Soyathin Powder Non-GM IP
- Datasheet (英语)
Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH目前只在以下作出标识的区域展示其产品资料:
Soyathin Powder Non-GM IP is a highly concentrated lecithin powder with a light brown colour derived from Non-GM soybeans. The product is obtained by solvent-extraction from liquid Soya Lecithin. It is de-oiled but consists of natural phospholipids in their original relative proportions. Compared to lecithins from other sources it has a significantly higher level of linolenic acid and lower level of oleic acid.
Soyathin Powder Non-GM IP is primarily used as an additive for chocolates, baked goods, pastries, confectionary, instant drinks and various other foodstuffs. Besides it has applications in personal care products like body lotions and lipsticks. It has excellent emulsifying, wetting, dispersing, stabilising and blending properties, as well as being an effective viscosity reducing agent. It also helps to extend shelf life and to increase heat stability. Due to its Non-GM status in accordance with EU regulations, the finished product does not need to be labelled.
Imperial-Oel-Import is focused mainly on the import and distribution of mineral oil based chemicals but also they have expanded to a wide range of fatty acids, resins, oils and animal and vegetable derived waxes. Their product list includes oleochemical specialties, animal oils and bone products, omega-3 products, lecithins, technical lanolins and wool greases and lanolins along with their derivatives.
Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH