UL Prospector
Did you mean  "ascorbic tetraisopalmitate"?

Success!

Successfully saved your search
8 Results
Anallerg® VC-IP COSROMA
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
Anallerg® VC-IP is 95% Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate, which is an oil-soluble Vitamin C derivative. Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate has high stability and is not easy to be oxidized. Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate acts similarly Vitamin C, it has excellent anti-oxida...view more Anallerg® VC-IP is 95% Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate, which is an oil-soluble Vitamin C derivative. Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate has high stability and is not easy to be oxidized. Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate acts similarly Vitamin C, it has excellent anti-oxidation property and can inhibit melanin production, protect skin cells from UV damage and promote collagen synthesis. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
New! IP-VC™ Corum Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
IP-VC™ is an oil-soluble vitamin C derivative with excellent whitening, anti-oxidation and collagen increasing effect. Its stability is superior to other ascorbic acid derivatives.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
SpecWhite® ATP Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
SpecWhite® ATP has ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate as its active ingredient. It is a newly developed esterified derivative from Vitamin C with highest stability among all Vitamin C derivatives. Studies have showed that the product has excellent transdermal abs...view more SpecWhite® ATP has ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate as its active ingredient. It is a newly developed esterified derivative from Vitamin C with highest stability among all Vitamin C derivatives. Studies have showed that the product has excellent transdermal absorption, can inhibit tyrosinase activity and melanogenesis in cells, and can reduce the cell /DNA damage caused by UV, prevent lipid peroxidation and skin aging. Because of its characteristics, SpecWhite® ATP can be used in the cosmetic products with anti-oxidant, whitening, moisturizing and other applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
iVIT C TIP KimiKa, LLC (Formerly Cosphatech)
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
iVIT C TIP is a newly developed esterified derivative from Vitamin C with highest stability among all Vitamin C derivatives. It can be absorbed trans dermally and transferred into Vitamin C effectively; it can inhibit the synthesis of Melanin and remove t...view more iVIT C TIP is a newly developed esterified derivative from Vitamin C with highest stability among all Vitamin C derivatives. It can be absorbed trans dermally and transferred into Vitamin C effectively; it can inhibit the synthesis of Melanin and remove the existing Melanin; accordingly, it activates collagen tissue directly at skin base, accelerates the production of collagen and prevents skin aging. In addition, it plays a role of anti-inflammatory agent and antioxidant. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
SMA'RT VCL SMA Collaboratives
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
SMA'RT VCL is an oil soluble vitamin C that has an extreme stability profile. It is used as a whitening agent to brighten and even skin tones. SMA’RT VCL helps to reduce age spots. Due to its known ability to penetrate into skin for increased bioavailabil...view more SMA'RT VCL is an oil soluble vitamin C that has an extreme stability profile. It is used as a whitening agent to brighten and even skin tones. SMA’RT VCL helps to reduce age spots. Due to its known ability to penetrate into skin for increased bioavailability, it aids in collagen development-reducing the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. It is known to act as an antioxidant. It is heat and oxygen stable. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Coenzyme Q10 (with Vit. E & C) MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin (and) Ubiquinone (and) Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate (and) Tocopherol (and) Vegetable Oil (and) Glycerin (and) Water (and) Benzoic Acid
Coenzyme Q10 (with Vit. E & C) is a vitamin-like molecule (ubiquinone, ubidecarenone) obtained from plant material Q10 is encapsulated in nano-sized liposomes consisting of a phospholipid double nano-emulsion with vitamin E and vitamin C (ascorbyl tetrais...view more Coenzyme Q10 (with Vit. E & C) is a vitamin-like molecule (ubiquinone, ubidecarenone) obtained from plant material Q10 is encapsulated in nano-sized liposomes consisting of a phospholipid double nano-emulsion with vitamin E and vitamin C (ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate) to maintain activity, enhance skin penetration and potency. Accompanying vitamin E and vitamin C are needed to activate coenzyme to its active state. The liposomes have an average particle size of about 50nm. Activity 6.8-7.3% Q10 (liposome-encapsulation largely reduces the amount of Q10 required for effectiveness as compared to non-encapsulated pure Q10). Excellent antioxidant due to vitamin E and vitamin C. Can significantly reduce the appearance of aged skin and wrinkles. Has been found to improve appearance of aged skin. Potent moisturizer as liposomes can penetrate into skin minimizing water-loss. Ideal to fight against scalp and hair aging but also to reinforce and revitalize hair.  view less
Compliance Highlights Available
NanoMax Mibelle AG Biochemistry
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin (and) Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Tocopheryl Acetate (and) Tocopherol (and) Ubiquinone (and) Diisopropyl Adipate (and) Glycerin (and) Alcohol (and) Aqua
NanoMax contains two sorts of nanoparticles, one is charged with coenzyme Q10, the other with NIKKOL VC-IP and tocopherol. Such nanoemulsions can be easily formulated into aqueous cosmetic products. Nanoemulsions are an important formulation aid but addit...view more NanoMax contains two sorts of nanoparticles, one is charged with coenzyme Q10, the other with NIKKOL VC-IP and tocopherol. Such nanoemulsions can be easily formulated into aqueous cosmetic products. Nanoemulsions are an important formulation aid but additionally they promote absorption of the ingredients into the skin. It can be applied for soothing and restoring firmness, preserving elasticity and tone, protecting against photo aging and protecting against free radicals from polluted air. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Happybelle-PE Mibelle AG Biochemistry
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin (and) Vitex Agnus-Castus Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate (and) Tocopherol (and) Olus Oil (and) Vegetable Oil (and) Cyclodextrin (and) Alcohol (and) Aqua
Happybelle-PE contains the berries of the Monk's Pepper, a large shrub growing in Mediterranean regions and in Asia, contains substances, the so-called phyto-endorphins, that bind to the opioid re-ceptor. This product rejuvenates and moisturizes the skin ...view more Happybelle-PE contains the berries of the Monk's Pepper, a large shrub growing in Mediterranean regions and in Asia, contains substances, the so-called phyto-endorphins, that bind to the opioid re-ceptor. This product rejuvenates and moisturizes the skin and gives a radiant glow. It can help with firmness and anti-wrinkle, moisturization, smoothness and rejuvenation. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample