UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
16 Results
Ascorbyl Glucoside Hubei Artec Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Glucoside
Ascorbyl Glucoside is an excellent ascorbic acid derivative. It is used as a skin lightening agent in cosmetics. This product is especially recommended for sunscreen, anti-freckling products, and skin-whitening applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ascorbyl Glucoside (2-O -α-D-glucopyranosyl-L-ascorbic acid) Natralbio New Materials Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Glucoside
Ascorbyl Glucoside can dramatically reduce the free radicals that result from UV irradiation of the skin, and significantly reduce cell damage and photo-aging. It also promotes collagen synthesis. Collagen is a protein that plays an important role in the ...view more Ascorbyl Glucoside can dramatically reduce the free radicals that result from UV irradiation of the skin, and significantly reduce cell damage and photo-aging. It also promotes collagen synthesis. Collagen is a protein that plays an important role in the structure and firmness of the skin, which means it is highly beneficial for improving wrinkles and any roughness. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
G-Hexuron McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Glucoside
G-Hexuron is composed of Ascorbyl Glucoside, which is preferred by most researchers for post-UV efficacy in antioxidant activity, in inflammation mitigation, in collagen stimulation, and for inhibition of melanogenesis. G-Hexuron is the stabilized form of...view more G-Hexuron is composed of Ascorbyl Glucoside, which is preferred by most researchers for post-UV efficacy in antioxidant activity, in inflammation mitigation, in collagen stimulation, and for inhibition of melanogenesis. G-Hexuron is the stabilized form of Vitamin C that can be topically applied to the skin in advanced formulations specifically targeted for antiaging and photo-protection benefits. G-Hexuron is recommended for anti-aging, collagen stimulation and skin lightening. G-Hexuron applications include anti-aging and lightening products, foundations, sunscreens, masks, facial moisturizers, conditioners, creams, lotions, and whitening. The recommended usage of G-Hexuron is 1% to 2%. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
BioWhite™ VCG Sino Lion
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Glucoside
BioWhite™ VCG is a skin lightener, which is derived from natural Vitamin C and Glucose. This vitamin C derivative has superior formulation stability that essentially resists discoloration and degradation, while retaining all the biologic activity that pro...view more BioWhite™ VCG is a skin lightener, which is derived from natural Vitamin C and Glucose. This vitamin C derivative has superior formulation stability that essentially resists discoloration and degradation, while retaining all the biologic activity that provides lightening, UV damage and anti-aging properties. It is widely used in lightening, anti-aging, and sunscreen products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
V2G Macrocare Tech Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Glucoside
V2G is a conjugate consisting of one molecule of glucose linked at the C-2 hydroxyl group of vitamin C. The C-2 hydroxyl group is the primary site of natural vitamin C degradation. V2G is manufactured by transferring a glucose molecule from starch to vita...view more V2G is a conjugate consisting of one molecule of glucose linked at the C-2 hydroxyl group of vitamin C. The C-2 hydroxyl group is the primary site of natural vitamin C degradation. V2G is manufactured by transferring a glucose molecule from starch to vitamin C, using an enzyme, glycosyltransferase, obtained from a microorganism. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
AA2G™ DKSH North America, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Glucoside
AA2G™ from Hayashibara, is Glucose stabilized vitamin C, whitening, anti-pollution and UV induced cell damage protection preventing from pigmentation and aging. COSMOS compliant. Available in select countries. Please inquire for more details.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Ascorbic Acid 2-Glucoside Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Glucoside
Ascorbic Acid 2-Glucoside is a natural Vitamin C, containing glucose stable ingredients, with excellent formulation stability. It helps inhibit discoloration and degradation, and retains all the biological activity. Ascorbic acid 2-glucoside is used not o...view more Ascorbic Acid 2-Glucoside is a natural Vitamin C, containing glucose stable ingredients, with excellent formulation stability. It helps inhibit discoloration and degradation, and retains all the biological activity. Ascorbic acid 2-glucoside is used not only for whitening, but also to brighten the skin, which plays a role in protecting the skin in sunscreen products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
iVit Glucoside C KimiKa, LLC (Formerly Cosphatech)
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Glucoside
iVit Glucoside C is a useful skin whitener, provides favorable adhesion and moisturization, and helps promote collagen production. This product is used as skin whitening & lightening and anti- oxidant agents in the cosmetics, especially in advanced cosmet...view more iVit Glucoside C is a useful skin whitener, provides favorable adhesion and moisturization, and helps promote collagen production. This product is used as skin whitening & lightening and anti- oxidant agents in the cosmetics, especially in advanced cosmetics which have function of lightening skin, sunscreen and dispelling freckle. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
SpecWhite® 02 Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Glucoside
SpecWhite® 02 is a stable vitamin C derivative which releases VC by cellular α-glucosidase steadily at very right conversion rate to enhance skin functions without side effects. It is watersoluble, and easy to formulate. SpecWhite® 02 can effectively inhi...view more SpecWhite® 02 is a stable vitamin C derivative which releases VC by cellular α-glucosidase steadily at very right conversion rate to enhance skin functions without side effects. It is watersoluble, and easy to formulate. SpecWhite® 02 can effectively inhibit the production of melanin, promote the synthesis of collagen, and eliminate free radicals (DPPH), so it has the effects of brightening & whitening skin, anti-oxidation and delaying skin aging. In addition, it can help relieve skin damage from sun exposure. Thus, SpecWhite® 02 is recommended for lotion, emulsion, essence, cream and other products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Portulaca Extract Paradigm Science Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Portulaca Oleracea Extract
Portulaca Extract is an extract of Portulaca Oleracea developed for sensitive and trouble skin. Anti-irritation, anti-inflammatory and cell protection from UV rays. Portulaca Extract provides whitening boosting effect with Ascorbyl Glucoside. Safety eva...view more Portulaca Extract is an extract of Portulaca Oleracea developed for sensitive and trouble skin. Anti-irritation, anti-inflammatory and cell protection from UV rays. Portulaca Extract provides whitening boosting effect with Ascorbyl Glucoside. Safety evaluation performed. Approved quasi drug additive. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Col-Frag remastered™ LipoTrue, S.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (Aqua) (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Collagen Amino Acids
Col-Frag remastered™ acts as a building block and booster for collagen synthesis, and tightens the dermis and epidermis while preventing senescence. It reveals a synergistic effect and a superior efficacy to Ascorbyl Glucoside in reducing wrinkles, provid...view more Col-Frag remastered™ acts as a building block and booster for collagen synthesis, and tightens the dermis and epidermis while preventing senescence. It reveals a synergistic effect and a superior efficacy to Ascorbyl Glucoside in reducing wrinkles, providing a facelift and enhancing skin brightness. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Portulaca Extract GN Paradigm Science Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Portulaca Oleracea Extract
Portulaca Extract GN is an extract of Portulaca Oleracea developed for sensitive and trouble skin in glycerin form. Anti-irritation, anti-inflammatory and cell protection from UV rays. Portulaca Extract provides whitening boosting effect with Ascorbyl G...view more Portulaca Extract GN is an extract of Portulaca Oleracea developed for sensitive and trouble skin in glycerin form. Anti-irritation, anti-inflammatory and cell protection from UV rays. Portulaca Extract provides whitening boosting effect with Ascorbyl Glucoside. Safety evaluation performed. Approved quasi drug additive. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Radianskin™ BASF Care Creations
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxyphenoxy Propionic Acid
Radianskin™ is the latest spot removal active launched by BASF Care Creations. Radianskin™ safely prevents melanogenesis in vitro better than ascorbyl glucoside, kojic acid, and arbutin and has equivalent efficacy to hydroquinone without cytotoxicity. I...view more Radianskin™ is the latest spot removal active launched by BASF Care Creations. Radianskin™ safely prevents melanogenesis in vitro better than ascorbyl glucoside, kojic acid, and arbutin and has equivalent efficacy to hydroquinone without cytotoxicity. It inhibits melanin transfer with great efficacy and prevents UVB damage. Radianskin™ is clinically proven to visibly reduce dark spots within two weeks. It is a water-soluble powder. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Biosil PA Biosil Technologies, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Phytic Acid
Biosil PA is a water clear 50% active Phytic Acid solution sourced from a GMO-free corn. It offers gentle exfoliating activity and lightening activity, and acts as a powerful chelator and free radical scavenger. In hair care applications, Phytic Acid can aid in restoring scalp health through its keratolytic actions. Biosil PA is also supplied as food grade and can be utilized in oral care preparations. This ingredient has proven chelating properties and binds to specific divalent minerals. With exfoliating efficacy comparable to Glycolic Acid and the ability to inhibit melanin synthesis comparable to Ascorbyl Glucoside...view more Biosil PA is a water clear 50% active Phytic Acid solution sourced from a GMO-free corn. It offers gentle exfoliating activity and lightening activity, and acts as a powerful chelator and free radical scavenger. In hair care applications, Phytic Acid can aid in restoring scalp health through its keratolytic actions. Biosil PA is also supplied as food grade and can be utilized in oral care preparations. This ingredient has proven chelating properties and binds to specific divalent minerals. With exfoliating efficacy comparable to Glycolic Acid and the ability to inhibit melanin synthesis comparable to Ascorbyl Glucoside, Biosil PA is undoubtedly a mild multi-benefit ingredient for many personal care applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
ILLUMISCIN® Rahn USA Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (Aqua) (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Leaf Extract (and) Ascorbyl Glucoside (and) Zinc PCA (and) Ascorbic Acid
ILLUMISCIN® is a balanced composition of Oleuropein, stabilised Vitamin C and Zinc PCA that comprehensively combats the pigments Melanin and Lipofuscin, which are both responsible for the appearance of age spots. It works inhibiting the formation of melan...view more ILLUMISCIN® is a balanced composition of Oleuropein, stabilised Vitamin C and Zinc PCA that comprehensively combats the pigments Melanin and Lipofuscin, which are both responsible for the appearance of age spots. It works inhibiting the formation of melanin and protein aggregates, such as Lipofuscin. This water soluble product appears as a yellow-brown, clear liquid that can be used in age spot reducing skin care for face and body and is suitable for aqueous solutions, gels and O/W and W/O emulsions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
VEGAN-DDS-Multivitamin INDERMAL
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Mannitol (and) Phosphatidylcholine (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate (and) Cetyl Alcohol (and) Decyl Glucoside (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Retinyl Palmitate (and) Tocopheryl Acetate (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Sodium Chloride
VEGAN-DDS Multivitamin is the vegan version of DDS-Multivitamin based on natural and plant origin compounds. This product deliver the full potential of these vitamins in the epidermis increasing the vitamins delivery +708%. In addition, these liposomes ha...view more VEGAN-DDS Multivitamin is the vegan version of DDS-Multivitamin based on natural and plant origin compounds. This product deliver the full potential of these vitamins in the epidermis increasing the vitamins delivery +708%. In addition, these liposomes have 15 times greater concentrated than other standard liposome products. Vitamins A, C & E are of great importance to skincare: stimulate collagen production, high antioxidant and regeneration capacity and prevent photo-aging, among others. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample