UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co., Ltd.

Visit Company Website
Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co., Ltd. is a fine chemical company for the Personal Care and Cosmetics industry. Their product list includes skin lightening and depigment agents, anti-wrinkle and anti-aging agents, emollient agents, skin-care agents, personal care agents, and natural product extracts. Applications include lotions, creams, shampoos, conditioners, color cosmetics, baby care products and more.
OLI-4421 Minkamidopropyl Betaine Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Minkamidopropyl Betaine
OLI-4421 Minkamidopropyl Betaine is an amphoteric surfactant, which is made from mink oil and is a kind of water soluble derivatives of mink oil. It is applicable in shampoo, conditioner, mousse, shower lotion and facial cleaner products, and has effect o...view more OLI-4421 Minkamidopropyl Betaine is an amphoteric surfactant, which is made from mink oil and is a kind of water soluble derivatives of mink oil. It is applicable in shampoo, conditioner, mousse, shower lotion and facial cleaner products, and has effect on hair care, lustring hair and moisturizing skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
OLI-4818 Quaternized Panthenol Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd OLI-4818 Quaternized Panthenol is the aquatic solution of the quaternary ammonium compounds of panthenol. It not only possesses the nourishing function of panthenol besides, but also has better adsorption and conditioning character to hairs than panthenol...view more OLI-4818 Quaternized Panthenol is the aquatic solution of the quaternary ammonium compounds of panthenol. It not only possesses the nourishing function of panthenol besides, but also has better adsorption and conditioning character to hairs than panthenol. Therefore, it is the idealistic ingredient for products of hair care and skincare as well. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
OLI-7102 Ceramide Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl-PG Hydroxyethyl Palmitamide
OLI-7102 Ceramide is the analogue of keratin intercellular lipid ceramide. It can strengthen the cohesion force of the epidermal cells, and improve the water preservation capacity of the skins. It is a new type additive in the modern functional cosmetics.
Compliance Highlights Available
OLI-8045 Sodium PCA Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium PCA
OLI-8045 Sodium PCA is a kind of natural moisturizing factor(NMF). It becomes an important additive ingredient in skin-care and hair-care cosmetics in the recent years. It has stronger hydrating power than that of glycerin, sorbitol and propanediol.
Compliance Highlights Available
OLI-8046 Zinc Pyrrolidone Carboxylic Acid Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc PCA
OLI-8046 Zinc Pyrrolidone Carboxylic Acid is a kind of sebum regulator, expected to be used extensively not only as a means of suppressing sebum, but also as an ingredient for oily skin and anti-acne products in formulation.
Compliance Highlights Available