UL Prospector

Sucesso!

Pesquisa Salva com Sucesso
3 Resultados
DDS TRANEXAMIC INDERMAL
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Mannitol (and) Phosphatidylcholine (and) Glycerin (and) Tranexamic Acid (and) Cholesterol (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Niacinamide (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Sodium Chloride
DDS - Tranexamic acid encapsulated in DDS liposomes is able to increase the delivery into the epidermis by +150% while protect tranexamic acid and niacinamide (Vitamin B3) from degradation. These liposomes are 98,2% natural origin and up to 15 times great...veja mais DDS - Tranexamic acid encapsulated in DDS liposomes is able to increase the delivery into the epidermis by +150% while protect tranexamic acid and niacinamide (Vitamin B3) from degradation. These liposomes are 98,2% natural origin and up to 15 times greater concentration than other standard liposome products. Tranexamic acid is able to inhibit plasmin which is used to reduce pigmentation, as in acne or melasma. Niacinamide (Vitamin B3) acts sinergically to protect DNA from UV damage. veja menos
Informações sobre conformidade disponíveis
Request Sample
VEGAN-DDS- Tranexamic INDERMAL
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Mannitol (and) Phosphatidylcholine (and) Glycerin (and) Tranexamic Acid (and) Cetyl Alcohol (and) Decyl Glucoside (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Niacinamide (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Sodium Chloride
VEGAN-DDS Tranexamic is the vegan version of DDS-Tranexamic based on natural and plant origin compounds. DDS - Tranexamic is able to increase the delivery into the epidermis by +150% while protect tranexamic acid and niacinamide (Vitamin B3) from degradat...veja mais VEGAN-DDS Tranexamic is the vegan version of DDS-Tranexamic based on natural and plant origin compounds. DDS - Tranexamic is able to increase the delivery into the epidermis by +150% while protect tranexamic acid and niacinamide (Vitamin B3) from degradation. These liposomes have up to 15 times greater concentration than other standard liposome products. Tranexamic acid is used to reduce pigmentation, as in acne or melasma. Niacinamide acts sinergically to protect DNA from UV damage. veja menos
Informações sobre conformidade disponíveis
Request Sample
iACTIVE SA WS KimiKa, LLC (Formerly Cosphatech)
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid (and) Polydextrose (and) Dextrin (and) Amylopectin (and) Niacinamide
iACTIVE SA WS is a water-soluble salicylic acid. Salicylic acid has been introduced in various cosmetic products based on its beneficial effects on skin. It has been used since the early days of dermatology to improve scaly conditions. The main effects of...veja mais iACTIVE SA WS is a water-soluble salicylic acid. Salicylic acid has been introduced in various cosmetic products based on its beneficial effects on skin. It has been used since the early days of dermatology to improve scaly conditions. The main effects of salicylic acid in cosmetic applications are anti-acne, anti-microbial and keratolytic effect. Salicylic acid has a limit to application for cosmetic formulation without alcohol, due to its poor solubility in water and it causes skin irritation. veja menos
Informações sobre conformidade disponíveis