UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
30 Results
Galaxy PEG 7 Glyceryl Cocoate Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
Galaxy PEG 7 Glyceryl Cocoate is a water soluble polyol fatty acid ester. It is a non-ionic surface active agent and acts as an emulsifying agent. It has emollient and conditioning effects on skin. It also has super-fatting properties.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
MARLOWET COE 329 Sasol Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
MARLOWET COE 329 (INCI: PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate) is a glyceryl ester based on coconut oil and polyethylene glycol. The application area is for personal care as well as for cosmetics. Based on reported functions PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate is used as skin-condit...view more MARLOWET COE 329 (INCI: PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate) is a glyceryl ester based on coconut oil and polyethylene glycol. The application area is for personal care as well as for cosmetics. Based on reported functions PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate is used as skin-conditioning agent and emollient as well as emulsifying agent and surfactant. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
EMANON® HE Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
EMANON® HE is a non-ionic surfactant - PEG-7 glyceryl cocoate - used as emollient for skin and hair products. It provides shine and smoothness to the hair.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
BergaCare EM-HE-7 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
BergaCare EM-HE-7 is composed of PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products....view more BergaCare EM-HE-7 is composed of PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TEGOSOFT® GC Evonik Operations GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
TEGOSOFT® GC (PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate) is a hydrophilic emollient clearly soluble in aqueous surfactant solutions, solubilizes oils and oil-soluble ingredients. It is stable in medium pH range (app. 5 to 8) and results in surfactant preparations with good ...view more TEGOSOFT® GC (PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate) is a hydrophilic emollient clearly soluble in aqueous surfactant solutions, solubilizes oils and oil-soluble ingredients. It is stable in medium pH range (app. 5 to 8) and results in surfactant preparations with good foam quality. TEGOSOFT® GC can be used as a superfatting agent in shampoos, shower and bath preparations and solubilizer in skin cleansing preparations, bath oils, facial cleansers and hair rinses. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Foaming Bath Gel (Formulation #14150) Sasol Chemicals This guideline formulation for a foaming bath gel, is based on MARLINAT 242/70 C (INCI: Sodium Laureth Sulfate). MARLOWET COE 329 (INCI: PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate) acts as solubilizer as well as co-emulsifier. COSMACOL ELI (INCI: C12-13 Alkyl Lactate) is a m...view more This guideline formulation for a foaming bath gel, is based on MARLINAT 242/70 C (INCI: Sodium Laureth Sulfate). MARLOWET COE 329 (INCI: PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate) acts as solubilizer as well as co-emulsifier. COSMACOL ELI (INCI: C12-13 Alkyl Lactate) is a moisturizing and thickening emollient. COSMACOL esters (α-Hydroxyacid (AHA)) contribute additional properties such as keratolytic effects, moisturizing properties and sebum regulation features. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
T-Resveratrol Fluid MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Resveratrol
Resveratrol is a natural polyphenol and powerful antioxidant. It is found naturally in small amounts in wine, peanuts, mulberry and knotweed. It has been found to have anti-inflammatory, antioxidant and skin-whitening effects. Ac-tivity: 10% in solution. ...view more Resveratrol is a natural polyphenol and powerful antioxidant. It is found naturally in small amounts in wine, peanuts, mulberry and knotweed. It has been found to have anti-inflammatory, antioxidant and skin-whitening effects. Ac-tivity: 10% in solution. Water/oil soluble. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
RESASSOL® COE Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
RESASSOL® COE is a non-ionic surfactant with emollient, refatting and solubilising properties, suitable for shampoos and toiletries. China listed.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Alkamuls® GC 7 Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
Alkamuls® GC 7 acts as o/w emulsifier, superfatting agent and solubiliser in aqueous as well as aqueous alcoholic preparations. It is used in detergent cleansers, shampoos, bath foams, oils, skin care creams, lotions, colognes, aftershaves, other alcoholi...view more Alkamuls® GC 7 acts as o/w emulsifier, superfatting agent and solubiliser in aqueous as well as aqueous alcoholic preparations. It is used in detergent cleansers, shampoos, bath foams, oils, skin care creams, lotions, colognes, aftershaves, other alcoholic systems, color cosmetics, antiperspirants, shower gel/body wash, liquid soaps, facial wash, sprayable emulsions, hair styling, sun protection, deodorants and lip care. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Chemonic™ LI-7 Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
Chemonic™ LI-7 surfactant is a low irritation, water-soluble nonionic surfactant derived from coconut oil. It is an especially mild cleansing agent, viscosity builder and solubilizer. It is a good choice for baby shampoos, body washes, sensitive skin and ...view more Chemonic™ LI-7 surfactant is a low irritation, water-soluble nonionic surfactant derived from coconut oil. It is an especially mild cleansing agent, viscosity builder and solubilizer. It is a good choice for baby shampoos, body washes, sensitive skin and other mild personal care products which require very low levels of skin and eye irritation. It is compatible with other non-ionic surfactants and most anionic and cationic surfactants. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Transparent Liquid Hand Foam (Formulation #15156) Sasol Chemicals This guideline formulation for a transparent liquid hand foam is based on MARLINAT 242/70 C5 (INCI: Sodium Laureth Sulfate) as base surfactant with high foaming power. MARLOWET COE 329 (INCI: PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate) acts as solubilizer and COSMACOL ELI (I...view more This guideline formulation for a transparent liquid hand foam is based on MARLINAT 242/70 C5 (INCI: Sodium Laureth Sulfate) as base surfactant with high foaming power. MARLOWET COE 329 (INCI: PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate) acts as solubilizer and COSMACOL ELI (INCI: C12-13 Alkyl Lactate) acts as moisturizing emollient with foam stabilizing properties. COSMACOL esters contribute additional properties such as keratolytic effects, moisturizing properties and sebum regulation features. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Glycerox™ HE Croda Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
Glycerox HE is an emollient ester which also offers emulsifying and fragrance solubilisation properties in a number of household or industrial and institutional (I&I) applications, particularly where there is skin contact.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
ETHOXCARE® GC-7 Ethox Chemicals & Custom Synthesis
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
ETHOXCARE® GC-7 is a nonionic o/w emulsifier, moisturizer, surfactant for shower gels and shampoos, and emollient. Used as an emollient, ETHOXCARE® GC-7 gives a soft smooth appearance on the skin. Used on hair, it adds lubricity and a conditioned affect....view more ETHOXCARE® GC-7 is a nonionic o/w emulsifier, moisturizer, surfactant for shower gels and shampoos, and emollient. Used as an emollient, ETHOXCARE® GC-7 gives a soft smooth appearance on the skin. Used on hair, it adds lubricity and a conditioned affect. It can also provide a foaming boost. It has an HLB value of 11.0. RSPO Mass Balanced Certified available. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Cetiol® HE BASF Care Creations
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
Cetiol® HE is a hydrophilic emollient suitable for use as a lipid layer enhancer in surfactant cleansing preparations and as a solubility promoter for essential oils and active agents.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
POLYMOL® HE Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
POLYMOL® HE is a water-soluble emollient for transparent preparations, shampoos and pearly liquid soaps. It can be incorporated as an oily component in mixed transparent gels (aqueous and oily) without high content of emulsifiers; in alcoholic lotions, su...view more POLYMOL® HE is a water-soluble emollient for transparent preparations, shampoos and pearly liquid soaps. It can be incorporated as an oily component in mixed transparent gels (aqueous and oily) without high content of emulsifiers; in alcoholic lotions, such as tonics and lotions before and after shaving, which promotes a nice lubricant effect reducing the stress state of the skin. POLYMOL® HE improves significantly the addition of active ingredients and essences in shampoo and bubble baths. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
iMol HE KimiKa, LLC (Formerly Cosphatech)
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
iMol HE is a water-soluble emollient for transparent preparations, shampoos and pearly liquid soaps. It can be incorporated as an oily component in mixed transparent gels (aqueous and oily) without high content of emulsifiers; in alcoholic lotions, such a...view more iMol HE is a water-soluble emollient for transparent preparations, shampoos and pearly liquid soaps. It can be incorporated as an oily component in mixed transparent gels (aqueous and oily) without high content of emulsifiers; in alcoholic lotions, such as tonics and lotions before and after shaving, which promotes a nice lubricant effect reducing the stress state of the skin. iMol HE improves significantly the addition of active ingredients and essences in shampoo and bubble baths. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Glyceryl Cocoate MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
Non-ionic, ethoxlyated polyethylene glycol ester made from glycerin & coconut oil. Clear oily liquid, characteristic odor. Soluble in water & alcohols, insoluble in oils. HLB value 11 (gives oil-in-water emulsions).
Compliance Highlights Available
ANTIL® 200 Evonik Operations GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate (and) PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
ANTIL® 200 is a rheological additive for aqueous surfactant systems. ANTIL® 200 is highly effective and cold processable in every step of the production.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
REWODERM® LI S 80 Evonik Operations GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate (and) PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
REWODERM® LI S 80 is a viscosity increasing additive for mild shampoos or body washes. It is easy to handle at 25 - 35 °C, nitrogen-free, vegetable based and has good mucous membrane and skin compatibility. Since it is a non-ionic surfactant, REWODERM® LI...view more REWODERM® LI S 80 is a viscosity increasing additive for mild shampoos or body washes. It is easy to handle at 25 - 35 °C, nitrogen-free, vegetable based and has good mucous membrane and skin compatibility. Since it is a non-ionic surfactant, REWODERM® LI S 80 is compatible with anionic and amphoteric surfactants. REWODERM® LI S 80 has been developed as liquid thickener, nitrogen-free, that can be processed at room temperature. It is used in: foam baths, shower baths, hair shampoos, liquid soaps, baby shampoos and cleaning preparations for sensitive skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Centaurium EL Sederma
  • INCI Name:
    Ethoxydiglycol (and) PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate (and) Centaurium Erythraea Extract
Centaurium EL is an anti-inflammatory plant extract of Centaurium Erythraea formulated in skin care products such as soothing creams or gels for reactive and sensitive skin. This product appears as a clear to opalescent liquid.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
SkinWhite MSH Fluid MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Undecylenoyl Phenylalanine (and) PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
Unique skin lightening agent made of natural amino acids with a lipid-residue. Prepared as easy-to-use liquid formula. Preservative-free. Clear, slightly viscous colorless liquid.
Compliance Highlights Available
RESASSOL® S80 Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate (and) PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate (and) Water
RESASSOL® S80 is a liquid nonionic tickener for toiletries, recommended for use in shower gels, facial cleansers and shampoos. China listed.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Caring washing lotion for sensitive skin (Formulation #14435) Sasol Chemicals This guideline formulation for a caring washing lotion for sensitive skin, is based on MARLINAT 242/70 C (INCI: Sodium Laureth Sulfate) and MARLOSOL PK 9040 (INCI: Laureth-4) as nonionic co-emulsifier. MARLOWET COE 329 (INCI: PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate) acts ...view more This guideline formulation for a caring washing lotion for sensitive skin, is based on MARLINAT 242/70 C (INCI: Sodium Laureth Sulfate) and MARLOSOL PK 9040 (INCI: Laureth-4) as nonionic co-emulsifier. MARLOWET COE 329 (INCI: PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate) acts as solubilizer as well as co-emulsifier. ISOFOL 12 (INCI: Butyloctanol) is a very light and good spreading emollient. Guerbet alcohols (ISOFOL) are 100% 2-alkyl branched primary fatty alcohols, with low melting and pour points and oxidation stability. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BeauSil QUAT 211 CHT USA
  • INCI Name:
    Silicone Quaternium-17 (and) Palm Kernel/Coco Glucoside (and) PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
BeauSil QUAT 211 is a conditioning agent for hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners and styling products. BeauSil QUAT 211 provides optimum conditioning effects (gloss, shine, antistatic effects, wave enhancement, combing effect) in hair care t...view more BeauSil QUAT 211 is a conditioning agent for hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners and styling products. BeauSil QUAT 211 provides optimum conditioning effects (gloss, shine, antistatic effects, wave enhancement, combing effect) in hair care treatments. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Plantasil® 4V BASF Care Creations
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate (and) PEG/PPG-120/10 Trimethylolpropane Trioleate (and) Glycerin
BASF’s Plantasil® 4V is a tailor-made compound for a strong hair conditioning effect in shampoos. It provides a significant improvement on wet combing and sensorial performance on different hair types equivalent to those of silicone containing benchmarks....view more BASF’s Plantasil® 4V is a tailor-made compound for a strong hair conditioning effect in shampoos. It provides a significant improvement on wet combing and sensorial performance on different hair types equivalent to those of silicone containing benchmarks. Even at higher level of hair damage, Plantasil 4V reduces combing force significantly. These effective properties can also be demonstrated at low surfactant levels. When it comes to formulation, BASF’s new ingredient shows clear benefits: It is easy to use in cold processes and compatible with all relevant conditioning polymers. The new compound also offers clear solubilisation of oils in surfactant bases. What is more, Plantasil 4V has less impact on foam and no stabilization issues, compared to other hair care additives. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Shower gel with caring properties (Formulation #15083) Sasol Chemicals This guideline formulation for a transparent shower gel is based on MARLINAT 242/70 C5 (INCI: Sodium Laureth Sulfate) as base surfactant with high foaming power. MARLOWET COE 329 (INCI: PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate) acts as solubilizer and COSMACOL OE (INCI: Di...view more This guideline formulation for a transparent shower gel is based on MARLINAT 242/70 C5 (INCI: Sodium Laureth Sulfate) as base surfactant with high foaming power. MARLOWET COE 329 (INCI: PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate) acts as solubilizer and COSMACOL OE (INCI: Dicaprylyl Ether) as emollient and rheology modifier. COSMACOL ELI (INCI: C12-13 Alkyl Lactate) acts as moisturizing emollient with foam stabilizing properties. COSMACOL esters contribute additional properties such as keratolytic effects, moisturizing properties and sebum regulation features. ISOFOL 12 (INCI: Butyloctanol) is a guerbet alcohol with good spreading properties. Guerbet alcohols are 100% 2-alkyl branched primary fatty alcohols, with low melting and pour points and oxidation stability. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Cleansing Foam with Ethanol (Formulation #15225) Sasol Chemicals These days there is a special need for disinfection during hand washing, preferringly avoiding damage to the skin. For this application pump foams are the preferred and most convenient option being applied. The attached guideline formulation for a transparent caring foam with ethanol is based on MARLINAT 242/70 C5 which is a Sodium Laureth Sulfate with extremely low content of 1,4-Dioxane (max. 5 ppm). In addition, this formulation contains COSMACOL ELI (INCI: C12-13 Alkyl Lactate) which acts as a moisturizing emollient. COSMACOL esters, which are carriers of (α-Hydroxyacids) contribute additional properties such as keratolytic effects, moisturizing properties and sebum regulation features. MARLOWET COE 329 (INCI: PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate...view more These days there is a special need for disinfection during hand washing, preferringly avoiding damage to the skin. For this application pump foams are the preferred and most convenient option being applied. The attached guideline formulation for a transparent caring foam with ethanol is based on MARLINAT 242/70 C5 which is a Sodium Laureth Sulfate with extremely low content of 1,4-Dioxane (max. 5 ppm). In addition, this formulation contains COSMACOL ELI (INCI: C12-13 Alkyl Lactate) which acts as a moisturizing emollient. COSMACOL esters, which are carriers of (α-Hydroxyacids) contribute additional properties such as keratolytic effects, moisturizing properties and sebum regulation features. MARLOWET COE 329 (INCI: PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate) acts as emulsifier, solubiliser and re-fatting agent. The combination of COSMACOL ELI and MARLOWET COE 329 results in a pleasant skin feel during application and after drying the skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Transparent Caring Foam with Ethanol (Formulation #15334) Sasol Chemicals In the current situation, there is a special need for disinfection during hand washing, preferringly avoiding damage to the skin. For this application pump foams are the preferred and most convenient option being applied. Based on the concept “Transparent aqueous cleansing products with caring oils” the attached guideline formulation “Cleansing foam with Ethanol” shows an option for an aqueous transparent and oil containing formulations for pump foams, with high cleansing action and skin hydration. MARLINAT 242/90 MC (INCI: MIPA Laureth Sulfate (and) Propylene Glycol) is a mild surfactant with high foaming power. MARLOWET CG (INCI: PEG-18 Castor Oil Dioleate) acts as co-emulsifier. In addition, this formulation contains COSMACOL ELI (INCI: C12-13 Alkyl Lactate) that works as is a moisturizing emollient. COSMACOL esters, which are carriers of (α-Hydroxyacids) contribute additional properties such as keratolytic effects, moisturizing properties and sebum regulation features. MARLOWET COE 329 (INCI: PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate...view more In the current situation, there is a special need for disinfection during hand washing, preferringly avoiding damage to the skin. For this application pump foams are the preferred and most convenient option being applied. Based on the concept “Transparent aqueous cleansing products with caring oils” the attached guideline formulation “Cleansing foam with Ethanol” shows an option for an aqueous transparent and oil containing formulations for pump foams, with high cleansing action and skin hydration. MARLINAT 242/90 MC (INCI: MIPA Laureth Sulfate (and) Propylene Glycol) is a mild surfactant with high foaming power. MARLOWET CG (INCI: PEG-18 Castor Oil Dioleate) acts as co-emulsifier. In addition, this formulation contains COSMACOL ELI (INCI: C12-13 Alkyl Lactate) that works as is a moisturizing emollient. COSMACOL esters, which are carriers of (α-Hydroxyacids) contribute additional properties such as keratolytic effects, moisturizing properties and sebum regulation features. MARLOWET COE 329 (INCI: PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate) acts as emulsifier, solubiliser and re-fatting agent. The combination of COSMACOL ELI and MARLOWET COE 329 results in a pleasant skin feel during application and after drying the skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Eye Care Lotion with Sun Protection (Formulation #15129) Sasol Chemicals This guideline formulation for an eye care lotion with sun protection contains CERALUTION H RSPO-MB (INCI: Behenyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Glyceryl Stearate Citrate (and) Disodium Ethylene Dicocamide PEG-15 Disulfate) as an excellent emulsif...view more This guideline formulation for an eye care lotion with sun protection contains CERALUTION H RSPO-MB (INCI: Behenyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Glyceryl Stearate Citrate (and) Disodium Ethylene Dicocamide PEG-15 Disulfate) as an excellent emulsifier to get viscous O/W-emulsions for skin care with moisturizing properties and reduction of wrinkles. These properties are based on the oil droplets and the water stabilized in a lamellar liquid crystalline gel network. CERALUTION H RSPO-MB is tolerant to high temperatures and up to 40% oil (all polarities- silicones – UV-filters – paraffin) can be incorporated. A high tolerance to electrolytes and surfactants is also performed. NAFOL 1822 C (INCI: Behenyl Alcohol) acts as co-emulsifier and consistency regulator. The well-balanced combination of COSMACOL EMI (INCI: Di-C12-13 Alkyl Malate) and COSMACOL ECL (INCI: Tri-C14-15 Alkyl Citrate) results in a pleasant skin feel with excellent spreadable properties, reduction of greasiness and viscosity regulating properties. COSMACOL esters contribute additional properties such as keratolytic effects, moisturizing properties and sebum regulation features. ISOFOL 16 Native (INCI: Hexyldecanol) is a guerbet alcohol with medium spreading properties. Guerbet alcohols are 100% 2-alkyl branched primary fatty alcohols, with low melting and pour points and oxidation stability. MARLOWET COE 329 (INCI: PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate) acts solubilizer and co-emulsifier. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
MixXIN™ ME Croda Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Glycol Stearate (and) PEG-3 Glyceryl Cocoate (and) Steareth-7
MixXIN™ ME is Croda’s offer to meet the modern customer’s demand for a true, stable, cold-process complete emulsion system. It is a complex of unique and well-selected materials designed to create emulsions with exceptional ease, versatility and aesthetic...view more MixXIN™ ME is Croda’s offer to meet the modern customer’s demand for a true, stable, cold-process complete emulsion system. It is a complex of unique and well-selected materials designed to create emulsions with exceptional ease, versatility and aesthetics. MixXIN™ ME can be formulated into various formats, from sprays and milks, to lotions and creams. At the same time, it is possible to achieve a variety of skin feel with the use of emollient esters and other sensory modifiers like silicones and oils. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable