UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
5 Results
Glycerolat® SFT Echinacea Solabia Group Glycerolat® SFT Echinacea is an aqueous extract obtained by subcritical water extraction from the roots of echinacea (Echinacea purpurea), and stabilized in vegetal glycerin. Ideal for protective care, antioxidant care, soothing care, and multipurpose car...view more Glycerolat® SFT Echinacea is an aqueous extract obtained by subcritical water extraction from the roots of echinacea (Echinacea purpurea), and stabilized in vegetal glycerin. Ideal for protective care, antioxidant care, soothing care, and multipurpose care. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
KLEASOL TST Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
KLEASOL TST is a cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly surfactant based products where viscosity, high ...view more KLEASOL TST is a cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly surfactant based products where viscosity, high transparency or suspension is required. This product is designed for clear formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
KLEASOL TVN Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
KLEASOL TVN is a medium/highly cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly where high viscosity or high trans...view more KLEASOL TVN is a medium/highly cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly where high viscosity or high transparency is required. This product is designed for clear formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
KLEASOL TVNX Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
KLEASOL TVNX is a highly efficient, cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer thickener. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly where high viscosity or high...view more KLEASOL TVNX is a highly efficient, cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer thickener. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly where high viscosity or high transparency is required. This product is designed for clear formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
ReVYskin® Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Lycium Barbarum Fruit Extract
ReVYskin® is an aqueous extract obtained from subcritical water extraction (SolaGreen®1 Superfluids Technology) from organic goji berries (Lycium barbarum) and stabilized in organic vegetable glycerin.
Compliance Highlights Available