UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
23 Results
s&m phenoxyethanol preservative Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol
s&m phenoxyethanol preservative is a single active ingredient and suitable for leave-on, rinse-off, wet wipes and sensitive applications. Product benefits include good bactericidal effect and vapor phase activity. This cost-effective liquid is fully effec...view more s&m phenoxyethanol preservative is a single active ingredient and suitable for leave-on, rinse-off, wet wipes and sensitive applications. Product benefits include good bactericidal effect and vapor phase activity. This cost-effective liquid is fully effective in anionic, cationic and nonionic systems and stable to hydrolysis, temperature and pH. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
effisin™ la natural multifunctional Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Levulinic Acid (and) Aqua
effisin™ la natural multifunctional is a multifunctional ingredient and suitable for natural cosmetics in either leave-on, rinse-off or wet wipe formulations. It has masking, skin-conditioning and antimicrobial properties and is characterized by a good ba...view more effisin™ la natural multifunctional is a multifunctional ingredient and suitable for natural cosmetics in either leave-on, rinse-off or wet wipe formulations. It has masking, skin-conditioning and antimicrobial properties and is characterized by a good bactericidal efficacy especially in water-based products. As it is already diluted in water, this liquid can easily be processed. In order to fully unfold its activity this organic acid can be used with other combination partners with fungicidal efficacy. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
euxyl™ k 700 preservative Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Benzyl Alcohol (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Aqua (and) Tocopherol
euxyl™ k 700 preservative is a liquid preservative for personal care products. This mild blend has strong, broad-spectrum antimicrobial effectiveness against bacteria, yeast and mold.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
euxyl™ k 703 preservative Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Benzoic Acid (and) Dehydroacetic Acid
euxyl™ k 703 preservative is a liquid cosmetic preservative and suitable for leave-on, rinse-off, wet wipes and sensitive applications. This mild liquid blend has a strong spectrum efficacy. It is fully effective in anionic, cationic and nonionic systems ...view more euxyl™ k 703 preservative is a liquid cosmetic preservative and suitable for leave-on, rinse-off, wet wipes and sensitive applications. This mild liquid blend has a strong spectrum efficacy. It is fully effective in anionic, cationic and nonionic systems and is an ideal solution for wet wipes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
euxyl™ k 702 preservative Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Benzoic Acid (and) Dehydroacetic Acid (and) Polyaminopropyl Biguanide (and) Aqua (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
euxyl™ k 702 preservative is a liquid preservative for personal care products. This mild blend has strong, broad-spectrum antimicrobial effectiveness against bacteria, yeast and mold. Note: Ashland ethylhexylglycerin is stabilized with synthetic alpha-Toc...view more euxyl™ k 702 preservative is a liquid preservative for personal care products. This mild blend has strong, broad-spectrum antimicrobial effectiveness against bacteria, yeast and mold. Note: Ashland ethylhexylglycerin is stabilized with synthetic alpha-Tocopherol. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
euxyl™ k 712 preservative Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Aqua
euxyl™ k 712 preservative is a liquid preservative for personal care products, with strong, broad-spectrum effectiveness against bacteria, yeast and mold. This mild blend is compliant with many natural certification requirements.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
euxyl™ k 900 preservative Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Benzyl Alcohol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Tocopherol
euxyl™ k 900 preservative is a liquid preservative for personal care products, with strong, broad-spectrum efficacy. The addition of ethylhexylglycerin reduces the interfacial tension at the cell membrane of microorganisms and improves the antimicrobial a...view more euxyl™ k 900 preservative is a liquid preservative for personal care products, with strong, broad-spectrum efficacy. The addition of ethylhexylglycerin reduces the interfacial tension at the cell membrane of microorganisms and improves the antimicrobial activity. Note: Ashland ethylhexylglycerin is stabilized with synthetic alpha-Tocopherol. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
euxyl™ k 903 preservative Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Benzyl Alcohol (and) Benzoic Acid (and) Dehydroacetic Acid (and) Tocopherol
euxyl™ k 903 preservative is a liquid preservative for personal care products, with strong, broad-spectrum effectiveness against bacteria, yeast and mold. This mild blend is compliant with many natural certification requirements.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
sensiva™ pa 30 aromatic Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Propanediol (and) Phenethyl Alcohol (and) Undecyl Alcohol (and) Tocopherol
sensiva™ pa 30 aromatic is a liquid multifunctional cosmetic ingredient and suitable for leave-on, rinse-off, wet wipes and sensitive applications. This antimicrobial stabilizer blend is additionally effective against odor-causing bacteria and has a faint...view more sensiva™ pa 30 aromatic is a liquid multifunctional cosmetic ingredient and suitable for leave-on, rinse-off, wet wipes and sensitive applications. This antimicrobial stabilizer blend is additionally effective against odor-causing bacteria and has a faint rose-like scent. The combination of naturally-derived and nature-identical ingredients makes it an excellent choice for nature-inspired cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
euxyl™ k 701 preservative Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Benzoic Acid (and) Dehydroacetic Acid (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
euxyl™ k 701 preservative is a liquid preservative for personal care products. This mild blend has strong, broad-spectrum antimicrobial effectiveness against bacteria, yeast and mold. Note: Ashland ethylhexylglycerin is stabilized with synthetic alpha-Toc...view more euxyl™ k 701 preservative is a liquid preservative for personal care products. This mild blend has strong, broad-spectrum antimicrobial effectiveness against bacteria, yeast and mold. Note: Ashland ethylhexylglycerin is stabilized with synthetic alpha-Tocopherol. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
euxyl™ k 100 preservative Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Benzyl Alcohol (and) Methylchloroisothiazolinone (and) Methylisothiazolinone (and) Aqua (and) Triethylene Glycol (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Magnesium Nitrate (and) Magnesium Chloride
euxyl™ k 100 preservative is a liquid preservative for rinse-off personal care products. This blend has broad-spectrum antimicrobial efficacy against bacteria, yeast and mold. It is powerful even at low use concentrations. Note: Please see FDA code declar...view more euxyl™ k 100 preservative is a liquid preservative for rinse-off personal care products. This blend has broad-spectrum antimicrobial efficacy against bacteria, yeast and mold. It is powerful even at low use concentrations. Note: Please see FDA code declaration for complete list of ingredients. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
sensiva™ sc 10 multifunctional Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
As a multifunctional cosmetic ingredient, sensiva™ sc 10 multifunctional is a mild humectant and skin emollient with a unique skin feel. It can contribute to the antimicrobial stability of cosmetic formulations. It can also be used to improve the efficacy...view more As a multifunctional cosmetic ingredient, sensiva™ sc 10 multifunctional is a mild humectant and skin emollient with a unique skin feel. It can contribute to the antimicrobial stability of cosmetic formulations. It can also be used to improve the efficacy of traditional cosmetic preservatives. Note: Ashland ethylhexylglycerin is stabilized with synthetic alpha-Tocopherol. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
euxyl™ k 830 preservative Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Octenidine HCl
euxyl™ k 830 preservative is a liquid cosmetic preservative and suitable for leave-on, rinse-off, wet wipes and sensitive applications. The blend is based on Phenoxyethanol combined with the OCX – Efficacy Enhancing System. The addition of OCX significant...view more euxyl™ k 830 preservative is a liquid cosmetic preservative and suitable for leave-on, rinse-off, wet wipes and sensitive applications. The blend is based on Phenoxyethanol combined with the OCX – Efficacy Enhancing System. The addition of OCX significantly reduces the interfacial tension at the cell membrane of microorganisms. This allows Phenoxyethanol an easier contact, improving its antimicrobial effect through a better ability to attack the cell membrane. Further product benefits include the strong fungicidal effect, the excellent performance in challenging formulations and the stability to hydrolysis, temperature and pH. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
euxyl™ eco 910 preservative Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Benzyl Alcohol (and) Cymbopogon Flexuosus Leaf Oil (and) Tocopherol
euxyl™ eco 910 preservative is a liquid cosmetic preservative and suitable for natural cosmetics in either leave-on, rinse-off or wet wipe formulations up to neutral pH. It combines enhanced antimicrobial efficacy at an acceptable dosage with scenting pro...view more euxyl™ eco 910 preservative is a liquid cosmetic preservative and suitable for natural cosmetics in either leave-on, rinse-off or wet wipe formulations up to neutral pH. It combines enhanced antimicrobial efficacy at an acceptable dosage with scenting properties - we found lemongrass being the perfect trend-setting addition to our well-established portfolio of antimicrobials. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
euxyl™ pe 9010 preservative Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
euxyl™ pe 9010 preservative is a cosmetic preservative blend that offers clear advantages. The addition of ethylhexylglycerin reduces the interfacial tension at the cell membrane of microorganisms and improves the antimicrobial activity. Note: Ashland eth...view more euxyl™ pe 9010 preservative is a cosmetic preservative blend that offers clear advantages. The addition of ethylhexylglycerin reduces the interfacial tension at the cell membrane of microorganisms and improves the antimicrobial activity. Note: Ashland ethylhexylglycerin is stabilized with synthetic alpha-Tocopherol. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
sensiva™ sc 50 multifunctional Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexylglycerin
sensiva™ sc 50 multifunctional is approved worldwide as a multifunctional additive. It significantly enhances the antimicrobial effect of substances such as preservatives, glycols and other stabilizers for cosmetic products. Additionally, sensiva™ SC 50 i...view more sensiva™ sc 50 multifunctional is approved worldwide as a multifunctional additive. It significantly enhances the antimicrobial effect of substances such as preservatives, glycols and other stabilizers for cosmetic products. Additionally, sensiva™ SC 50 is a very effective deodorant agent that reliably inhibits the growth and multiplication of odor-causing bacteria without adversely affecting the skin microbiome. Note: Ashland ethylhexylglycerin is stabilized with synthetic alpha-Tocopherol. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
sensidin™ do skin multifunctional Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Octenidine HCl
sensidin™ do skin multifunctional is a liquid deodorant active ingredient and suitable for deodorant and sensitive applications. Product benefits include deodorant protection for 24 hours and excellent efficacy against odor-causing bacteria. The synergist...view more sensidin™ do skin multifunctional is a liquid deodorant active ingredient and suitable for deodorant and sensitive applications. Product benefits include deodorant protection for 24 hours and excellent efficacy against odor-causing bacteria. The synergistic combination includes a patented stabilization system, it is safe for aerosol applications and highly effective even at a very low content of actives. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
sensiva™ pa 20 aromatic Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Phenethyl Alcohol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
sensiva™ pa 20 aromatic is a liquid multifunctional cosmetic ingredient and suitable for leave-on, rinse-off, wet wipes and sensitive applications. The patented and stabilized blend of nature-identical ingredients has a faint rose-like scent which can mas...view more sensiva™ pa 20 aromatic is a liquid multifunctional cosmetic ingredient and suitable for leave-on, rinse-off, wet wipes and sensitive applications. The patented and stabilized blend of nature-identical ingredients has a faint rose-like scent which can mask possible unpleasant odors of other ingredients. This antimicrobial stabilizer blend is additionally effective against odor-causing bacteria. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
sensiva™ pa 40 aromatic Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Phenylpropanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol
sensiva™ pa 40 aromatic is a liquid multifunctional cosmetic ingredient and suitable for leave-on, wet wipes and sensitive applications. This antimicrobial stabilizer blend is additionally effective against odor-causing bacteria. The blend of natural and ...view more sensiva™ pa 40 aromatic is a liquid multifunctional cosmetic ingredient and suitable for leave-on, wet wipes and sensitive applications. This antimicrobial stabilizer blend is additionally effective against odor-causing bacteria. The blend of natural and nature-identical ingredients has a faint floral scent which can mask possible unpleasant odors of other ingredients. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
euxyl™ k 940 preservative Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Benzyl Alcohol (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Tocopherol
euxyl™ k 940 preservative is a liquid preservative for personal care products, with strong, broad-spectrum efficacy. The addition of ethylhexylglycerin reduces the interfacial tension at the cell membrane of microorganisms and improves the antimicrobial a...view more euxyl™ k 940 preservative is a liquid preservative for personal care products, with strong, broad-spectrum efficacy. The addition of ethylhexylglycerin reduces the interfacial tension at the cell membrane of microorganisms and improves the antimicrobial activity. Note: Ashland ethylhexylglycerin is stabilized with synthetic alpha-Tocopherol. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
euxyl™ k 720 preservative Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Benzoic Acid (and) Caprylyl Glycol
euxyl™ k 720 preservative is a liquid cosmetic preservative and suitable for leave-on, rinse-off, wet wipes and sensitive applications. Product benefits include strong spectrum efficacy and added value as a humectant. This mild and cost-effective preserva...view more euxyl™ k 720 preservative is a liquid cosmetic preservative and suitable for leave-on, rinse-off, wet wipes and sensitive applications. Product benefits include strong spectrum efficacy and added value as a humectant. This mild and cost-effective preservative blend is an ideal solution for wet wipes. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
effisin™ pg multifunctional Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Pentylene Glycol
effisin™ pg multifunctional is a clear, colorless liquid multifunctional ingredient with very low odor and soluble e.g. in water and cosmetic esters. Pentylene Glycol has an excellent safety profile and acts as a great skin moisturizer. The solvent is als...view more effisin™ pg multifunctional is a clear, colorless liquid multifunctional ingredient with very low odor and soluble e.g. in water and cosmetic esters. Pentylene Glycol has an excellent safety profile and acts as a great skin moisturizer. The solvent is also widely used as a booster for antimicrobial substances. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
effisin™ pg natural multifunctional Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Pentylene Glycol
effisin™ pg natural multifunctional, which is COSMOS approved Pentylene Glycol from 100% natural origin, is a clear, liquid multifunctional ingredient with very low odor and soluble e.g. in water and cosmetic esters. It has an excellent safety profile and...view more effisin™ pg natural multifunctional, which is COSMOS approved Pentylene Glycol from 100% natural origin, is a clear, liquid multifunctional ingredient with very low odor and soluble e.g. in water and cosmetic esters. It has an excellent safety profile and acts as a great skin moisturizer. The solvent is also widely used as a booster for active ingredients such as antimicrobial substances. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample