UL Prospector

Succès!

Vous avez enregistré votre recherche avec succès

Acme Hardesty Co.

Visit Company Website
Acme Hardesty Co., Inc. is one of the largest importers and distributors of green, sustainable products. In the Household, Industrial, and Institutional Industry, the company specializes in oils, alcohols, emulsifiers, and different types of surfactants: anionic, nonionic, and cationic. The company supplies bases for liquid and dry soaps and detergents, amphoterics, and antimicrobial products.
5 Résultats
Butyl Paraben Acme Hardesty Co.
  • INCI Name:
    Butylparaben
Butyl Paraben appears as a white, crystalline powder, with a faint characteristic odor. Parabens are the most commonly used preservatives in personal care products. They are non-irritating, have low toxicity levels, and are active against a wide spectrum ...voir plus Butyl Paraben appears as a white, crystalline powder, with a faint characteristic odor. Parabens are the most commonly used preservatives in personal care products. They are non-irritating, have low toxicity levels, and are active against a wide spectrum of fungi and bacteria at low concentrations. voir moins
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
DMDM Hydantoin (DMDMH) Acme Hardesty Co.
  • INCI Name:
    DMDM Hydantoin
DMDM Hydantoin (DMDMH) is halogen and paraben free, and is highly effective against Gram-positive and Gram-negative bacteria in both leave-on and rinse-off products such as shampoo, liquid soap, shower gel, conditioner, body lotion, skin creams, sunscreen...voir plus DMDM Hydantoin (DMDMH) is halogen and paraben free, and is highly effective against Gram-positive and Gram-negative bacteria in both leave-on and rinse-off products such as shampoo, liquid soap, shower gel, conditioner, body lotion, skin creams, sunscreen, eye cream, hair gel and make-up remover. Due to high water solubility, it can be added to aqueous systems without heating, making it easy to use. voir moins
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Ethyl Paraben Acme Hardesty Co.
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylparaben
Ethyl Paraben is used as a preservative. It appears as a white odorless crystalline powder. Parabens are the most commonly used preservatives in personal care products. They are non-irritating, have low toxicity levels, and are active against a wide spect...voir plus Ethyl Paraben is used as a preservative. It appears as a white odorless crystalline powder. Parabens are the most commonly used preservatives in personal care products. They are non-irritating, have low toxicity levels, and are active against a wide spectrum of fungi and bacteria at low concentrations. this product can be used as an antimicrobial in toothpaste, mascara, eye liner, and eye shadow. voir moins
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Methyl Paraben Acme Hardesty Co.
  • INCI Name:
    Methylparaben
Methyl Paraben is an antimicrobial preservative used in cosmetics and personal care. Parabens are the most commonly used preservatives in personal care products. They are non-irritating, have low toxicity levels, and are active against a wide spectrum of ...voir plus Methyl Paraben is an antimicrobial preservative used in cosmetics and personal care. Parabens are the most commonly used preservatives in personal care products. They are non-irritating, have low toxicity levels, and are active against a wide spectrum of fungi and bacteria at low concentrations. This product is used in mascara, eye liner, eye shadow, and toothpaste. voir moins
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Propyl Paraben Acme Hardesty Co.
  • INCI Name:
    Propylparaben
Propyl Paraben is an antimicrobial preservative used in cosmetics and personal care. Parabens are the most commonly used preservatives in personal care products. They are non-irritating, have low toxicity levels, and are active against a wide spectrum of ...voir plus Propyl Paraben is an antimicrobial preservative used in cosmetics and personal care. Parabens are the most commonly used preservatives in personal care products. They are non-irritating, have low toxicity levels, and are active against a wide spectrum of fungi and bacteria at low concentrations. In addition to meeting the NF standards of USP, our propyl paraben also complies with BP and PhEur requirements. This product is recommended for toothpaste, mascara, eyeliner, lipstick, and eyeshadow. voir moins
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample