UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
43 Results
Polyquaternium-7 Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Polyquaternium-7 is used as a modifier, in shampoo, hair conditioner, hair spray, mousse, soap, gel, styling agent, shaving product, deodorant, and antiperspirant. The DADMAC monomer is highly hydrophilic. Absorption of moisture from the air lends "condit...view more Polyquaternium-7 is used as a modifier, in shampoo, hair conditioner, hair spray, mousse, soap, gel, styling agent, shaving product, deodorant, and antiperspirant. The DADMAC monomer is highly hydrophilic. Absorption of moisture from the air lends "conditioning" properties to the products that contain the copolymer such as shampoos, hair and skin conditioners and other personal care products including some bar soaps. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Polyquaternium-7 MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Low acrylamide, non-paraben, aqueous, cationic copolymer developed for improved compatibility and clarity in anionic surfactant systems. Strong antistatic properties ideal for use in anhydrous products. Viscosity 7,500-15,000 mPas. pH: 5-10% solids. pH va...view more Low acrylamide, non-paraben, aqueous, cationic copolymer developed for improved compatibility and clarity in anionic surfactant systems. Strong antistatic properties ideal for use in anhydrous products. Viscosity 7,500-15,000 mPas. pH: 5-10% solids. pH value 3.5-4.5. Clear colorless liquid, characteristic faint odor. Soluble in water, glycerin and propylene glycol. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Salcare® Super 7 AT 1 BASF Care Creations
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Salcare® Super 7 AT 1 is a highly substantive aqueous cationic polymer for use in skin and hair care formulations. It is readily soluble in water, compatible with anionic, amphoteric, cationic and nonionic surfactants, and imparts slip and lubricity to fo...view more Salcare® Super 7 AT 1 is a highly substantive aqueous cationic polymer for use in skin and hair care formulations. It is readily soluble in water, compatible with anionic, amphoteric, cationic and nonionic surfactants, and imparts slip and lubricity to formulations. This product is a clear to pale yellow, viscous liquid that has a pH value of 4.0-5.0. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
EverQuat™ PQ-7 Sino Lion
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
EverQuat™ PQ-7 is an excellent conditioning agent for shampoos providing lubricity and wet combing without causing excessive build-up. It can contributes luster and a soft, silky feel in both leave-on and rinse-off hair care products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Conditioner P7 3V
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Conditioner P7 is a paraben-free conditioning agent. Conditioner P7 can be employed in hair-care thanks to its good substantivity to hair without build-up. Used in shampoos, it confers conditioning properties improving wet and dry combing without greasy f...view more Conditioner P7 is a paraben-free conditioning agent. Conditioner P7 can be employed in hair-care thanks to its good substantivity to hair without build-up. Used in shampoos, it confers conditioning properties improving wet and dry combing without greasy feel and furthermore it stabilizes foam. It can alleviate the potential damage on hair fibre due to surfactants. Conditioner P7 can be used also in styling gels as well as in post shampoo rinse conditioners. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
RHEOSOL Q7 Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
RHEOSOL Q7 is a cationic aqueous solution of dimethyl ammonium chloride (DADMAC) and acrylamide copolymer.
Compliance Highlights Available
Merquat™ 550PR Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Merquat™ 550PR Polymer is a highly charged cationic copolymer developed for improved compatibility and clarity in anionic surfactant systems. It is a dry, highly charged cationic copolymer ideal for use in anhydrous products and soluble in both glycerine ...view more Merquat™ 550PR Polymer is a highly charged cationic copolymer developed for improved compatibility and clarity in anionic surfactant systems. It is a dry, highly charged cationic copolymer ideal for use in anhydrous products and soluble in both glycerine and propylene glycol. This highly substantive copolymer is recommended to improve wet and dry properties of hair care products and to enhance feel in skin care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Dehyquart® CC7 BZ BASF Care Creations
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Dehyquart® CC7 BZ is an anionic compatible polymer suitable to be used in hair and skin formulations. The main benefits of Dehyquart® CC7 BZ on hair are conditioning properties without build-up effect and its foam booster effects. In skin formulations Deh...view more Dehyquart® CC7 BZ is an anionic compatible polymer suitable to be used in hair and skin formulations. The main benefits of Dehyquart® CC7 BZ on hair are conditioning properties without build-up effect and its foam booster effects. In skin formulations Dehyquart® CC7 BZ provides smoothness giving a velvety and powdery skin feeling. In both skin and hair applications, Dehyquart® CC7 BZ gives a non-greasy effect. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
SPI-PQ7 Silicones Plus, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
SPI-PQ7 is an excellent conditioning agent for hair care applications, like shampoos. SPI-PQ7 in these type of applications provides great wet combing without causing build-up. It is alos helpful in creating rich creamy foam with excellent slip. This prod...view more SPI-PQ7 is an excellent conditioning agent for hair care applications, like shampoos. SPI-PQ7 in these type of applications provides great wet combing without causing build-up. It is alos helpful in creating rich creamy foam with excellent slip. This product is also a great skin emolient for cleansers providing additional smooth silky feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Galsilk 7 Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Galsilk 7 is a highly charged cationic copolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide. It is used extensively for cosmetic applications. It is an invaluable multifuncitonal component in cosmetics and toiletries, and thus is one of the most...view more Galsilk 7 is a highly charged cationic copolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide. It is used extensively for cosmetic applications. It is an invaluable multifuncitonal component in cosmetics and toiletries, and thus is one of the most widely produced cationic polymers in the world today. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
POLYQUTA 550 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
POLYQUTA 550 is a quaternized multipolymer, with good water-solubility and compatibility with anonic, cationic, non-ionic & amphoteric surfactants. This product improves dry and wet compatibility, increases emollience and gloss of hair and has excellent c...view more POLYQUTA 550 is a quaternized multipolymer, with good water-solubility and compatibility with anonic, cationic, non-ionic & amphoteric surfactants. This product improves dry and wet compatibility, increases emollience and gloss of hair and has excellent curling retention. Ideal for application in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner and body wash. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Conditioner P7NA 3V
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Conditioner P7NA is an aqueous solution of a high molecular weight cationic copolymer. Due to its unique distribution of non-ionic (AA) and cationic monomer (DMDAAC), it has a very good compatibility with many anionic surfactants. Conditioner P7NA can be ...view more Conditioner P7NA is an aqueous solution of a high molecular weight cationic copolymer. Due to its unique distribution of non-ionic (AA) and cationic monomer (DMDAAC), it has a very good compatibility with many anionic surfactants. Conditioner P7NA can be used both in hair-care and in skin-care products such as: conditioning shampoos, post-shampoo rinse conditioners, and styling gels. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Galsilk 7 TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Galsilk 7 is a highly charged cationic copolymer of 30 mole % diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and 70 mole % acrylamide. It is preserved with methyl paraben (0.1%) and propyl paraben (0.02%). This product can be applied in hair and skin formulations, co...view more Galsilk 7 is a highly charged cationic copolymer of 30 mole % diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and 70 mole % acrylamide. It is preserved with methyl paraben (0.1%) and propyl paraben (0.02%). This product can be applied in hair and skin formulations, cosmetics and shampoo. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Galsilk 700 TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Galsilk 700 is a cationic polymer extensively used for cosmetic applications. It is an invaluable multifunctional component in cosmetics and toiletries, and thus is one of the most widely produced cationic polymers in the world today.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Merquat™ 7SPR Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Merquat™ 7SPR Polymer is a highly charged cationic copolymer developed for improved compatibility and clarity in anionic surfactant systems. It is a dry, highly charged cationic copolymer ideal for use in anhydrous products and soluble in both glycerine a...view more Merquat™ 7SPR Polymer is a highly charged cationic copolymer developed for improved compatibility and clarity in anionic surfactant systems. It is a dry, highly charged cationic copolymer ideal for use in anhydrous products and soluble in both glycerine and propylene glycol. This highly substantive copolymer is recommended to improve wet and dry properties of hair care products and to enhance feel in skin care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Merquat™ 740 Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Merquat™ 740 Polymer is a water-soluble polymers for improved compatibility and clarity in anionic surfactant systems.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Merquat™ 2200 Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Merquat™ 2200 Polymer is a dry, highly charged cationic copolymer ideal for use in anhydrous products and soluble in both glycerine and propylene glycol. This copolymer is recommended to improve wet and dry properties of hair care products, and to enhance...view more Merquat™ 2200 Polymer is a dry, highly charged cationic copolymer ideal for use in anhydrous products and soluble in both glycerine and propylene glycol. This copolymer is recommended to improve wet and dry properties of hair care products, and to enhance skin care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Condicare PQ-7 PF Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Condicare PQ-7 PF, in this version, is paraben-free. It is a highly charged cationic co-polymer that provides clarity and compatibility to anionic systems. This co-polymer is highly water soluble and is ideal for use in hair and skin care applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
iQUAT 7 KimiKa, LLC (Formerly Cosphatech)
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
iQUAT 7 is a quaternized multi-polymer, with good water-solubility and compatibility with anionic, cationic, nonionic and amphoteric surfactants. As a widely used hair conditioner, it can improve dry and wet combability, emollience and gloss of hair.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
RHEOSOL Q7B Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
RHEOSOL Q7B is a paraben free cationic aqueous solution of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride (DADMAC) and acrylamide copolymer.
Compliance Highlights Available
RHEOSOL Q7P Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
RHEOSOL Q7P is a cationic aqueous solution of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride (DADMAC) and acrylamide copolymer.
Compliance Highlights Available
iQuat 7H KimiKa, LLC (Formerly Cosphatech)
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
iQuat 7H is a quaternized multi-polymer, with good water-solubility and compatibility with anionic, cationic, nonionic and amphoteric surfactants. As a widely used hair conditioner, it can improve dry and wet comb-ability, emollience and gloss of hair.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Galsilk 7 SB Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Galsilk 7 SB is a highly charged cationic copolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide. It is used extensively for cosmetic applications. It is an invaluable multifuncitonal component in cosmetics and toiletries, and thus is one of the m...view more Galsilk 7 SB is a highly charged cationic copolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide. It is used extensively for cosmetic applications. It is an invaluable multifuncitonal component in cosmetics and toiletries, and thus is one of the most widely produced cationic polymers in the world today. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Galsilk 700 Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Galsilk 700 is a cationic copolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide. It is used extensively for cosmetic applications. It is an invaluable multifuncitonal component in cosmetics and toiletries, and thus is one of the most widely produ...view more Galsilk 700 is a cationic copolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide. It is used extensively for cosmetic applications. It is an invaluable multifuncitonal component in cosmetics and toiletries, and thus is one of the most widely produced cationic polymers in the world today. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Flocare™ C107 LMPF SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Flocare™ C107 LMPF is a highly charged cationic copplymer. It appears as a clear viscous liquid. It is particularly compatible in surfactant system. It is then recommended for all foaming formulations where it provides rich and creamy foam. In shampoos, i...view more Flocare™ C107 LMPF is a highly charged cationic copplymer. It appears as a clear viscous liquid. It is particularly compatible in surfactant system. It is then recommended for all foaming formulations where it provides rich and creamy foam. In shampoos, it brings conditioning, anti-static and gloss properties to the hair. In body wash, it provides conditioning properties and soft after feel to the skin together with moisturizing effet. Flocare™ C-107 allows clear formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
BG60PFCQ Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Alumina (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Polyquaternium-7 (and) Silica (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Aqua
BG60PFCQ is a white slurry, composed of Titanium Dioxide, Butylene Glycol, Water, Polyquaternium-7, and Alumina. It is a dispersion in Water/Glycols which offers full color development, better stability, improved gloss, and ease of use for color cosmetic...view more BG60PFCQ is a white slurry, composed of Titanium Dioxide, Butylene Glycol, Water, Polyquaternium-7, and Alumina. It is a dispersion in Water/Glycols which offers full color development, better stability, improved gloss, and ease of use for color cosmetics. Its recommended use is in hair care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
BG45GYQ Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) CI 77492 (and) Aqua (and) Polyquaternium-7
BG45GYQ is a yellow slurry, composed of Butylene Glycol, Iron Oxides (CI 77492), Water, and Polyquaternium-7. It is a dispersion in Water/Glycols which offers full color development, better stability, improved gloss, and ease of use for color cosmetics. I...view more BG45GYQ is a yellow slurry, composed of Butylene Glycol, Iron Oxides (CI 77492), Water, and Polyquaternium-7. It is a dispersion in Water/Glycols which offers full color development, better stability, improved gloss, and ease of use for color cosmetics. Its recommended use is in hair care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
BG60GRQ Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    CI 77491 (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Polyquaternium-7
BG60GRQ is a red viscous liquid, composed of Iron Oxides (CI 77491), Butylene Glycol, Water, and Polyquaternium-7. It is a dispersion in Water/Glycols which offers full color development, better stability, improved gloss, and ease of use for color cosmeti...view more BG60GRQ is a red viscous liquid, composed of Iron Oxides (CI 77491), Butylene Glycol, Water, and Polyquaternium-7. It is a dispersion in Water/Glycols which offers full color development, better stability, improved gloss, and ease of use for color cosmetics.Its recommended use is in hair care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
BG55GBQ Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    CI 77499 (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Polyquaternium-7
BG55GBQ is a black viscous liquid, composed of Iron Oxides (CI 77499), Butylene Glycol, Water, and Polyquaternium-7. It is a dispersion in Water/Glycols which offers full color development, better stability, improved gloss, and ease of use for color cosme...view more BG55GBQ is a black viscous liquid, composed of Iron Oxides (CI 77499), Butylene Glycol, Water, and Polyquaternium-7. It is a dispersion in Water/Glycols which offers full color development, better stability, improved gloss, and ease of use for color cosmetics. Its recommended use is in hair care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
TILAMAR® Quat 710 DSM Nutritional Products, LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7 (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Aqua
TILAMAR® Quat 710 is a cationic copolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide in aqueous solution. TILAMAR® Quat 710 is an ideal conditioning agent for competitive hair care products. It improves both combing and softening performance of...view more TILAMAR® Quat 710 is a cationic copolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide in aqueous solution. TILAMAR® Quat 710 is an ideal conditioning agent for competitive hair care products. It improves both combing and softening performance of your hair care products and increase smoothness and spreading properties of your skin care products. Thanks to its good pH and salt tolerance, it is suitable for a wide range of hair care products, in particular crystal clear rinse-off applications. In Skin Care application, TILAMAR® Quat 710 is recommended for soaps, shower products, face and body care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
TILAMAR® Quat 711 DSM Nutritional Products, LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7 (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Aqua
TILAMAR® Quat 711 is a cationic copolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide in aqueous solution. TILAMAR® Quat 711 is an ideal conditioning agent for competitive hair care products. It improves both combing and softening performance of...view more TILAMAR® Quat 711 is a cationic copolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide in aqueous solution. TILAMAR® Quat 711 is an ideal conditioning agent for competitive hair care products. It improves both combing and softening performance of your hair care products and increase smoothness and spreading properties of your skin care products. Thanks to its good pH and salt tolerance, it is suitable for a wide range of hair care products, in particular crystal clear rinse-off applications. In Skin Care application, TILAMAR® Quat 711 is recommended for soaps, shower products, face and body care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
iQuat Blend KimiKa, LLC (Formerly Cosphatech)
  • INCI Name:
    Behentrimonium Methosulfate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Isopropyl Palmitate (and) Cetyl Palmitate (and) Polyquaternium-37 (and) Polyquaternium-7 (and) Amodimethicone (and) Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
iQuat Blend is a cationic smart mixture of conditioning agent plus hair emollients for a total hair care effect. Contains Polyquaternium 37 for a thicker and more conditioning formulation plus Polyquaternium-7, a cationic copolymer developed for improved ...view more iQuat Blend is a cationic smart mixture of conditioning agent plus hair emollients for a total hair care effect. Contains Polyquaternium 37 for a thicker and more conditioning formulation plus Polyquaternium-7, a cationic copolymer developed for improved compatibility and clarity in anionic surfactant systems. Amodimethicone is an amino functionalized silicone that is positively charged, and it issubstantive to skin and hair, especially recommended for hair-care products for itslong-lasting hair conditioning benefits. The guar derivative functions as a conditioning agent for skin and hair, helps deposit active ingredients on skin and/or hair, and provides anti-static properties without weighing hair down. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
ThermoShield Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Polyquaternium-7 (and) Panthenol (and) Fibroin (and) Sericin (and) Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate
ThermoShield protects hair against thermal damage without compromising styling through an exclusive mechanism of action. It is ideal for leave on and finishing products.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
iQuat Blend Basic KimiKa, LLC (Formerly Cosphatech)
  • INCI Name:
    Behentrimonium Methosulfate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Polyquaternium-10 (and) Polyquaternium-7 (and) Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone
iQuat Blend Basic is a cationic smart mixture between different hair conditioners that will allow the hair to become shinier, more manageable, moisturized and softer using only one product in the formulation. Additionally, it has emulsifier properties and...view more iQuat Blend Basic is a cationic smart mixture between different hair conditioners that will allow the hair to become shinier, more manageable, moisturized and softer using only one product in the formulation. Additionally, it has emulsifier properties and a high stability plus a great spreadability and rich final touch on the hair. Thanks to the silicon content, it forms a protective film on the fiber, that conditions damaged hair, leading to excellent hydration and a healthier look. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Seriseal® Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Polyquaternium-7 (and) Sericin (and) Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride (and) Cetrimonium Chloride (and) Behentrimonium Chloride
Seriseal® is composed of nanoparticles obtained from protein macromolecules negatively charged transformed by ionic reticulation into cationic from promoting hair conditioning effects. It induces a molecular shine, through nanoparticles dispersion. Serise...view more Seriseal® is composed of nanoparticles obtained from protein macromolecules negatively charged transformed by ionic reticulation into cationic from promoting hair conditioning effects. It induces a molecular shine, through nanoparticles dispersion. Seriseal® offers sensorial and immediate effect, due to nano-regenaration of damaged hair. Shine and conditioning hair are improved by Seriseal®. Seriseal® can be used in hair dyes and hair straighteners, improving the color deposition and potentializing the hair straightening process. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Fibroforce Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Polyquaternium-7 (and) Fibroin (and) Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate (and) Glycerin (and) Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Fibroforce is a fibroin-based protein matrix, able to adhere to the hair fiber by its film-forming property, providing increased strength and resistance to the hair.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
iQuat Blend CP KimiKa, LLC (Formerly Cosphatech)
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-73 (and) Dicaprylyl Ether (and) Polyglyceryl-10 Dilaurate (and) Polyquaternium-7 (and) Shea Butteramidopropyltrimonium Chloride (and) Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone
iQuat Blend CP is a cationic smart mixture focused on cold processable manufacturing products. It contains an emulsifier, emollients and a thickener that protects, hydrates and condition the hair fiber.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
GoBlond Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Extract (and) Polyquaternium-7 (and) Sericin (and) Fibroin (and) Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride (and) Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate
GoBlond is a mixture of integral proteins of silk and plant-based polysaccharides. It enables the processes of hair bleaching and dyeing to occur without compromising the integrity of the hair fiber. In treatment products, it restores shine to chemically ...view more GoBlond is a mixture of integral proteins of silk and plant-based polysaccharides. It enables the processes of hair bleaching and dyeing to occur without compromising the integrity of the hair fiber. In treatment products, it restores shine to chemically treated hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Hidrahair® Sphere WP Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7 (and) Hypnea Musciformis Extract (and) Atelocollagen (and) Glycosaminoglycans (and) Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein (and) Retinyl Palmitate (and) Tocopheryl Acetate (and) Pantothenic Acid
Hidrahair® Sphere WP is a cationic spheres composed of vitamins A, E and B5, coated with quaternized wheat proteins. Its cationic nature ensures gradual and progressive release of vitamins and proteins, nourishing and restructuring damaged cuticles
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Keratrix™ Provital
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Hydrolyzed Ceratonia Siliqua Seed Extract (and) Zea Mays (Corn) Starch (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Polyquaternium-7 (and) Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Keratrix™ contains biofunctional peptides and amino acids from the carob tree hydrolyzate located in the cationic matrix to efficiently act on the hair fiber. Its sustained release system allows it to remain on the hair fiber for a prolonged action. It is...view more Keratrix™ contains biofunctional peptides and amino acids from the carob tree hydrolyzate located in the cationic matrix to efficiently act on the hair fiber. Its sustained release system allows it to remain on the hair fiber for a prolonged action. It is a cosmetic active ingredient which increases hair resistance and elasticity, strengthens and improves weak and dry hair. It repairs hair damages produced by mechanical, thermal and chemical processes. Its sustained release system allows it to remain on the hair fiber for a prolonged action. Some recommended uses for this product are Intensive strengthening and repairing hair products hair products for daily use (shampoo, mask, conditioner, foam, sprays and serums), fixation and hair styling products (spray, gel, hair spray and hair cream), products designed for men's hair care and hair repairers for use after chemical and/or thermal hair treatments. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
KERANUTRI™ Provital
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Ceratonia Siliqua (Carob) Seed Extract (and) Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (and) Zea Mays (Corn) Starch (and) Polyquaternium-16 (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Polyquaternium-7 (and) Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
KERANUTRI™ provides thicker and stronger hair.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
KERAVEG™ Provital
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten (and) Hydrolyzed Corn Protein (and) Hydrolyzed Rice Protein (and) Zea Mays (Corn) Starch (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Polyquaternium-7 (and) Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride (and) Gluconolactone (and) Phenethyl Alcohol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Calcium Gluconate
KERAVEG™ is a complex of three hydrolyzates (wheat, rice and maize) injected into the Matrix Plus (a controlled release cationic matrix).
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Seridefrizz Intense Salon Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Polyquaternium-7 (and) Sericin (and) Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Behentrimonium Chloride (and) Lactic Acid (and) Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Trideceth-6 (and) Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (and) Cinnamal (and) Glycolic Acid (and) Hexyl Cinnamal (and) Butylphenyl Methylpropional (and) Amyl Cinnamal (and) Hexyl Salicylate (and) Citronellol (and) Benzyl Salicylate
Seridefrizz Intense Salon is a protein and quaternary system that restores hair fiber through protein crystallization. Provides bright and healthy hair. Nourishes and fills the porosity of damaged hair. When thermo-activated, it reduces volume and frizz a...view more Seridefrizz Intense Salon is a protein and quaternary system that restores hair fiber through protein crystallization. Provides bright and healthy hair. Nourishes and fills the porosity of damaged hair. When thermo-activated, it reduces volume and frizz and improves combability. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample