UL Prospector

Succès!

Vous avez enregistré votre recherche avec succès

Acme Hardesty Co.

Visit Company Website
Acme Hardesty Co., Inc. is one of the largest importers and distributors of green, sustainable products. In the Household, Industrial, and Institutional Industry, the company specializes in oils, alcohols, emulsifiers, and different types of surfactants: anionic, nonionic, and cationic. The company supplies bases for liquid and dry soaps and detergents, amphoterics, and antimicrobial products.
4 Résultats
Coconut Fatty Acid 745 Acme Hardesty Co.
  • INCI Name:
    Coconut Acid
Coconut Fatty Acid 745 is used in soaps, bath products and household and industrial cleaning products as a surfactant, cleansing agent, emulsifier and a foam booster. Its high Lauric content makes an excellent lathering and conditioning bath soap. The veg...voir plus Coconut Fatty Acid 745 is used in soaps, bath products and household and industrial cleaning products as a surfactant, cleansing agent, emulsifier and a foam booster. Its high Lauric content makes an excellent lathering and conditioning bath soap. The veg-based (from Palm Oil) Oleochemicals and Glycerine sold by Acme-Hardesty Co., are Non-GMO, allergen free, BSE free, and from RSPO (Roundtable for Sustainable Palm Oil) certified producers. voir moins
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Coconut Fatty Acid 746 Acme Hardesty Co.
  • INCI Name:
    Coconut Acid
Coconut Fatty Acid 746 is used in soaps, bath products and household and industrial cleaning products as a surfactant, cleansing agent, emulsifier and a foam booster. Its high Lauric content makes an excellent lathering and conditioning bath soap. The veg...voir plus Coconut Fatty Acid 746 is used in soaps, bath products and household and industrial cleaning products as a surfactant, cleansing agent, emulsifier and a foam booster. Its high Lauric content makes an excellent lathering and conditioning bath soap. The veg-based (from Palm Oil) Oleochemicals and Glycerine sold by Acme-Hardesty Co., are Non-GMO, allergen free, BSE free, and from RSPO (Roundtable for Sustainable Palm Oil) certified producers. voir moins
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Coconut Fatty Acid 747 – Low IV Acme Hardesty Co.
  • INCI Name:
    Coconut Acid
Coconut Fatty Acid 747 – Low IV is used in soaps, bath products and household and industrial cleaning products as a surfactant, cleansing agent, emulsifier and a foam booster. Its high Lauric content makes an excellent lathering and conditioning bath soap...voir plus Coconut Fatty Acid 747 – Low IV is used in soaps, bath products and household and industrial cleaning products as a surfactant, cleansing agent, emulsifier and a foam booster. Its high Lauric content makes an excellent lathering and conditioning bath soap. The veg-based (from Palm Oil) Oleochemicals and Glycerine sold by Acme-Hardesty Co., are Non-GMO, allergen free, BSE free, and from RSPO (Roundtable for Sustainable Palm Oil) certified producers. voir moins
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Stripped Coconut Fatty Acid 749 Acme Hardesty Co.
  • INCI Name:
    Coconut Acid
Stripped Coconut Fatty Acid 749 is a veg-based, renewable product that is non-GMO, allergen free, BSE free, and from RSPO certified producers. It is used in soaps, bath products and household and industrial cleaning products as a surfactant, cleansing age...voir plus Stripped Coconut Fatty Acid 749 is a veg-based, renewable product that is non-GMO, allergen free, BSE free, and from RSPO certified producers. It is used in soaps, bath products and household and industrial cleaning products as a surfactant, cleansing agent, emulsifier and a foam booster. Its high Lauric content makes an excellent lathering and conditioning bath soap. voir moins
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample