UL Prospector

Succès!

Vous avez enregistré votre recherche avec succès
4 Résultats
ALKONAT® 1898 Oxiteno
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Alcohol
ALKONAT® 1898 is made up of natural fatty alcohols of renewable sources of plant origin derived from palm kernel oil. They are primary, linear, saturated, even-chain fatty alcohols. It is ideal for use as a consistency agent and emollient in cosmetic crea...voir plus ALKONAT® 1898 is made up of natural fatty alcohols of renewable sources of plant origin derived from palm kernel oil. They are primary, linear, saturated, even-chain fatty alcohols. It is ideal for use as a consistency agent and emollient in cosmetic creams and lotions, hair conditioners and combing creams; as a consistency agent and fiber lubricant in the fabric softeners; an intermediate in the manufacture of ethoxylated and sulfated surfactants; as an antioxidant for plastics; and as a melting point regulators in waxes. It may also be used in water treatment applications; as raw materials in the manufacture of various fatty acid esters providing excellent lubricity for the skin; as intermediates in the production of alkyl bromide compounds for flame retardants and of alkyl chlorides for conversion into quaternaries. This product has a molecular weight of 260-291 g/mol. voir moins
Compliance Highlights Available
Crodacol™ S95 Croda
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Alcohol
SP Crodacol S95 MBAL is a saturated aliphatic fatty alcohol, derived from vegetable resources and manufactured via the RSPO's Mass Balance System. It is an effective emollient, viscosity builder and emulsion stabiliser which finds application in the tissu...voir plus SP Crodacol S95 MBAL is a saturated aliphatic fatty alcohol, derived from vegetable resources and manufactured via the RSPO's Mass Balance System. It is an effective emollient, viscosity builder and emulsion stabiliser which finds application in the tissue/hygiene industry. voir moins
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
KALCOL® 8098 Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Alcohol
Stearyl Alcohol (100% a.m.) used as co-emulsifier and thickener.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Stearyl Alcohol Acme Hardesty Co.
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Alcohol
Stearyl Alcohol is a fatty alcohol also known as N-Octadecanol. Fatty alcohols can be natural, derived from plant-based oils like palm or coconut, or they can be synthetic. They act as emulsifiers, emollients, viscosity controllers and dispersants. They f...voir plus Stearyl Alcohol is a fatty alcohol also known as N-Octadecanol. Fatty alcohols can be natural, derived from plant-based oils like palm or coconut, or they can be synthetic. They act as emulsifiers, emollients, viscosity controllers and dispersants. They function as chemical intermediates, most often used in surfactants to enhance foaming and cleaning properties in detergents and cleaners. The chemical reactions of primary alcohols include esterification, sulfonation and ethoxylation. voir moins
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample