UL Prospector

Mica H AS

Documents

IWASE COSFA EUROPE vous présente la documentation dans les régions indiquées ci-dessous:

Mica H AS is an alkyl silane treatment which is applied on various inorganic cosmetic powders such as talc, sericite, mica, titanium dioxide and iron oxide. Alkyl silane is chemically bonded to the pigment surface, so it is very stable in high temperature conditions and provides excellent water repellency for long lasting effect. Due to good compatibility of the outwardly oriented alkyl group with the ester oil, it provides excellent dispersability in oils. It is recommended to use in all colored cosmetics such as powders and foundations.

Upgrade to Prospector Premium to view Compliance Highlights En savoir plus

Retailer Compliance Status

Name (CAS Number)
Mica (12001-26-2) Sign in to view
Silane, triethoxyoctyl- (2943-75-1) Sign in to view

Regulatory & Advisory Status

Name (CAS Number)
Mica (12001-26-2)
Sign in to view
Silane, triethoxyoctyl- (2943-75-1)
Sign in to view
Compliance information powered by UL's ChemADVISOR™ Regulatory Database.

Société

IWASE COSFA is a specialized trading company that has grown backed by research, planning and development proposal capabilities, mainly for raw materials for cosmetics since its establishment in 1931.

With one-stop proposal capabilities cultivated over 80 years, we have expanded into major markets of cosmetics and expand our business.

L'information donnée sur cette fiche technique a été donné à UL par le fournisseur de la matière. UL déploie des efforts considérables pour assurer l'exactitude de ces données. Cependant, UL n'assume aucune responsabilité pour les valeurs des données et vous encourage fortement de valider les données avant la sélection finale avec le fournisseur des matériaux.

Où acheter

IWASE COSFA EUROPE

Etes-vous un distributeur et intéressé d’apparaître sur cette page? Contactez-nous!