UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Retinoic Acid Ester Beijing Brilliance Bio Retinoic Acid Ester is effective in promoting the metabolism of the epidermis. It regulates and slows down the aging process of the epidermis and dermis layers.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Vitamin A Acid (All-Trans-Retinoic Acid, Tretinoin, SpecWhite® VAA) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Retinoic Acid
Vitamin A Acid (All-Trans-Retinoic Acid, Tretinoin, SpecWhite® VAA) can stimulate skin growth and keep epidermic activity normal. Applying vitamin A acid to skin could produce intensive pharmacological action. External use can slow down the skin aging pro...view more Vitamin A Acid (All-Trans-Retinoic Acid, Tretinoin, SpecWhite® VAA) can stimulate skin growth and keep epidermic activity normal. Applying vitamin A acid to skin could produce intensive pharmacological action. External use can slow down the skin aging process for solarization, remove tiny wrinkles, and reduce skin roughness, so skin will become ruddy. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PromaCare™ RA Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Retinoic Acid
PromaCare™ RA is an oil-soluble powder. It adjusts the metabolism of the epidermis and cuticle, and removes wrinkles and seborrhea, which makes skin more elastic. This product can be used as an antioxidant and to whiten and moisturize the skin.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Brillian-VAA: Vitamin A Acid Beijing Brilliance Bio
  • INCI Name:
    Retinoic Acid
Brillian-VAA is based on Vitamin A Acid. It can stimulate skin cell growth and improve the aging skin. It also can dispel tiny wrinkles and reduce skin roughness. This product can be used in anti-acne cosmetics.
Compliance Highlights Available
Tretinoin Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Retinoic Acid
Tretinoin is a metabolite of vitamin A (retinol) that mediates the functions of vitamin A required for growth and development, used for treatment of cancer and acne. It is ideal for use in a variety of personal care applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
NanoActive Retinaldehyde Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Phospholipids (and) PEG-20 (and) Caprylic/Capric Glycerides (and) Retinal
NanoActive Retinaldehyde is the most exciting and well-researched ingredient in skincare. In the body, we convert Beta Carotene into Retinol, Retinol into Retinaldehyde and Retinaldehyde into Retinoic Acid. All of these Vitamin A derivatives have importan...view more NanoActive Retinaldehyde is the most exciting and well-researched ingredient in skincare. In the body, we convert Beta Carotene into Retinol, Retinol into Retinaldehyde and Retinaldehyde into Retinoic Acid. All of these Vitamin A derivatives have important and proven activity in the skin in an escalating level from Beta Carotene to Retinoic Acid respectively. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Biopeptide CL™ Sederma
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Polymethacrylate (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1
Biopeptide CL™ is a messenger peptide for collagen renewal that features "retinoic acid-like" activity without irritancy. It stimulates collagen and glycosaminoglycan synthesis, reinforces the epidermis and diminishes wrinkles. This product is suggested f...view more Biopeptide CL™ is a messenger peptide for collagen renewal that features "retinoic acid-like" activity without irritancy. It stimulates collagen and glycosaminoglycan synthesis, reinforces the epidermis and diminishes wrinkles. This product is suggested for use in anti-wrinkle skincare and make-up products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
9 Cosmetic Ingredients that Actually Work Perry Romanowski There are a lot of ingredients in cosmetics that are said to “work” for all kinds of benefits like curing wrinkles, reducing the size of pores, skin lightening and more. Read expert author Perry Romanowski's article covering top products and ingredients including DHA, depilatories, petrolatum, moisturizers, cleansing products, alpha hydroxy acids, hydroquinone, sunscreens, retinoic acid and salicylic acid...view more There are a lot of ingredients in cosmetics that are said to “work” for all kinds of benefits like curing wrinkles, reducing the size of pores, skin lightening and more. Read expert author Perry Romanowski's article covering top products and ingredients including DHA, depilatories, petrolatum, moisturizers, cleansing products, alpha hydroxy acids, hydroquinone, sunscreens, retinoic acid and salicylic acidview less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Siliphos® Indena SpA
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin (and) Silybum Marianum Extract
Siliphos® is the Phytosome® form of Silybin, the most active of the flavanolignans contained in milk thistle. It is a strong free radical scavenger, also widely used as a dietary supplement, and has been shown to prevent photoageing. Its performances are similar to the widely used retinoic acid...view more Siliphos® is the Phytosome® form of Silybin, the most active of the flavanolignans contained in milk thistle. It is a strong free radical scavenger, also widely used as a dietary supplement, and has been shown to prevent photoageing. Its performances are similar to the widely used retinoic acid, but it has an optimal tolerability profile and does not induce irritation. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Brillian-KS19 Beijing Brilliance Bio Brillian-KS19 is used to effectively repair connective tissue, remove wrinkles, and reduce skin roughness and irritation. This product is beneficial to the skin absorption and is miscible with water in any ratio.
Compliance Highlights Available
iVit A Acid Cosphatech LLC iVit A Acid provides anti-wrinkle, anti-oxidant, and whitening benefits. it is ideal for use in a wide range of personal care applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Vineatrol™ CG ROP MMP International
  • INCI Name:
    Propanediol (and) Water (and) Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Vine Extract
Vineatrol™ CG ROP is extracted from the woody aerial parts of the grape vine. It contains the beneficial resveratrol and resveratrol oligomers. It activates SIRT-1 expression, which protects the genome integrity and cell lifespan and has also demonstrated retinoic-like and Botox-like activities. This product is recommended for anti-aging cosmetic formulations, as an alternative to retinoic acid...view more Vineatrol™ CG ROP is extracted from the woody aerial parts of the grape vine. It contains the beneficial resveratrol and resveratrol oligomers. It activates SIRT-1 expression, which protects the genome integrity and cell lifespan and has also demonstrated retinoic-like and Botox-like activities. This product is recommended for anti-aging cosmetic formulations, as an alternative to retinoic acid creams, for anti-wrinkle preparations, and for the relaxation of facial muscle contractions. MMP, Inc. is the exclusive distributor of Actichem in North America. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample EXO-T™ Lucas Meyer Cosmetics
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Vibrio Alginolyticus Ferment Filtrate
EXO-T™ is an exopolysaccharide from Kopara (microorganisms mat) living in unique ecosystem in the rims of French Polynesian atolls. EXO-T™ has demonstrated a higher activity than retinoic acid in the stimulation of the desquamation markers. It is a potent...view more EXO-T™ is an exopolysaccharide from Kopara (microorganisms mat) living in unique ecosystem in the rims of French Polynesian atolls. EXO-T™ has demonstrated a higher activity than retinoic acid in the stimulation of the desquamation markers. It is a potent inducer of differentiation markers in keratinocytes. EXO-T™ protects the collagen network and thus contributing to skin regeneration. It improves skin smoothness leading to an even skin complexion. EXO-T™ also helps reduce the appearance of stretch marks and age spots. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Granactive Retinoid Grant Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethyl Isosorbide (and) Hydroxypinacolone Retinoate
Granactive Retinoid is a concentrated and easily formulated anhydrous matrix containing 10% of the pinacolyl ester of all-trans retinoic acid in a premium delivery solvent. This product is one of the most bio-available, non-prescription forms of Vitamin-A...view more Granactive Retinoid is a concentrated and easily formulated anhydrous matrix containing 10% of the pinacolyl ester of all-trans retinoic acid in a premium delivery solvent. This product is one of the most bio-available, non-prescription forms of Vitamin-A sold in cosmetics and decreases the effects of UV induced skin damage and helps clear acne related symptoms. It can be applied in skincare, color cosmetic and body care formulations. This material is Halal certified through an accreditation recognized worldwide by Jakim Malaysia, MUI Indonesia, MUIS Singapore, and CICOT Thailand. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample CC Retinyl Palmitate (300,000 IU/g) Rahn USA Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclodextrin (and) Retinyl Palmitate
CC Retinyl Palmitate (300,000 IU/g) is a Cyclosystem Complex® in which the active principle, Retinyl Palmitate, is micro-encapsulated in cyclodextrins, protecting it to provide potentiation of its efficiency and controlling its release, prolonging its action time. Retinyl Palmitate is an antioxidant and a source of vitamin A. In the skin, it is converted to retinol, and ultimately to retinoic acid...view more CC Retinyl Palmitate (300,000 IU/g) is a Cyclosystem Complex® in which the active principle, Retinyl Palmitate, is micro-encapsulated in cyclodextrins, protecting it to provide potentiation of its efficiency and controlling its release, prolonging its action time. Retinyl Palmitate is an antioxidant and a source of vitamin A. In the skin, it is converted to retinol, and ultimately to retinoic acid (the active form of vitamin A present in Retin-A. It functions as a protective and free radical scavenger. It is an emollient ingredient, and it is recommended also for sunscreen and after-sun preparations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available