabia Group Glycerolat® SFT Echinacea is an aqueous extract obtained by subcritical water extraction from the roots of echinacea (Echinacea purpurea), and stabilized in vegetal glycerin. Ideal for protective care, antioxidant care, soothing care, and multipurpose car...view more Glycerolat® SFT Echinacea is an aqueous extract obtained by subcritical water extraction from the roots of echinacea (Echinacea purpurea), and stabilized in vegetal glycerin. Ideal for protective care, antioxidant care, soothing care, and multipurpose care. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iGEL 100 KimiKa, LLC (Formerly Cosphatech)
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
iGEL 100 is an excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swell able anionic acrylic polymer emulsion, lightly crosslinked. It provides the convenience of a liquid while delivering unique benefits to surfactant-based cleansing products. It is designed to impart ...view more iGEL 100 is an excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swell able anionic acrylic polymer emulsion, lightly crosslinked. It provides the convenience of a liquid while delivering unique benefits to surfactant-based cleansing products. It is designed to impart efficient suspending and stabilizing, as well as thickening properties in a formulation which contains high level of surfactants. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
iGEL 200 KimiKa, LLC (Formerly Cosphatech)
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
iGEL 200 is an excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swell able anionic acrylic polymer emulsion, lightly crosslinked. It’s easy to handle due to water-soluble and low-viscosity. This polymer is designed for high clarity surfactant cleansing formulation at ...view more iGEL 200 is an excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swell able anionic acrylic polymer emulsion, lightly crosslinked. It’s easy to handle due to water-soluble and low-viscosity. This polymer is designed for high clarity surfactant cleansing formulation at moderately low pH (range 4.0-6.0). It has excellent salt tolerance and good compatibility with nonionic surfactant, anion surfactant. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
iProt Collagen PF KimiKa, LLC (Formerly Cosphatech)
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Collagen
iProt Collagen PF has a close identity to the tissue proteins. Its peptides, when in contact with damaged skin and hair, are adsorbed, imparting a restorative effect. It also confers softness, and gloss.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
iSEAL HAIR OIL KimiKa, LLC (Formerly Cosphatech)
  • INCI Name:
    Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Extract (and) Acorus Calamus Root Extract (and) Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil
iSEAL HAIR OIL is composed of cinnamon bark, calamus root, myrrh resin, and olive oil. It offers emollient, lubricant, and film-forming properties, improves hair gloss, provides frizz reduction, and makes combing easier. This product is recommended for sh...view more iSEAL HAIR OIL is composed of cinnamon bark, calamus root, myrrh resin, and olive oil. It offers emollient, lubricant, and film-forming properties, improves hair gloss, provides frizz reduction, and makes combing easier. This product is recommended for shampoos, conditioners, combing creams, post-straightening formulations, and body and face creams and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
MS HC® KimiKa, LLC (Formerly Cosphatech)
  • INCI Name:
    Silanetriol (and) Hydrolyzed Collagen
MS HC® is a highly concentrated silanol combined with marine collagen. It provides the skin with immediate tensile feeling and long term skin reorganization. It is ideal for use in cosmetic applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
ReVYskin® Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Lycium Barbarum Fruit Extract
ReVYskin® is an aqueous extract obtained from subcritical water extraction (SolaGreen®1 Superfluids Technology) from organic goji berries (Lycium barbarum) and stabilized in organic vegetable glycerin.
Compliance Highlights Available