UL Prospector
Did you mean  "glydant plum"?

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Lonza’s Personal Care business has long been the world’s leading supplier of active antidandruff agents, with its Zinc Omadine® product considered the gold standard in the antidandruff shampoo market. Lonza Personal Care also supplies a wide array of other hair- and skin-care products, including biotechnology-derived active ingredients, preservatives for use in certified natural and organic products and other products, proteins, emollients and more.
Request Sample Glydant Plus® Lonza
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    DMDM Hydantoin (and) Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate
Glydant Plus® is a cost effective preservative featuring a high level of antimicrobial activity in a wide variety of cosmetic and personal care formulations. It is also highly effective in inhibiting the growth of gram positive and gram negative bacteria...view more Glydant Plus® is a cost effective preservative featuring a high level of antimicrobial activity in a wide variety of cosmetic and personal care formulations. It is also highly effective in inhibiting the growth of gram positive and gram negative bacteria, yeasts and mods without the need of additional auxiliary preservatives. This water soluble preservative has a low odor and is stable for extended periods of time over wide pH and temperature ranges. view less
Request Sample Glydant Plus® Liquid Lonza
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    DMDM Hydantoin (and) Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate
Glydant Plus® Liquid is a synergistic preservation system that combines DMDM Hydantoin and Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate (IPBC) for a dual mode of action, offering broad spectrum efficacy with no need for auxiliary preservatives. This highly cost-effective,...view more Glydant Plus® Liquid is a synergistic preservation system that combines DMDM Hydantoin and Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate (IPBC) for a dual mode of action, offering broad spectrum efficacy with no need for auxiliary preservatives. This highly cost-effective, water-soluble preservative is stable in sunlight and over a wide range of temperatures and pH levels. It is a low free formaldehyde with an improved toxicology profile that is compatible with virtually all raw materials used in personal care formulations. view less