UL Prospector

Succès!

Vous avez enregistré votre recherche avec succès
Request Sample #1 Castor Oil Acme Hardesty Co.
  • INCI Name:
    Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil
#1 Castor Oil is a versatile product used for a wide variety of applications. It is a natural product, made from the beans of the castor plant which can be grown in any tropical region. This product is suitable for application in transparent bars and high...voir plus #1 Castor Oil is a versatile product used for a wide variety of applications. It is a natural product, made from the beans of the castor plant which can be grown in any tropical region. This product is suitable for application in transparent bars and high solid liquids. voir moins
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample #1 Castor Oil - Bulk Acme Hardesty Co.
  • INCI Name:
    Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil
#1 Castor Oil - Bulk is a versatile product used for a wide variety of applications. It is a natural product, made from the beans of the castor plant which can be grown in any tropical region. This product is suitable for application in transparent bars a...voir plus #1 Castor Oil - Bulk is a versatile product used for a wide variety of applications. It is a natural product, made from the beans of the castor plant which can be grown in any tropical region. This product is suitable for application in transparent bars and high solid liquids. voir moins
Compliance Highlights Available
ALKEST® CSO 150 Oxiteno
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-15 Castor Oil
ALKEST® CSO 150 is a non-ionic surfactant, whose hydrophobic portion comes from castor oil and the hydrophilic portion, from the ethylene oxide chain. By increasing the degree of ethoxylation, the hydrophilic character of the molecule is increased (higher...voir plus ALKEST® CSO 150 is a non-ionic surfactant, whose hydrophobic portion comes from castor oil and the hydrophilic portion, from the ethylene oxide chain. By increasing the degree of ethoxylation, the hydrophilic character of the molecule is increased (higher HLB), which represents increasing water solubility, cloud points and pour points. Oxiteno offers a wide range of castor oil ethoxylates for use as emulsifiers, antistatic agents, lubricants and solubilizers in various markets and product applications. This product is 66% renewable carbon and has an HLB value of 8.3. ALKEST® CSO products are excellent emulsifiers for pine oil and are compatible with ationic biocides, e.g. benzalkonium chloride. They can provide a blooming effect when a formulation is diluted at use and are recommended for clear pine oil-based disinfectants and cleaners. ALKEST® CSO can also act as emulsifiers, solubilizers, emollients, dispersing agents and humectants in formulations of creams, lotions, masks, bases, sun protection products, and in the pharmaceutical sector. voir moins
Compliance Highlights Available
ALKEST® CSO 300 Oxiteno
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-30 Castor Oil
ALKEST® CSO 300 is a non-ionic surfactant, whose hydrophobic portion comes from castor oil and the hydrophilic portion, from the ethylene oxide chain. By increasing the degree of ethoxylation, the hydrophilic character of the molecule is increased (higher...voir plus ALKEST® CSO 300 is a non-ionic surfactant, whose hydrophobic portion comes from castor oil and the hydrophilic portion, from the ethylene oxide chain. By increasing the degree of ethoxylation, the hydrophilic character of the molecule is increased (higher HLB), which represents increasing water solubility, cloud points and pour points. Oxiteno offers a wide range of castor oil ethoxylates for use as emulsifiers, antistatic agents, lubricants and solubilizers in various markets and product applications. This product is 49% renewable carbon and has an HLB value of 11.7. ALKEST® CSO products are excellent emulsifiers for pine oil and are compatible with ationic biocides, e.g. benzalkonium chloride. They can provide a blooming effect when a formulation is diluted at use and are recommended for clear pine oil-based disinfectants and cleaners. ALKEST® CSO can also act as emulsifiers, solubilizers, emollients, dispersing agents and humectants in formulations of creams, lotions, masks, bases, sun protection products, and in the pharmaceutical sector. voir moins
Compliance Highlights Available
ALKEST® CSO 360 Oxiteno
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-36 Castor Oil
ALKEST® CSO 360 is a non-ionic surfactant, whose hydrophobic portion comes from castor oil and the hydrophilic portion, from the ethylene oxide chain. By increasing the degree of ethoxylation, the hydrophilic character of the molecule is increased (higher...voir plus ALKEST® CSO 360 is a non-ionic surfactant, whose hydrophobic portion comes from castor oil and the hydrophilic portion, from the ethylene oxide chain. By increasing the degree of ethoxylation, the hydrophilic character of the molecule is increased (higher HLB), which represents increasing water solubility, cloud points and pour points. Oxiteno offers a wide range of castor oil ethoxylates for use as emulsifiers, antistatic agents, lubricants and solubilizers in various markets and product applications. This product is 44% renewable carbon and has an HLB value of 12.6. ALKEST® CSO products are excellent emulsifiers for pine oil and are compatible with ationic biocides, e.g. benzalkonium chloride. They can provide a blooming effect when a formulation is diluted at use and are recommended for clear pine oil-based disinfectants and cleaners. ALKEST® CSO can also act as emulsifiers, solubilizers, emollients, dispersing agents and humectants in formulations of creams, lotions, masks, bases, sun protection products, and in the pharmaceutical sector. voir moins
Compliance Highlights Available
ALKEST® CSO 400 Oxiteno
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-40 Castor Oil
ALKEST® CSO 400 is a non-ionic surfactant, whose hydrophobic portion comes from castor oil and the hydrophilic portion, from the ethylene oxide chain. By increasing the degree of ethoxylation, the hydrophilic character of the molecule is increased (higher...voir plus ALKEST® CSO 400 is a non-ionic surfactant, whose hydrophobic portion comes from castor oil and the hydrophilic portion, from the ethylene oxide chain. By increasing the degree of ethoxylation, the hydrophilic character of the molecule is increased (higher HLB), which represents increasing water solubility, cloud points and pour points. Oxiteno offers a wide range of castor oil ethoxylates for use as emulsifiers, antistatic agents, lubricants and solubilizers in various markets and product applications. This surfactant is 42% renewable carbon and has an HLB value of 13.0. ALKEST® CSO products are excellent emulsifiers for pine oil and are compatible with ationic biocides, e.g. benzalkonium chloride. They can provide a blooming effect when a formulation is diluted at use and are recommended for clear pine oil-based disinfectants and cleaners. ALKEST® CSO can also act as emulsifiers, solubilizers, emollients, dispersing agents and humectants in formulations of creams, lotions, masks, bases, sun protection products, and in the pharmaceutical sector. voir moins
Compliance Highlights Available
ALKEST® CSO 400H Oxiteno
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
ALKEST® CSO 400H is a non-ionic surfactant, whose hydrophobic portion comes from castor oil and the hydrophilic portion, from the ethylene oxide chain. By increasing the degree of ethoxylation, the hydrophilic character of the molecule is increased (highe...voir plus ALKEST® CSO 400H is a non-ionic surfactant, whose hydrophobic portion comes from castor oil and the hydrophilic portion, from the ethylene oxide chain. By increasing the degree of ethoxylation, the hydrophilic character of the molecule is increased (higher HLB), which represents increasing water solubility, cloud points and pour points. Oxiteno offers a wide range of castor oil ethoxylates for use as emulsifiers, antistatic agents, lubricants and solubilizers in various markets and product applications. This product is 42% renewable carbon and has an HLB value of 13.0. voir moins
Compliance Highlights Available
ALKEST® CSO 540 Oxiteno
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-54 Castor Oil
ALKEST® CSO 540 is a non-ionic surfactant, whose hydrophobic portion comes from castor oil and the hydrophilic portion, from the ethylene oxide chain. By increasing the degree of ethoxylation, the hydrophilic character of the molecule is increased (higher...voir plus ALKEST® CSO 540 is a non-ionic surfactant, whose hydrophobic portion comes from castor oil and the hydrophilic portion, from the ethylene oxide chain. By increasing the degree of ethoxylation, the hydrophilic character of the molecule is increased (higher HLB), which represents increasing water solubility, cloud points and pour points. Oxiteno offers a wide range of castor oil ethoxylates for use as emulsifiers, antistatic agents, lubricants and solubilizers in various markets and product applications. This product is 35% renewable carbon and has an HLB value of 14.4. ALKEST® CSO products are excellent emulsifiers for pine oil and are compatible with ationic biocides, e.g. benzalkonium chloride. They can provide a blooming effect when a formulation is diluted at use and are recommended for clear pine oil-based disinfectants and cleaners. ALKEST® CSO can also act as emulsifiers, solubilizers, emollients, dispersing agents and humectants in formulations of creams, lotions, masks, bases, sun protection products, and in the pharmaceutical sector. voir moins
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Castor Oil USP Acme Hardesty Co.
  • INCI Name:
    Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil
Castor Oil USP is used as an emollient for pharmaceutical creams and lotions. It’s a clear viscous liquid derived from the beans of the castor plant. As a natural polyol, Castor Oil USP can be used in a variety of cosmetic applications as an emollient or ...voir plus Castor Oil USP is used as an emollient for pharmaceutical creams and lotions. It’s a clear viscous liquid derived from the beans of the castor plant. As a natural polyol, Castor Oil USP can be used in a variety of cosmetic applications as an emollient or to provide conditioning and moisturization properties. voir moins
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Croduret™ 40 Croda Croduret 40 is a vegetable-derived, ethoxylated nonionic surfactant. It is suitable for a wide variety of applications, providing emulsifying and solubilising functionality. Hydrogenation of the castor oil results in greater oxidative stability with super...voir plus Croduret 40 is a vegetable-derived, ethoxylated nonionic surfactant. It is suitable for a wide variety of applications, providing emulsifying and solubilising functionality. Hydrogenation of the castor oil results in greater oxidative stability with superior colour and reduced odour. voir moins
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Croduret™ 50 Croda Croduret 50 is a vegetable-derived, ethoxylated nonionic surfactant. It is suitable for a wide variety of applications, providing emulsifying and solubilising functionality. Hydrogenation of the castor oil results in greater oxidative stability with super...voir plus Croduret 50 is a vegetable-derived, ethoxylated nonionic surfactant. It is suitable for a wide variety of applications, providing emulsifying and solubilising functionality. Hydrogenation of the castor oil results in greater oxidative stability with superior colour and reduced odour. voir moins
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Croduret™ 60 Croda Croduret 60 is a vegetable-derived, ethoxylated nonionic surfactant. It is suitable for a wide variety of applications, providing emulsifying and solubilising functionality. Hydrogenation of the castor oil results in greater oxidative stability with super...voir plus Croduret 60 is a vegetable-derived, ethoxylated nonionic surfactant. It is suitable for a wide variety of applications, providing emulsifying and solubilising functionality. Hydrogenation of the castor oil results in greater oxidative stability with superior colour and reduced odour. voir moins
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Croduret™ 7 Croda Croduret 7 is a vegetable-derived, ethoxylated nonionic surfactant. It is suitable for a wide variety of applications, providing emulsifying and solubilising functionality. Hydrogenation of the castor oil results in greater oxidative stability with superi...voir plus Croduret 7 is a vegetable-derived, ethoxylated nonionic surfactant. It is suitable for a wide variety of applications, providing emulsifying and solubilising functionality. Hydrogenation of the castor oil results in greater oxidative stability with superior colour and reduced odour. voir moins
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Etocas™ 200 Croda Etocas 200 is a vegetable-derived, nonionic surfactant. It is suitable for a wide variety of household and industrial and institutional (I&I) applications, providing emulsifying and solubilising properties.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Etocas™ 29 Croda Etocas 29 is a vegetable-derived, nonionic surfactant. It is suitable for a wide variety of household and industrial and institutional (I&I) applications, providing emulsifying and solubilising properties.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Etocas™ 35 Croda Etocas 30 is a vegetable-derived, nonionic surfactant. It is suitable for a wide variety of household and industrial and institutional (I&I) applications, providing emulsifying and solubilising properties.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Etocas™ 40 Croda Etocas 40 is a vegetable-derived, nonionic surfactant. It is suitable for a wide variety of household and industrial and institutional (I&I) applications, providing emulsifying and solubilising properties.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Hydrogenated Castor Oil Acme Hardesty Co. Hydrogenated Castor Oil is a versatile ingredient for a number of applications. Also called castor wax, this product is a hard, brittle vegetable wax produced from the hydrogenation of castor oil. It is available in powder or flake form. This product is u...voir plus Hydrogenated Castor Oil is a versatile ingredient for a number of applications. Also called castor wax, this product is a hard, brittle vegetable wax produced from the hydrogenation of castor oil. It is available in powder or flake form. This product is used as an emulsifier in soaps and detergents. voir moins
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Pale Pressed Castor Oil Acme Hardesty Co.
  • INCI Name:
    Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil
Pale Pressed Castor Oil has a hydroxyl value of 160-168 mg KOH/g. It is clear and free from suspended matter.
Compliance Highlights Available