UL Prospector

Triple Pressed Stearic Acid

Documents

Acme Hardesty Co. vous présente la documentation dans les régions indiquées ci-dessous:

Triple Pressed Stearic Acid is used in a multitude of products that we use every day like shaving cream, cosmetics, medicines, skincare products, soaps, detergents and candles. It is also used in the manufacturing process of many more products because this renewable fatty acid is extremely versatile. It is non-GMO, allergen free, BSE free, and from RSPO (Roundtable for Sustainable Palm Oil) certified producers.

Upgrade to Prospector Premium to view Compliance Highlights En savoir plus

Retailer Compliance Status

Name (CAS Number)
Stearic acid (57-11-4) Sign in to view

Regulatory & Advisory Status

Name (CAS Number)
Stearic acid (57-11-4)
Sign in to view
Compliance information powered by UL's LOLI Regulatory Database.

Société

Acme Hardesty Co., Inc. is one of the largest importers and distributors of green, sustainable products. In the Household, Industrial, and Institutional Industry, the company specializes in oils, alcohols, emulsifiers, and different types of surfactants: anionic, nonionic, and cationic. The company supplies bases for liquid and dry soaps and detergents, amphoterics, and antimicrobial products.

Documents du fournisseur

L'information donnée sur cette fiche technique a été donné à UL par le fournisseur de la matière. UL déploie des efforts considérables pour assurer l'exactitude de ces données. Cependant, UL n'assume aucune responsabilité pour les valeurs des données et vous encourage fortement de valider les données avant la sélection finale avec le fournisseur des matériaux.

Où acheter

Acme Hardesty Co.

Etes-vous un distributeur et intéressé d’apparaître sur cette page? Contactez-nous!