UL Prospector

Castor Oil USP

Documents

Acme Hardesty Co. vous présente la documentation dans les régions indiquées ci-dessous:

Castor Oil USP is used as an emollient for pharmaceutical creams and lotions. It’s a clear viscous liquid derived from the beans of the castor plant. As a natural polyol, Castor Oil USP can be used in a variety of cosmetic applications as an emollient or to provide conditioning and moisturization properties.

Upgrade to Prospector Premium to view Compliance Highlights En savoir plus

Retailer Compliance Status

Name (CAS Number)
Castor oil (8001-79-4) Sign in to view

Regulatory & Advisory Status

Name (CAS Number)
Castor oil (8001-79-4)
Sign in to view
Compliance information powered by UL's LOLI Regulatory Database.

Société

Acme Hardesty Co., Inc. is one of the largest importers and distributors of green, sustainable products. In the Household, Industrial, and Institutional Industry, the company specializes in oils, alcohols, emulsifiers, and different types of surfactants: anionic, nonionic, and cationic. The company supplies bases for liquid and dry soaps and detergents, amphoterics, and antimicrobial products.

Documents du fournisseur

L'information donnée sur cette fiche technique a été donné à UL par le fournisseur de la matière. UL déploie des efforts considérables pour assurer l'exactitude de ces données. Cependant, UL n'assume aucune responsabilité pour les valeurs des données et vous encourage fortement de valider les données avant la sélection finale avec le fournisseur des matériaux.

Où acheter

Acme Hardesty Co.

Etes-vous un distributeur et intéressé d’apparaître sur cette page? Contactez-nous!