UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co., Ltd.

Visit Company Website
Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co., Ltd. is a fine chemical company for the Personal Care and Cosmetics industry. Their product list includes skin lightening and depigment agents, anti-wrinkle and anti-aging agents, emollient agents, skin-care agents, personal care agents, and natural product extracts. Applications include lotions, creams, shampoos, conditioners, color cosmetics, baby care products and more.
OLI-2141 Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Dipalmitate
OLI-2141 Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is the kojic acid derivative produced by chemical synthetic method. It overcomes the defects of kojic acid, such as the unstability to light and heat, the color variation caused by formation of complexes with matallic ions.
Compliance Highlights Available
OLI-2192 Ascorbyl Isostearate Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd OLI-2192 Ascorbyl Isostearate is the oil soluble derivative of the vitamin C. After the absorption by the skins and through the action of enzyme, VC Isostearate is regenerated into vitamin C in the body, so as to improve the defect of vitamin C which may ...view more OLI-2192 Ascorbyl Isostearate is the oil soluble derivative of the vitamin C. After the absorption by the skins and through the action of enzyme, VC Isostearate is regenerated into vitamin C in the body, so as to improve the defect of vitamin C which may easily be oxidized and discolored. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
OLI-5102 Isopropyl Palmitate Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Palmitate
OLI-5102 Isopropyl Palmitate is a secondary raw material in cosmetics formulation. It can easily be absorbed by the skin tissue, and provides good spreading-over capacity to cosmetics, so as to nourish skin with smooth feeling. It is colorless, odorless, ...view more OLI-5102 Isopropyl Palmitate is a secondary raw material in cosmetics formulation. It can easily be absorbed by the skin tissue, and provides good spreading-over capacity to cosmetics, so as to nourish skin with smooth feeling. It is colorless, odorless, and non poisonous. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
OLI-5103 Octyl Palmitate Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Palmitate
OLI-5103 Octyl Palmitate is a new additive used in fashionable cosmetics. It has excellent chemical and heat stabilities, and can’t be oxidated, colour-changed or odor-changed. It can moisten and nourish the skin well, and provides good spreading capacity...view more OLI-5103 Octyl Palmitate is a new additive used in fashionable cosmetics. It has excellent chemical and heat stabilities, and can’t be oxidated, colour-changed or odor-changed. It can moisten and nourish the skin well, and provides good spreading capacity, as to nourish skin with no tacky feeling and no irritation to skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
OLI-5202 Isopropyl Myristate Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Myristate
OLI-5202 Isopropyl Myristate is a fine skin emollient frequently used in skin care cream, lipsticks, eyeshadows and other cosmetics.
Compliance Highlights Available
OLI-5600 Glycol Distearate Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate
OLI-5600 Glycol Distearate is a waxy solid containing more than 93% content of ethylene glycol distearate. The pearlescent is widely chosen to be used in the formulation of the pearling type shampoo and shower cream. It can formulate products with brillia...view more OLI-5600 Glycol Distearate is a waxy solid containing more than 93% content of ethylene glycol distearate. The pearlescent is widely chosen to be used in the formulation of the pearling type shampoo and shower cream. It can formulate products with brilliant and remarkable pearling effect. view less
Compliance Highlights Available