UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

Jiangsu Huanxin High-Tech Materials Co., Ltd.

Visit Company Website
Jiangsu Huanxin High-Tech Materials Co., Ltd. is a manufacturer of high-quality fine chemicals for Personal Care and Cosmetics. Their chemicals are applicable in a wide range of products including detergents, soaps, shampoos, moisturizers, creams, and antiseptics. Featured products include allantoin, butyl paraben, chlorocresol, chloroxylenol, ethyl paraben, iiso-butyl paraben, methyl paraben, propyl paraben, and more.
18 Results
2, 4-Dichloro-3, 5-Dimethylphenol (DCMX) Jiangsu Huanxin High-tech Materials Co., Ltd. DCMX also called 2, 4-Dichloro-3, 5-Xylenol, is a white to light yellow flake. DCMX is a secure and efficient antiseptic. It’s slightly soluble in water (20ºC, 0.2g/L), very soluble in organic solvent such as alcohol, ether, ketone, etc., and dissolves in...view more DCMX also called 2, 4-Dichloro-3, 5-Xylenol, is a white to light yellow flake. DCMX is a secure and efficient antiseptic. It’s slightly soluble in water (20ºC, 0.2g/L), very soluble in organic solvent such as alcohol, ether, ketone, etc., and dissolves in solutions of alkali hydroxides. It’s frequently used in such industry fields as personal care products such as hand-cleaning detergent, soap, dandruff control shampoo and healthy products, film, gluewater, oiled, textile and paper making, etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
3, 5-Xylenol (MX) Jiangsu Huanxin High-tech Materials Co., Ltd. 3, 5-XYLENOL (MX) also called 3, 5- dimethylphenol, is a white to yellowish solid. 3,5-Xylenol is an important industrial intermediate product, with toxicity and corrosive. Preventive measures are rather necessary during production and using. It is slight...view more 3, 5-XYLENOL (MX) also called 3, 5- dimethylphenol, is a white to yellowish solid. 3,5-Xylenol is an important industrial intermediate product, with toxicity and corrosive. Preventive measures are rather necessary during production and using. It is slightly soluble in water, very soluble in alcohol, ether and other organic solvent. It is an important industrial intermediate product, widely used in the fields of industry, agriculture and daily use chemicals. In daily use chemical field, it can be used as an antioxidant, antiseptic of adherence, antiseptic, shampoo, as well as additive of lubricants and steel rolling, etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Allantoin Jiangsu Huanxin High-tech Materials Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
Allantoin is a white crystalline powder that is slighly soluble in water, very slightly soluble in alcohol and ether, soluble in hot water, hot alcohol and sodium hydroxide solution. Allantoin is a specially effective additive of cosmetics and a healing p...view more Allantoin is a white crystalline powder that is slighly soluble in water, very slightly soluble in alcohol and ether, soluble in hot water, hot alcohol and sodium hydroxide solution. Allantoin is a specially effective additive of cosmetics and a healing pharmaceutical of the skin and skin wounds. It can promote the recover of cells and cell producing. Allantoin can make skin wounds heal rapidly. It can also soften beratin, keeps or retains moisture and makes skin moist and soft. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Butyl Paraben Jiangsu Huanxin High-tech Materials Co., Ltd. Butyl paraben is a Butyl Parahydroxybenzoate mainly used as an antiseptic in cosmetics. Many cosmetic products make use of parabens. They can be found in shaving creams, moisturizers, shampoos, lubricants, and other cosmetic products where they serve as f...view more Butyl paraben is a Butyl Parahydroxybenzoate mainly used as an antiseptic in cosmetics. Many cosmetic products make use of parabens. They can be found in shaving creams, moisturizers, shampoos, lubricants, and other cosmetic products where they serve as fungicidal and bacteriocidal agents. Commercially used parabens are synthetically produced, though many are similar, if not identical, to parabens appearing in nature. Butylparaben is also used as a suspension fluid in many medications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Chlorocresol (PCMC) Jiangsu Huanxin High-tech Materials Co., Ltd. Chlorocresol (PCMC), also called 4-Chloro-3-methylphenol, is a white to almost white flake. It is an efficient anti-mould antiseptic, frequently used in personal care products. It is slightly soluble in water(4g/L), easy soluble in organic solvent such as...view more Chlorocresol (PCMC), also called 4-Chloro-3-methylphenol, is a white to almost white flake. It is an efficient anti-mould antiseptic, frequently used in personal care products. It is slightly soluble in water(4g/L), easy soluble in organic solvent such as alcohols (96 percent in ethanol), ethers, ketones, etc. It is freely soluble in fatty oils, and dissolves in solutions of alkali hydroxides. It is frequently used in personal care products, leather, metal machining liquid, concrete, film, gluewater, textile, oiled, paper, etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Chloroxylenol (PCMX) Jiangsu Huanxin High-tech Materials Co., Ltd. Chloroxylenol (PCMX) also called 4-Chloro-3, 5-dimethylphenol, is a white crystal. It is a secure, high-efficient, broad spectrum and low-toxic antiseptic. It has large potency to Gram-positive, Gram-negative, epiphyte and mildew approved by FDA . It has...view more Chloroxylenol (PCMX) also called 4-Chloro-3, 5-dimethylphenol, is a white crystal. It is a secure, high-efficient, broad spectrum and low-toxic antiseptic. It has large potency to Gram-positive, Gram-negative, epiphyte and mildew approved by FDA . It has good chemical stability and doesn’t lose the activity in normal storage conditions. Solubility in water is 0.03 wt%, freely soluble in organic solvent such as alcohols, ethers, polyglycols, etc. and solutions of alkali hydroxides frequently used in personal clean care products. This product is low-poison antibacterial, frequently used in personal care products such as hand - cleaning detergent, soap, dandruff control shampoo and healthy products, etc. Common dosage in lotion as follows: 0.5~1wt% in liquid detergent, 1wt% in antibacterial handing detergent, 4.5~5 wt% in disinfectant. What’s more, it has been used in other fields such as glue, painting, textile, pulp, etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
DMDMH Bactericidal Antiseptic Jiangsu Huanxin High-tech Materials Co., Ltd. DMDMH bactericidal antiseptic (1,3-dihydroxymethyl-5,5-dimethyl Glycolylurea) is a transparent yellowish liquid that is soluble in water freely. It can be added to the cream modifying agents or the emulsifying components of a coating. DMDMH has a str...view more DMDMH bactericidal antiseptic (1,3-dihydroxymethyl-5,5-dimethyl Glycolylurea) is a transparent yellowish liquid that is soluble in water freely. It can be added to the cream modifying agents or the emulsifying components of a coating. DMDMH has a strong compatibility with cation, anion and non-ionic surface active agents, emulsifier agents and proteins. It can effectively constrain the growing of gram-positive bacterium, gram-negative bacterium, yeasts and mildew. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ethyl Paraben Jiangsu Huanxin High-tech Materials Co., Ltd. Ethyl Paraben is a Ethyl Parahydroxybenzoate mainly used antiseptic in cosmetics. Ethylparaben is in the paraben family of preservatives used by the food, pharmaceutical, and personal care product industries.
Compliance Highlights Available
Iiso-Butyl Paraben Jiangsu Huanxin High-tech Materials Co., Ltd. Iso-Butyl paraben is a iso-Butyl Parahydroxybenzoate mainly used as an antiseptic in cosmetics.Iso-Butyl paraben is in the paraben family of preservatives used by the food, pharmaceutical, and personal care product industries.
Compliance Highlights Available
Isothiazolinone Anti-mould Antiseptic Jiangsu Huanxin High-tech Materials Co., Ltd. Isothiazolinone Anti-mould Antiseptic is a hydrotropic solution that is mainly used in fixatures, bath foam, surfactants and cosmetics as an antiseptic. It can not be used with products that will touch mucous membranes directly. Activity may go down great...view more Isothiazolinone Anti-mould Antiseptic is a hydrotropic solution that is mainly used in fixatures, bath foam, surfactants and cosmetics as an antiseptic. It can not be used with products that will touch mucous membranes directly. Activity may go down greatly under high temperature and it could be compatible with various ionic emulsifiers and proteins. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Methyl Paraben Jiangsu Huanxin High-tech Materials Co., Ltd. Methyl Paraben is a Butyl Parahydroxybenzoate mainly used as an antiseptic in cosmetics. Methyl Paraben is in the paraben family of preservatives used by the food, pharmaceutical, and personal care product industries.
Compliance Highlights Available
Propyl Paraben Jiangsu Huanxin High-tech Materials Co., Ltd. Propyl Paraben is a Ethyl Parahydroxybenzoate mainly used as an antiseptic in cosmetics. Propyl Paraben paraben is in the paraben family of preservatives used by the food, pharmaceutical, and personal care product industries.
Compliance Highlights Available
Sodium Butylparaben Jiangsu Huanxin High-tech Materials Co., Ltd. Sodium Butylparaben is a water-soluble antiseptic mainly used as a safe, high efficiency, broad-spectrum antibiotic for cosmetics. Sodium Butylparaben is in the paraben family of preservatives used by the food, pharmaceutical, and personal care product in...view more Sodium Butylparaben is a water-soluble antiseptic mainly used as a safe, high efficiency, broad-spectrum antibiotic for cosmetics. Sodium Butylparaben is in the paraben family of preservatives used by the food, pharmaceutical, and personal care product industries. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sodium Ethylparaben Jiangsu Huanxin High-tech Materials Co., Ltd. Sodium Ethylparaben is a water-soluble antiseptic mainly used as a safe, high efficiency, broad-spectrum antibiotic for cosmetics. Sodium Ethylparaben is in the paraben family of preservatives used by the food, pharmaceutical, and personal care product in...view more Sodium Ethylparaben is a water-soluble antiseptic mainly used as a safe, high efficiency, broad-spectrum antibiotic for cosmetics. Sodium Ethylparaben is in the paraben family of preservatives used by the food, pharmaceutical, and personal care product industries. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sodium Methylparaben Jiangsu Huanxin High-tech Materials Co., Ltd. Sodium Methylparaben is a water-soluble antiseptic mainly used as a safe, high efficiency, broad-spectrum antibiotic for cosmetics. Sodium Methylparaben is in the paraben family of preservatives used by the food, pharmaceutical, and personal care product ...view more Sodium Methylparaben is a water-soluble antiseptic mainly used as a safe, high efficiency, broad-spectrum antibiotic for cosmetics. Sodium Methylparaben is in the paraben family of preservatives used by the food, pharmaceutical, and personal care product industries. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sodium Propylparaben Jiangsu Huanxin High-tech Materials Co., Ltd. Sodium Propylparaben is a water-soluble antiseptic mainly used as a safe, high efficiency, broad-spectrum antibiotic for cosmetics. Sodium Propylparaben is in the paraben family of preservatives used by the food, pharmaceutical, and personal care product ...view more Sodium Propylparaben is a water-soluble antiseptic mainly used as a safe, high efficiency, broad-spectrum antibiotic for cosmetics. Sodium Propylparaben is in the paraben family of preservatives used by the food, pharmaceutical, and personal care product industries. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Triclocarban (TCC) Jiangsu Huanxin High-tech Materials Co., Ltd. Triclocarban (TCC) is a safe, high-efficiency, broad-spectrum antiseptic. It can inhibit and kill various microbes such as Gram-positive and Gram-negative bacteria, epiphyte, mould and some viruses. It has good acid stability and compatibility, no odor an...view more Triclocarban (TCC) is a safe, high-efficiency, broad-spectrum antiseptic. It can inhibit and kill various microbes such as Gram-positive and Gram-negative bacteria, epiphyte, mould and some viruses. It has good acid stability and compatibility, no odor and is effective at low dosages. This product can be used as active ingredient in all kinds of household and medical disinfectant products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Triclosan(DP300) Jiangsu Huanxin High-tech Materials Co., Ltd. Triclosan(DP300) is widely praised around the world as a broad spectrum, efficient, security and non-toxicity antibacterial. It is not only has good chemical stability in rather high degree temperatures, acid or alkali solution, but also shows non-toxicit...view more Triclosan(DP300) is widely praised around the world as a broad spectrum, efficient, security and non-toxicity antibacterial. It is not only has good chemical stability in rather high degree temperatures, acid or alkali solution, but also shows non-toxicity and leads to no environmental pollution. It is a generally acknowledged antibacterial of specially good effect. It has no acute toxicity and no chronic toxicity, doesn't arose sensitivity and hyper-susceptibility. Besides that, it's with no teratogenicity, carcinogenticity, and photo-sensitization either. view less
Compliance Highlights Available