UL Prospector

Succès!

Vous avez enregistré votre recherche avec succès
2 Résultats
Comperlan® COD BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide DEA (and) Glycerin
Comperlan® COD is a yellow transparent liquid, with a characteristic inherent odor, and is used as a thickener in combination with fatty alcohol ether sulfates in surfactant preparations. This product is easily processed and has viscosity-increasing prope...voir plus Comperlan® COD is a yellow transparent liquid, with a characteristic inherent odor, and is used as a thickener in combination with fatty alcohol ether sulfates in surfactant preparations. This product is easily processed and has viscosity-increasing properties. It has a glycerin content of max. 10%, a pH value (2% sol.) of 9-11, a solidification point of < 5°C, and an ester of 4-8%. voir moins
Compliance Highlights Available
Comperlan® KD BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide DEA
Comperlan® KD is a nonionic surfactant, suitable for shampoos, shower and bath preparations and skin cleansers.
Compliance Highlights Available