Success!

Successfully saved your search

Induchem USA Company

Visit Company Website
Induchem USA, Inc. uses cutting edge research to manufacture cosmetic actives and carrier systems for Personal Care and Cosmetics. Raw materials from Induchem USA are used for effects such as anti-aging, soothing, moisture regulation, skin barrier, and sebum content, and skin tone modulation. Induchem also produces additives, exfoliants and UV filters for a variety of personal care and cosmetic products.
Request Sample Endothelyol® Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Rosmarinyl Glucoside (and) Caffeyl Glucoside (and) Gallyl Glucoside
Endothelyol® is a unique 5 in 1 active ingredient to prevent skin redness and improve rosacea. It controls all the major skin inflammation factors, reduces neovascularisa on mechanisms while brightening skin tone. Tested under dermatological control, it i...view more Endothelyol® is a unique 5 in 1 active ingredient to prevent skin redness and improve rosacea. It controls all the major skin inflammation factors, reduces neovascularisa on mechanisms while brightening skin tone. Tested under dermatological control, it is perfectly compatible for all types of sensitive, red and irritated skins. view less
Request Sample Erasyal® Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Disodium Acetyl Glucosamine Phosphate (and) Caffeyl Glucoside
Erasyal® brings a real answer to superficial skin lesions. By addressing the 3 keys of skin repairing (control of the inflammatory processes, activation of the remodeling mechanism, and stimulation of skin restructuring) Erasyal® is a unique and complete ...view more Erasyal® brings a real answer to superficial skin lesions. By addressing the 3 keys of skin repairing (control of the inflammatory processes, activation of the remodeling mechanism, and stimulation of skin restructuring) Erasyal® is a unique and complete active ingredient to take care of epidermis surface and erase small scratches, sunburns, and superficial injuries view less
Request Sample Inducos 10/1 Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Nylon-6
Inducos 10/1 is a polyamide granulate product for cleansing preparations such as exfoliating/scrub formulations. These granulates are used as abrasive ingredients for application cosmetic cleansing preparations such as exfoliating/scrub creams, lotions, a...view more Inducos 10/1 is a polyamide granulate product for cleansing preparations such as exfoliating/scrub formulations. These granulates are used as abrasive ingredients for application cosmetic cleansing preparations such as exfoliating/scrub creams, lotions, and shower gels. This product has a grain size of 0-80μm. view less
Request Sample Inducos 14/7 Orange Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyethylene
Inducos 14/7 is an orange polyethylene LD powder product for cleansing preparations such as exfoliating/scrub formulations. It is used as an abrasive ingredient for application cosmetic cleansing preparations such as exfoliating/scrub creams, lotions, and...view more Inducos 14/7 is an orange polyethylene LD powder product for cleansing preparations such as exfoliating/scrub formulations. It is used as an abrasive ingredient for application cosmetic cleansing preparations such as exfoliating/scrub creams, lotions, and shower gels. It is well tolerated by the skin and contains no additives or heavy metals. This product has a grain size of 0-315μm. view less
Request Sample Inoveol® CAFA Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Caffeyl Glucoside
Inoveol® CAFA is an active ingredient with high potential into dermocosmetic to protect skin and delay photo-aging effects. The exclusive active Inoveol® CAFA is an innovative form of the native caffeic acid, which has been specifically created for cosmet...view more Inoveol® CAFA is an active ingredient with high potential into dermocosmetic to protect skin and delay photo-aging effects. The exclusive active Inoveol® CAFA is an innovative form of the native caffeic acid, which has been specifically created for cosmetics applications. Being highly water soluble, stable and purified, this exceptional active presents yet unreached characteristics in formulation. view less
Request Sample Inoveol® EGCG Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Epigallocatechin Gallatyl Glucoside
Inoveol® EGCG has a strong potential for dermocosmetic to fight against skin aging and maintain its balance. The exclusive active Inoveol® EGCG is a new cosmetic dedicated form of EGCG. Highly water soluble, stabilized and purified, this product has excel...view more Inoveol® EGCG has a strong potential for dermocosmetic to fight against skin aging and maintain its balance. The exclusive active Inoveol® EGCG is a new cosmetic dedicated form of EGCG. Highly water soluble, stabilized and purified, this product has excellent properties in formulation, while keeping extraordinary anti-aging efficiency. view less
Request Sample Inoveol® OLEU Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Oleuropeinyl Glucoside
Inoveol® OLEU is a natural and high-tech active with yet unequalled skin hydro-protection potentialities. The exclusive Inoveol® OLEU active is an hydro-boosted version of oleuropein. It is higly stable, purified and shows excellent water solubility which...view more Inoveol® OLEU is a natural and high-tech active with yet unequalled skin hydro-protection potentialities. The exclusive Inoveol® OLEU active is an hydro-boosted version of oleuropein. It is higly stable, purified and shows excellent water solubility which enables its successful incorporation in innovative cosmetic products. view less
Request Sample Inoveol® PHLO Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Phloridzinyl Glucoside
Inoveol® PHLO is an exceptional cosmetic active to prevent effects of time, and give a healthy and young look. This anti-aging active acts on three levels at the same time to control the mechanisms of skin aging: it protects the extracellular matrix, it p...view more Inoveol® PHLO is an exceptional cosmetic active to prevent effects of time, and give a healthy and young look. This anti-aging active acts on three levels at the same time to control the mechanisms of skin aging: it protects the extracellular matrix, it provides a food looks effect and blocks inflammation. view less
Request Sample NovHyal® Biotech G Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Disodium Acetyl Glucosamine Phosphate
NovHyal® Biotech G is a unique source of skin building block, which feeds the cutaneous cells, stimulates their regeneration and supports the production of GAGs at the epidermic and dermic level. Using NovHyal® Biotech G, skin is resourced for a unique an...view more NovHyal® Biotech G is a unique source of skin building block, which feeds the cutaneous cells, stimulates their regeneration and supports the production of GAGs at the epidermic and dermic level. Using NovHyal® Biotech G, skin is resourced for a unique and deep rejuvenating effect. view less
Request Sample Rosmarinyl™ Glucoside Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Rosmarinyl Glucoside
Rosmarinyl™ Glucoside is a scientific breakthrough which makes the use of rosmarinic acid in formulation available to all. Rosmarinic acid is the most well known polyphenol for skin care, and now, for the first time, a biotechnological process allowing th...view more Rosmarinyl™ Glucoside is a scientific breakthrough which makes the use of rosmarinic acid in formulation available to all. Rosmarinic acid is the most well known polyphenol for skin care, and now, for the first time, a biotechnological process allowing the vectorization of rosmarinic acid by glycosylation, makes it bioavailable, water-soluble and stable in formulation. It shows both excellent soothing and anti-aging properties. view less
Request Sample Rubixyl® Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Hexapeptide-48 HCl
Rubixyl® acts on DOR (delta-opioid receptors) and changes gene expression of inflamed cells back to their normal state. It fights against signs of aging, and leads to smoother skin, reduction of wrinkles, and better hydration. This product is recommended ...view more Rubixyl® acts on DOR (delta-opioid receptors) and changes gene expression of inflamed cells back to their normal state. It fights against signs of aging, and leads to smoother skin, reduction of wrinkles, and better hydration. This product is recommended for eye care products, products for the treatment of expression lines, anti-aging products for the reduction of deep wrinkles, face care products for mature skins, neck care products, restructuring body care products, and protection from daily aggressions. view less
Request Sample Sveltam™ Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Caffeine (and) Theobromine (and) Methyl Xanthine (and) Paraxanthine
Sveltam™ is a unique solution for organics and sustainable cosmetic products dedicated to slimming and skincare. It is very efficient in lipolysis stimulation and lipogenesis inhibition. This active has been approved by Ecocert for its conformity accordin...view more Sveltam™ is a unique solution for organics and sustainable cosmetic products dedicated to slimming and skincare. It is very efficient in lipolysis stimulation and lipogenesis inhibition. This active has been approved by Ecocert for its conformity according to the natural and organic standards. It is suitable for body care, eye contour, slimming product, anti-cellulite, sun products, and tonic lotion. view less
Request Sample Unihearts P0-651C Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Hydroxypropylcellulose (and) Acrylates Copolymer (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Decyl Glucoside (and) Talc (and) Acrylates/Ammonium Methacrylate Copolymer (and) Mica (and) Triethyl Citrate
Unihearts P0-651C are pink, free flowing odorless heart shaped pellets. They are incorporated into cosmetic cleansing formulations such as shower gels and liquid soaps.
Request Sample Unihearts R0-652C Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Acrylates Copolymer (and) Hydroxypropylcellulose (and) Decyl Glucoside (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Acrylates/Ammonium Methacrylate Copolymer (and) Talc (and) Mica (and) Triethyl Citrate
Unihearts R0-652C are odourless, red, heart-shaped pellets used in cosmetics. They are often incorporated into cleansing formulations such as shower gels and liquid soaps.
Request Sample Unilucent HR-14 Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Benzyl Alcohol (and) Dehydroacetic Acid (and) Haberlea Rhodopensis Leaf Extract
Unilucent HR-14 is a highly concentrated aqueous extract from the leaves of Haberlea rhodopensis, rich in the polyphenol glycoside Myconoside. It is a bioactive complex to enhance skin firmness and radiance, as well as prevent UV induced protein oxidation...view more Unilucent HR-14 is a highly concentrated aqueous extract from the leaves of Haberlea rhodopensis, rich in the polyphenol glycoside Myconoside. It is a bioactive complex to enhance skin firmness and radiance, as well as prevent UV induced protein oxidation in the dermis. view less
Request Sample Unilucent PA-13 Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Panthenyl Triacetate (and) Acetyl Rheum Rhaponticum Root Extract
Unilucent PA-13 is an active complex to inhibit the formation of melanin as well as its deposition in keratinocytes. It is based on D-Panthenyl Triacetate and acetylated stilbenes from Rheum rhaponticum. It is an excellent skin brightening agent and induc...view more Unilucent PA-13 is an active complex to inhibit the formation of melanin as well as its deposition in keratinocytes. It is based on D-Panthenyl Triacetate and acetylated stilbenes from Rheum rhaponticum. It is an excellent skin brightening agent and inducer of skin radiance. This product has been tested for skin tolerance, mutagenicity and biodegradability, and has provided an excellent safety profile. view less
Request Sample Unimer U-1946 Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    VP/Hexadecene Copolymer (and) Octyldodecanol
Unimer U-1946 is a multi-faceted film forming polymer composed of two ingredients, Octyldodecanol and VP/Hexadecene Copolymer. Octyldodecanol is an emollient often used as a moisturizer, which provides a soft touch and VP/Hexadecene Copolymer a well known...view more Unimer U-1946 is a multi-faceted film forming polymer composed of two ingredients, Octyldodecanol and VP/Hexadecene Copolymer. Octyldodecanol is an emollient often used as a moisturizer, which provides a soft touch and VP/Hexadecene Copolymer a well known polymer that helps in dispersion of pigments while providing a shiny and glossy effect. Unimer U-1946 improved amphiphilic structure allows for a special organization of pigments as it comes in contact with water or oil. It helps to generate a long lasting effect, improves the wash-off resistance, volumizes eyelashes within minutes and enhances pigments spreading. view less
Request Sample Unimoist BG-125 NP Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Urea (and) Saccharide Hydrolysate (and) Magnesium Aspartate (and) Glycine (and) Alanine (and) Creatine
Unimoist BG-125 NP is a derivative of butylene glycol that is used as a moisture retaining factor for cosmetic products. It is suitable for O/W emulsions and lotions. This product is recommended for moisturizing creams, nutrient creams, moisturizing lotio...view more Unimoist BG-125 NP is a derivative of butylene glycol that is used as a moisture retaining factor for cosmetic products. It is suitable for O/W emulsions and lotions. This product is recommended for moisturizing creams, nutrient creams, moisturizing lotions, moisturizing light protection products and skin care preparatations in the widest sense. It brings about a normalization of the water content of the epidermis, thus producing an improvement in suppleness and elasticity and at the same time preventing premature ageing of the skin. view less
Request Sample Unimoist U-125 G Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Urea (and) Saccharide Hydrolysate (and) Magnesium Aspartate (and) Glycine (and) Alanine (and) Creatine
Unimoist U-125 G is a derivative of glycerin that is used as a moisture retaining factor for cosmetic products. It is suitable for O/W emulsions and lotions. This product is recommended for moisturizing creams, nutrient creams, moisturizing lotions, moist...view more Unimoist U-125 G is a derivative of glycerin that is used as a moisture retaining factor for cosmetic products. It is suitable for O/W emulsions and lotions. This product is recommended for moisturizing creams, nutrient creams, moisturizing lotions, moisturizing light protection products and skin care preparatations in the widest sense. It brings about a normalization of the water content of the epidermis, thus producing an improvement in suppleness and elasticity and at the same time preventing premature ageing of the skin. view less
Request Sample Unimoist U-125 NP Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Urea (and) Saccharide Hydrolysate (and) Magnesium Aspartate (and) Glycine (and) Alanine (and) Creatine
Unimoist U-125 NP is a derivative of glycerin that is used as a moisture retaining factor for cosmetic products. It is suitable for O/W emulsions and lotions. This product is recommended for moisturizing creams, nutrient creams, moisturizing lotions, mois...view more Unimoist U-125 NP is a derivative of glycerin that is used as a moisture retaining factor for cosmetic products. It is suitable for O/W emulsions and lotions. This product is recommended for moisturizing creams, nutrient creams, moisturizing lotions, moisturizing light protection products and skin care preparatations in the widest sense. view less
Request Sample Uninontan BG-34 Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Sodium Citrate (and) Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract (and) Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract
Uninontan BG-34 is a water soluble active ingredient complex consisting of a lemon fruit extract enriched with citric acid, combined with a special fraction of a cucumber extract. It also contains butylene glycol as the solvent. It is ideal for use as a t...view more Uninontan BG-34 is a water soluble active ingredient complex consisting of a lemon fruit extract enriched with citric acid, combined with a special fraction of a cucumber extract. It also contains butylene glycol as the solvent. It is ideal for use as a tanning inhibitor (skin lightener). view less
Request Sample Uniphen P-23 NIB Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Methylparaben (and) Butylparaben (and) Ethylparaben (and) Propylparaben
Uniphen P-23 NIB is used as a preservative for pharmaceutical and cosmetic products. It is supplied as a light yellow liquid.
Request Sample Unipherol U-14 NP Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Myristate (and) Lecithin (and) Tocopherol
Unipherol U-14 NP is supplied as a brown liquid that is virtually insoluble in water. It shows a strong antioxidative activity, is based on natural ingredients and does not contain any components like BHT or BHA. This product is a highly effective antioxi...view more Unipherol U-14 NP is supplied as a brown liquid that is virtually insoluble in water. It shows a strong antioxidative activity, is based on natural ingredients and does not contain any components like BHT or BHA. This product is a highly effective antioxidant, mainly for oxygen sensitive basic ingredients, active substances and perfumes of cosmetic products. view less
Request Sample Unisooth EG-28 Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Propyl Gallate (and) Gallyl Glucoside (and) Epigallocatechin Gallatyl Glucoside
Unisooth EG-28 is a balanced blend of water soluble active substances consisting of Propyl Gallate, Gallyl Glucoside and Epigallocatechin Gallatyl Glucoside. It is a natural complex with an immediate soothing effect to reduce signs of skin irritation and ...view more Unisooth EG-28 is a balanced blend of water soluble active substances consisting of Propyl Gallate, Gallyl Glucoside and Epigallocatechin Gallatyl Glucoside. It is a natural complex with an immediate soothing effect to reduce signs of skin irritation and dark circles under the eyes. view less
Request Sample Unisooth PN-47 Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Panthenyl Triacetate (and) Naringenin
Unisooth PN-47 takes advantage of a powerful combination of panthenyl triacetate and naringenin to directly act on the causes of skin irritation. Panthenyl triacetate is well known for increasing wound healing, improving skin barrier, reducing UV-induced ...view more Unisooth PN-47 takes advantage of a powerful combination of panthenyl triacetate and naringenin to directly act on the causes of skin irritation. Panthenyl triacetate is well known for increasing wound healing, improving skin barrier, reducing UV-induced erythema, and more generally for its anti-irritation properties. This product has been tested for skin to lerance, mutagenicity and biodegradability, and has provided an excellent safety profile. view less
Request Sample Unisooth ST-32 Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Tamarindus Indica Seed Gum (and) Stevioside
Unisooth ST-32 is a bioactive complex for long term skin soothing effect. Applications of this product include sensitive skin care, protective treatment, anti-redness treatment and calming creams. It can be incorporated in products for daily protection an...view more Unisooth ST-32 is a bioactive complex for long term skin soothing effect. Applications of this product include sensitive skin care, protective treatment, anti-redness treatment and calming creams. It can be incorporated in products for daily protection and repair to provide a long term soothing and decrease the risk of environmental aggressions. Day and 24-hour products are certainly a suggested application, but Unisooth ST-32 can also be recommended in products for sensitive skin individuals where a constant soothing is needed. view less
Request Sample Unispheres F00M-508L Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Mica (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Iron Oxides (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Unispheres F00M-508L are small, golden pellets loaded with mica to increase shimmer. They are used as macroscopic carrier beads for cosmetic products. When rubbed onto skin, hair or on teeth during brushing, they break easily, releasing the active content...view more Unispheres F00M-508L are small, golden pellets loaded with mica to increase shimmer. They are used as macroscopic carrier beads for cosmetic products. When rubbed onto skin, hair or on teeth during brushing, they break easily, releasing the active contents. view less
Request Sample Unispheres Gold Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Calcium Sodium Borosilicate
Unispheres Gold are small, gold pellets. They are used as macroscopic carrier beads for cosmetic products. When rubbed onto skin, hair or on teeth during brushing, they break easily, releasing the active contents. This product is part of the "luxury" coll...view more Unispheres Gold are small, gold pellets. They are used as macroscopic carrier beads for cosmetic products. When rubbed onto skin, hair or on teeth during brushing, they break easily, releasing the active contents. This product is part of the "luxury" collection. view less
Request Sample Unispheres NR0M-488S Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (and) Iron Oxides (and) Mica (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Unispheres NR0M-488S are brown, odorless, free flowing pellets that are loaded with pigment. They are used as macroscopic carrier beads for cosmetic products. When rubbed onto skin, hair or on teeth during brushing, they break easily, releasing the active...view more Unispheres NR0M-488S are brown, odorless, free flowing pellets that are loaded with pigment. They are used as macroscopic carrier beads for cosmetic products. When rubbed onto skin, hair or on teeth during brushing, they break easily, releasing the active contents. This product is part of the standard mannitol-based series. view less
Request Sample Unispheres NT-2502 Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Tocopheryl Acetate (and) Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
Unispheres NT-2502 are white pellets used as macroscopic carrier beads for vitamin E cosmetic care products with a visualization effect. When rubbed onto skin, hair or on teeth during brushing, they break easily, releasing the active contents. This produc...view more Unispheres NT-2502 are white pellets used as macroscopic carrier beads for vitamin E cosmetic care products with a visualization effect. When rubbed onto skin, hair or on teeth during brushing, they break easily, releasing the active contents. This product is part of the standard mannitol-based series. view less
Request Sample Unispheres NTL-2512 Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (and) Tocopheryl Acetate
Unispheres NTL-2512 are white pellets used as macroscopic carrier beads for vitamin E cosmetic care products with a visualization effect. When rubbed onto skin, hair or on teeth during brushing, they break easily, releasing the active contents. This produ...view more Unispheres NTL-2512 are white pellets used as macroscopic carrier beads for vitamin E cosmetic care products with a visualization effect. When rubbed onto skin, hair or on teeth during brushing, they break easily, releasing the active contents. This product is part of the standard mannitol-based series. view less
Request Sample Unispheres WNRM-558SBI Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Titanium Dioxide (and) Iron Oxides (and) Mica (and) Barium Sulfate (and) Acrylates Copolymer (and) Silica (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
Unispheres WNRM-558SBI are bicolor pellets used as macroscopic carrier beads for white and brown cosmetic care products with a visualization effect. When rubbed onto skin, hair or on teeth during brushing, they break easily, releasing the active contents....view more Unispheres WNRM-558SBI are bicolor pellets used as macroscopic carrier beads for white and brown cosmetic care products with a visualization effect. When rubbed onto skin, hair or on teeth during brushing, they break easily, releasing the active contents. This product is part of the standard mannitol-based series. view less
Request Sample Unispheres YE0M-554LG Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (and) Talc (and) Acrylates Copolymer (and) Polybutylene Terephthalate (and) Tocopheryl Acetate (and) Iron Oxides (and) Ethylene/VA Copolymer
Unispheres YE0M-554LG are glittering yellow pellets used as macroscopic carrier beads for Vitamin E cosmetic care products with a visualization effect. When rubbed onto skin, hair or on teeth during brushing, they break easily, releasing the active conten...view more Unispheres YE0M-554LG are glittering yellow pellets used as macroscopic carrier beads for Vitamin E cosmetic care products with a visualization effect. When rubbed onto skin, hair or on teeth during brushing, they break easily, releasing the active contents. This product is part of the standard mannitol-based series. view less
Request Sample Unistars D0-638C Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Hydroxypropylcellulose (and) Mica (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Talc (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Decyl Glucoside (and) Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (and) Acrylates/Ammonium Methacrylate Copolymer
Unistars D0-638C are odorless, star-shaped golden pellets used in cosmetics. They are often incorporated into shower gels and liquid hand soaps.
Request Sample Unitamuron BG-22 Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Tamarindus Indica Seed Gum
Unitamuron BG-22 is a multifunctional polysaccharide complex of vegetal origin for modern skin care products. Products containing Unitamuron BG-22 not only improve the elasticity and hydration of the skin, they also show an exceptional smoothing effect. T...view more Unitamuron BG-22 is a multifunctional polysaccharide complex of vegetal origin for modern skin care products. Products containing Unitamuron BG-22 not only improve the elasticity and hydration of the skin, they also show an exceptional smoothing effect. The extremely beneficial properties of Unitamuron BG-22 on regular use confer a lasting, extremely pleasant velvety feeling on the skin. view less
Request Sample Uvaxine® Induchem USA, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Polydatin Glucoside
Uvaxine® is a biotechnology designed active that activates the skin's natural cellular defenses against UV to take the best of sunlight while preventing skin aging. It may be incorporated into any liquid cosmetic formula at pH below 7.0.
  Everlasting Gloss (Formulation #ifl-00050.14) Induchem USA, Inc. This lip gloss formulation utilizes Unimer U-1946, the last born film-forming polymers belonging to the Unimer series. Within this formulation it creates a perfect adhesion of the gloss on lips and a good holding of the color. It also keeps a better hydra...view more This lip gloss formulation utilizes Unimer U-1946, the last born film-forming polymers belonging to the Unimer series. Within this formulation it creates a perfect adhesion of the gloss on lips and a good holding of the color. It also keeps a better hydration of the lips, and avoids the diffusion of pigments from the lips to the lips contour. view less