UL Prospector

Ethyl Paraben

Documents

Acme Hardesty Co. vous présente la documentation dans les régions indiquées ci-dessous:

Ethyl Paraben is used as a preservative. It appears as a white odorless crystalline powder. Parabens are the most commonly used preservatives in personal care products. They are non-irritating, have low toxicity levels, and are active against a wide spectrum of fungi and bacteria at low concentrations. this product can be used as an antimicrobial in toothpaste, mascara, eye liner, and eye shadow.

Upgrade to Prospector Premium to view Compliance Highlights En savoir plus

Retailer Compliance Status

Name (CAS Number)
Benzoic acid, 4-hydroxy-, ethyl ester (120-47-8) Sign in to view

Regulatory & Advisory Status

Name (CAS Number)
Benzoic acid, 4-hydroxy-, ethyl ester (120-47-8)
Sign in to view
Compliance information powered by UL's LOLI Regulatory Database.

Société

Acme Hardesty Co., Inc. is one of the largest importers and distributors of green, sustainable products. In the Household, Industrial, and Institutional Industry, the company specializes in oils, alcohols, emulsifiers, and different types of surfactants: anionic, nonionic, and cationic. The company supplies bases for liquid and dry soaps and detergents, amphoterics, and antimicrobial products.

Documents du fournisseur

L'information donnée sur cette fiche technique a été donné à UL par le fournisseur de la matière. UL déploie des efforts considérables pour assurer l'exactitude de ces données. Cependant, UL n'assume aucune responsabilité pour les valeurs des données et vous encourage fortement de valider les données avant la sélection finale avec le fournisseur des matériaux.

Où acheter

Acme Hardesty Co.

Etes-vous un distributeur et intéressé d’apparaître sur cette page? Contactez-nous!