UL Prospector

成功しました

検索の保存に成功しました
ALKOLAN® CAP 30 Oxiteno ALKOLAN® CAP 30 is an alkyl amidopropyl betaine based on natural renewable sources. It is derived from palm kernel oil and considered an amphoteric surfactant and is compatible with all surfactant classes: anionic, nonionic, amphoteric and cationic surfac...もっと表示する ALKOLAN® CAP 30 is an alkyl amidopropyl betaine based on natural renewable sources. It is derived from palm kernel oil and considered an amphoteric surfactant and is compatible with all surfactant classes: anionic, nonionic, amphoteric and cationic surfactants. In addition it can mitigate the irritation effects of anionic surfactants and is recommended to be used in combination with the ALKOPON® product line. It is capable of removing both oily and particulate soils and are excellent lime-soap dispersants, making it an excellent choice for high foaming laundry products and bathroom cleaners. ALKOLAN® CAP 30 also presents very low skin irritation results when combined with ALKOPON® and can be used in mild personal care formulations. 表示を減らす
ALKOLAN® CD 30 Oxiteno ALKOLAN® CD 30 is an alkyl amidopropyl betaine based on natural renewable sources which is derived from coconut oil. It is considered an amphoteric surfactant and is compatible with all surfactant classes: anionic, nonionic, amphoteric and cationic surfac...もっと表示する ALKOLAN® CD 30 is an alkyl amidopropyl betaine based on natural renewable sources which is derived from coconut oil. It is considered an amphoteric surfactant and is compatible with all surfactant classes: anionic, nonionic, amphoteric and cationic surfactants. In addition it can mitigate the irritation effects of anionic surfactants and is recommended to be used in combination with the ALKOPON® product line. It is capable of removing both oily and particulate soils and are excellent lime-soap dispersants, making it an excellent choice for high foaming laundry products and bathroom cleaners. ALKOLAN® CD 30 is especially recommended for hard surface cleaners and foaming I&I cleaners as it is acid, caustic soluble and bleach stable. It is also suitable for facial washes containing alpha-hydroxy acids. 表示を減らす
ALKOLAN® CP 30 Oxiteno ALKOLAN® CP 30 is an alkyl amidopropyl betaine based on natural renewable sources which is derived from coconut oil. It is considered an amphoteric surfactant and is compatible with all surfactant classes: anionic, nonionic, amphoteric and cationic surfac...もっと表示する ALKOLAN® CP 30 is an alkyl amidopropyl betaine based on natural renewable sources which is derived from coconut oil. It is considered an amphoteric surfactant and is compatible with all surfactant classes: anionic, nonionic, amphoteric and cationic surfactants. In addition it can mitigate the irritation effects of anionic surfactants and is recommended to be used in combination with the ALKOPON® product line. ALKOLAN® CP 30, are traditionally used as secondary surfactants in personal care shampoos, hand soaps & body washes, hand, dish wash and Car Wash formulations due to their excellent foam boosting, foam stabilizing, grease cutting and viscosity building properties. When formulated on the mildly acidic side, the positively charged nitrogen aids in substantivity, reducing the static charge and making the hair easy to comb and softer. 表示を減らす
Request Sample AMPHOSOL® 810-B Stepan Company AMPHOSOL® 810-B is a Capryl/ Capramidopropyl Betaine that is a mild amphoteric surfactant derived from Caprylate/Caprate Methyl Esters. It is a primary or secondary surfactant, conditioning agent, low foam agent and antistatic agent. This product is recom...もっと表示する AMPHOSOL® 810-B is a Capryl/ Capramidopropyl Betaine that is a mild amphoteric surfactant derived from Caprylate/Caprate Methyl Esters. It is a primary or secondary surfactant, conditioning agent, low foam agent and antistatic agent. This product is recommended for shampoo, bath products, facial cleansers, and wipes. 表示を減らす
Request Sample AMPHOSOL® CA Stepan Company AMPHOSOL® CA is a mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coco-methyl esters. It is used as a foam booster, viscosity builder, and antistatic agent. This product is recommended for bubble baths, hand soaps, hair conditioners, cleansing lotions & creams, s...もっと表示する AMPHOSOL® CA is a mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coco-methyl esters. It is used as a foam booster, viscosity builder, and antistatic agent. This product is recommended for bubble baths, hand soaps, hair conditioners, cleansing lotions & creams, shampoos, shower gels, baby products, cream rinses, and pet shampoos. 表示を減らす
Request Sample AMPHOSOL® CG Stepan Company AMPHOSOL® CG is an amido type betaine derived from refined coconut oil. It is used in shampoos, bubble baths and liquid handsoaps. This product provides good foaming and foam liquid stabilization with excellent wetting properties. It is compatible with an...もっと表示する AMPHOSOL® CG is an amido type betaine derived from refined coconut oil. It is used in shampoos, bubble baths and liquid handsoaps. This product provides good foaming and foam liquid stabilization with excellent wetting properties. It is compatible with anionic, cationic, and nonionic surfactants. 表示を減らす
Request Sample AMPHOSOL® CG-50 Stepan Company AMPHOSOL® CG-50 is a high active mild amphoteric used as a secondary surfactant, foam booster and viscosity builder in personal care products, hard surface cleaning, vehicle care and foamer specialties. AMPHOSOL® CG-50 is a high actives version of AMPHOSO...もっと表示する AMPHOSOL® CG-50 is a high active mild amphoteric used as a secondary surfactant, foam booster and viscosity builder in personal care products, hard surface cleaning, vehicle care and foamer specialties. AMPHOSOL® CG-50 is a high actives version of AMPHOSOL® CG. It can be used in the same type of applications as the traditional AMPHOSOL® CG while providing reduction in delivery freight and storage due to higher activity level. 表示を減らす
Request Sample AMPHOSOL® CS-50 Stepan Company AMPHOSOL® CS-50 is derived from tertiary amine reacted with chlorohydroxypropane sulfonic acid. It is used as a secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder, and is compatible with anionics, nonionics, and cationics. This product is used in all-p...もっと表示する AMPHOSOL® CS-50 is derived from tertiary amine reacted with chlorohydroxypropane sulfonic acid. It is used as a secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder, and is compatible with anionics, nonionics, and cationics. This product is used in all-purpose heavy duty industrial cleaners, metal cleaners, and paint strippers. 表示を減らす
Request Sample AMPHOSOL® HCG Stepan Company AMPHOSOL® HCG is a low odor amido amine type betaine derived from refined coconut oil. It can be used as a primary or secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder, and is compatible with anionics, nonionics, and cationics. This product is recomme...もっと表示する AMPHOSOL® HCG is a low odor amido amine type betaine derived from refined coconut oil. It can be used as a primary or secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder, and is compatible with anionics, nonionics, and cationics. This product is recommended for bubble baths, shampoos, baby products, hand soaps, facial cleansers, shower gels, and pet shampoos. 表示を減らす
Request Sample AMPHOSOL® HCG-HP Stepan Company AMPHOSOL® HCG-HP is a Cocamidopropyl Betaine that is a mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coco-methyl esters. It is preserved with excess alkalinity which allows the formulator flexibility when selecting a preservative for their finished formulation....もっと表示する AMPHOSOL® HCG-HP is a Cocamidopropyl Betaine that is a mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coco-methyl esters. It is preserved with excess alkalinity which allows the formulator flexibility when selecting a preservative for their finished formulation. It can be used as a primary or secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder, and antistatic agent, and it is compatible with anionics, nonionics and cationics. This product is recommended for bubble baths, hair conditioners, shampoos, baby products, pet shampoos, hand soaps, cleansing creams and lotions, shower gels, and cream rinses. 表示を減らす
Request Sample AMPHOSOL® HCG-K Stepan Company AMPHOSOL® HCG-K is a low odor amido amine-type betaine derived from refined coconut oil. It is used as a primary or secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder, and is compatible with anionics, nonionics, and cationics. This product is recommen...もっと表示する AMPHOSOL® HCG-K is a low odor amido amine-type betaine derived from refined coconut oil. It is used as a primary or secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder, and is compatible with anionics, nonionics, and cationics. This product is recommended for bubble baths, shampoos, baby products, and hand soaps. 表示を減らす
Request Sample BETADET® HR Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L. BETADET® HR is a mild thickener foam booster amphoteric co-surfactant.
Request Sample BETADET® HR-50K Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L. BETADET® HR-50K is a mild thickener and foam booster concentrated amphoteric co-surfactant.
Request Sample BETADET® S-20 Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L. Lauryl Hydroxysultaine which shows outstanding properties like pH and low temperature stability, foam quality, hard water tolerance and skin mildness.
Request Sample BETADET® SHR Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L. Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine recommended as a secondary surfactant in a very low irritation and high foaming products.
Request Sample Burco® COPB-35 Burlington Chemical Co. Inc Burco® COPB-35 is a high foaming betaine surfactant that is stable in moderate levels of acid and alkali. It adds foaming and detergency to hand dishwash detergents, car wash detergents, and other cleaners/detergents. This product is compatible with ani...もっと表示する Burco® COPB-35 is a high foaming betaine surfactant that is stable in moderate levels of acid and alkali. It adds foaming and detergency to hand dishwash detergents, car wash detergents, and other cleaners/detergents. This product is compatible with anionic, cationic, and nonionic surfactants. 表示を減らす
Request Sample Caltaine® C-35 Pilot Chemical Caltaine® C-35 is a mild foaming cocamidopropyl betaine surfactant that builds excellent viscosity with anionics in liquid formulations. Detergency and foaming characteristics are generally unaffected by hard water. Caltaine® C-35 can add humectancy to ma...もっと表示する Caltaine® C-35 is a mild foaming cocamidopropyl betaine surfactant that builds excellent viscosity with anionics in liquid formulations. Detergency and foaming characteristics are generally unaffected by hard water. Caltaine® C-35 can add humectancy to many formulations. Applications includes shampoo and bubble bath, and liquid hand, pet and body cleaners. 表示を減らす
Chromabond™ S-100 Polymer Ashland Chromabond™ S-100 polymer is a vinylpyridine-based polymer that contains betaine functionality. It is a premium dye-transfer inhibitor developed and used in color-safe laundry detergents. The polymer demonstrates superior complexing of fugitive dyes at c...もっと表示する Chromabond™ S-100 polymer is a vinylpyridine-based polymer that contains betaine functionality. It is a premium dye-transfer inhibitor developed and used in color-safe laundry detergents. The polymer demonstrates superior complexing of fugitive dyes at cost-effective levels under different temperatures and surfactant environments. Its chemical structure promotes dye complexation up to 60°C, while resisting interaction with anionic surfactants. Chromabond™ S-100 Polymer is soluble in water and water-alcohol mixtures but insoluble in most other solvents. 表示を減らす
Request Sample Crodateric™ CAS 50 Croda Crodateric™ CAS 50 is a mild, vegetable derived amphoteric surfactant based on a coco fatty moiety. Hydroxysultaines are highly effective, substantive amphoteric surfactants that can be used to enhance foaming and improve viscosity in anionic shampoos. Th...もっと表示する Crodateric™ CAS 50 is a mild, vegetable derived amphoteric surfactant based on a coco fatty moiety. Hydroxysultaines are highly effective, substantive amphoteric surfactants that can be used to enhance foaming and improve viscosity in anionic shampoos. They are particularly effective in alkyl sulfate systems, where they promote and enhance the delivery of conditioning agents to the hair. This product exhibits excellent foam boosting and foam stabilizing properties and improves the creaminess of the foam. Compatible with anionic, cationic and nonionic surfactants, it is stable at high and low pH, and can be used in both acid and base media. 表示を減らす
DeTAINE PB DeFOREST Enterprises DeTAINE PB is a high foaming palmitic betaine, odorless and alcohol-free. It is excellent for building lubricious dense foam. INCI Name: Cetyl Betaine
Request Sample Dehyton® AB 30 BASF Corporation Dehyton® AB 30 is an amphoteric surfactant, suitable for shampoos, shower and bath preparations and skin cleansers.
Request Sample Dehyton® PK 45 BASF Corporation Dehyton® PK 45 is an amphoteric surfactant, suitable for shampoos, shower and bath preparations and skin cleansers.
Request Sample Macat® LHS Pilot Chemical Macat® LHS is a 42% active/50% solids, natural plant derived lauryl hydrosultaine in water. It is an effective wetting and detergent agent, outstanding foam stabilizer, and is stable in strongly acid and alkaline systems. This product can be used for a wi...もっと表示する Macat® LHS is a 42% active/50% solids, natural plant derived lauryl hydrosultaine in water. It is an effective wetting and detergent agent, outstanding foam stabilizer, and is stable in strongly acid and alkaline systems. This product can be used for a wide range of markets and applications. In personal care products, Macat® LHS is an effective cleansing ingredient and solubilizing agent for optimum delivery of actives and conditioning ingredients. 表示を減らす
Mackam® CB-35 Solvay Novecare Mackam® CB-35 a coco-betaine, which is functional in industrial and household formulations as well as hair and body care products in both acid and alkaline pH. It is a biodegradable, high foamer showing some conditioning action. This product has a liquid...もっと表示する Mackam® CB-35 a coco-betaine, which is functional in industrial and household formulations as well as hair and body care products in both acid and alkaline pH. It is a biodegradable, high foamer showing some conditioning action. This product has a liquid appearance with a typical odor, and is principally used in shampoos, shower gels, liquid land soaps, air entraining agents, steam cleaners, white wall tire cleaners, and liquid hand dishwash. 表示を減らす
REXAMIDA®BT Oxiteno REXAMIDA®BT is an anfoteric surfactant that is not aggressive to the skin. It can be used as primary or secondary surfactant. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non ionic surfactants. The use of REXAMIDA®BT in personal care products or liquid det...もっと表示する REXAMIDA®BT is an anfoteric surfactant that is not aggressive to the skin. It can be used as primary or secondary surfactant. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non ionic surfactants. The use of REXAMIDA®BT in personal care products or liquid detergent formulations has multiple benefits. It increases the viscosity, improving product appearance, increases detergency, acts on the foam increasing its amount, improving its structure and increasing its stability, allows the obtention of mild products. It is used in the manufacture of personal care products such as shampoos, foam baths and hand liquid soaps. It is also used in the manufacture of liquid detergents for multipurpose applications such as dishwashing and car washing. 表示を減らす