UL Prospector

Sucesso!

Pesquisa Salva com Sucesso
1 Resultados
iACTIVE SA WS KimiKa, LLC (Formerly Cosphatech)
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid (and) Polydextrose (and) Dextrin (and) Amylopectin (and) Niacinamide
iACTIVE SA WS is a water-soluble salicylic acid. Salicylic acid has been introduced in various cosmetic products based on its beneficial effects on skin. It has been used since the early days of dermatology to improve scaly conditions. The main effects of...veja mais iACTIVE SA WS is a water-soluble salicylic acid. Salicylic acid has been introduced in various cosmetic products based on its beneficial effects on skin. It has been used since the early days of dermatology to improve scaly conditions. The main effects of salicylic acid in cosmetic applications are anti-acne, anti-microbial and keratolytic effect. Salicylic acid has a limit to application for cosmetic formulation without alcohol, due to its poor solubility in water and it causes skin irritation. veja menos
Informações sobre conformidade disponíveis